Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Flanders Flanders 19 - 26 September 2021 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Knokke | Start - 8m Brugge | Finish - 8m 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 43.3km 0 30 60 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

home

World Champion
1 GANNA Filippo ITALY ITAITA
Results
1 1 GANNA Filippo ITA 47:47.83
2 2 van AERT Wout BEL + 5.37
3 44 EVENEPOEL Remco BEL + 43.34
4 4 ASGREEN Kasper DEN + 45.64
5 3 KUENG Stefan SUI + 1:06.20
6 11 MARTIN Tony GER + 1:17.27
7 45 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI + 1:25.44
8 15 HAYTER Ethan GBR + 1:26.21
9 43 AFFINI Edoardo ITA + 1:48.70
10 6 POGACAR Tadej SLO + 1:52.54
11 51 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER + 1:53.47
12 16 van EMDEN Jos NED + 1:54.12
13 9 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR + 1:54.95
14 5 CAVAGNA Remi FRA + 1:58.42
15 48 TRATNIK Jan SLO + 2:04.06
16 53 BIGHAM Daniel GBR + 2:10.62
17 46 BJERG Mikkel DEN + 2:15.47
18 10 CRADDOCK Lawson USA + 2:36.66
19 20 GIBBONS Ryan RSA + 2:37.08
20 13 HOULE Hugo CAN + 3:02.99
21 64 SOBRERO Matteo ITA + 3:05.40
22 50 McNULTY Brandon USA + 3:08.56
23 19 SCULLY Tom NZL + 3:09.54
24 7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL + 3:09.55
25 17 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP + 3:23.61
26 12 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR + 3:27.08
27 47 THOMAS Benjamin FRA + 3:27.57
28 38 MILTIADIS Andreas CYP + 3:29.35
29 29 PEAK Barnabas HUN + 3:33.07
30 49 REIS Rafael POR + 3:34.52
31 58 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ + 3:58.97
32 14 CERNY Josef CZE + 3:59.98
33 25 MULLEN Ryan IRL + 4:11.90
34 8 URAN Rigoberto COL + 4:17.87
35 32 ILIC Ognjen SRB + 4:18.28
36 26 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ + 5:02.05
37 24 RITZINGER Felix AUT + 5:07.99
38 18 RIKUNOV Petr RCF + 5:09.95
39 57 CHRISTIE Marcus IRL + 5:19.37
40 28 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR + 5:46.63
41 66 JURADO LOPEZ Christofer PAN + 6:09.29
42 59 LASINIS Venantas LTU + 6:24.87
43 34 KHALMURATOV Muradjan UZB + 6:28.73
44 23 ARCHIBOLD CASTILLO Franklin PAN + 6:48.12
45 27 KUBA Ronald SVK + 7:52.37
46 35 AGUSTSSON Runar Orn ISL + 8:07.77
47 42 JASER Nazir SYR + 8:19.83
48 31 SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut THA + 8:34.96
49 33 GYUROV Spas BUL + 9:11.89
50 60 SUNNATOV Akramjon UZB + 10:42.54
51 37 ALKHATER Fadhel QAT + 10:56.19
52 63 JAWAID Ali PAK + 11:05.83
53 55 TCHAMBAZ Lotfi ALG + 11:43.12
54 41 AMJAD Khalil PAK + 13:19.67
55 40 SYMONDS Christopher GHA + 18:09.02
- 22 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH DNS
- 54 de BOD Stefan RSA DNS
- 56 HAILU Hailemelekot ETH DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Sunday, September 19 2021, 14:30
    • 43.3km
    • 54.355 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: