Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 30 May - 6 June 2021 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 8 - La Léchère-Les-Bains > Les Gets La Léchère-Les-Bains - 412m Les Gets - 1165m Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 8 - La Léchère-Les-Bains > Les Gets 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 147km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
127 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKRUKR
First Young at Finish
127 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKRUKR
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Stage
1 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR B: 11" 4h06'49"
2 47 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 06" 01'36"
3 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 07" ' '
4 71 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 01'57"
5 11 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'10"
6 31 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
7 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
8 35 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
9 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
10 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
11 51 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
12 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
13 91 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
14 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'43"
15 54 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'50"
16 153 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'04"
17 191 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 04'04"
18 75 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
19 165 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
20 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
22 17 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
23 84 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 05'16"
24 101 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
25 72 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
26 57 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 151 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 06'12"
28 154 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
29 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
30 42 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
31 136 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
32 202 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
33 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
34 97 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
35 122 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
36 181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
37 173 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 07'34"
38 172 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
39 103 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'43"
40 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 08'16"
42 22 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
43 36 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 09'50"
44 73 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
45 121 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
46 53 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 201 ARU Fabio TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA 10'24"
48 204 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS USA ' '
49 132 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
50 14 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
51 81 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
52 203 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 12'33"
53 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
54 152 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 13'13"
55 163 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
56 115 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'12"
57 175 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
58 133 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
59 46 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
60 44 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
61 157 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
62 4 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
63 186 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'21"
64 25 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 17'21"
65 12 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'34"
66 105 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
67 106 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
68 83 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
69 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
70 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
71 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 02" 20'17"
72 55 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'57"
73 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 21'17"
74 32 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
75 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'05"
76 74 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
77 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
78 166 * PEAK Barnabas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE HUN ' '
79 185 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM BEL ' '
80 92 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
81 143 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 23'41"
82 124 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
83 126 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 25'24"
84 112 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
85 85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
86 15 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 183 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
88 67 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN ' '
89 131 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
90 26 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
91 2 * BARTA William EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
92 207 * SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
93 45 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
94 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
95 142 ARCHBOLD Shane DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NZL ' '
96 111 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 16 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
98 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
99 141 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 26'49"
100 176 * VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 31'24"
101 193 * BELLICAUD Jeremy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
102 171 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
103 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
104 23 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
105 196 VAN MELSEN Kevin INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
106 177 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
107 187 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM AUT ' '
108 76 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
109 113 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
110 95 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
111 194 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
112 86 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
113 82 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
114 102 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
115 174 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM DSM GER ' '
116 144 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
117 147 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
118 162 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
- 6 NAKANE Hideto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO JPN DNF
- 7 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA DNF
- 24 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 27 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL DNF
- 62 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 66 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 87 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN DNF
- 107 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 116 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNF
- 146 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED DNF
- 155 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL DNF
- 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA DNF
- 195 * DE PLUS Jasper INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte d’Esserts-Blay - km 2.1
1 66 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Côte d’Héry-sur-Ugine - km 33.2
1 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 5
2 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3
3 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 2
4 181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 1
Col des Aravis - km 52
1 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 5
2 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 3
3 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
4 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Col de la Colombière - km 76.9
1 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 10
2 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 8
3 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 6
4 103 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4
5 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 2
More...
6 72 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1
Côte de Châtillon-sur-Cluses - km 104.1
1 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
2 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 1
Col de Joux Plane - km 130.3
1 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 15
2 47 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 12
3 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10
4 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 8
5 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 6
More...
6 153 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 5
7 31 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 4
8 35 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 3
9 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 2
10 51 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 12h27'30"
2 13 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 01'19"
3 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'01"
4 10 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 03'29"
5 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 04'14"
6 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 04'49"
7 16 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'25"
8 2 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 09'35"
9 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15'45"
10 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'00"
11 21 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 19'57"
12 3 COFIDIS COFIDIS 20'44"
13 18 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 22'17"
14 11 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 24'30"
15 9 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 27'11"
16 1 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 31'55"
17 19 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 32'04"
18 17 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 32'19"
19 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 37'30"
20 20 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 40'58"
21 15 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 1h08'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • La Léchère-Les-Bains > Les Gets
    • Sunday, June 06 2021, 10:40
    • 147km
    • 35.735 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: