Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Flanders Flanders 19 - 26 September 2021 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Antwerpen | Start - 5m Leuven | Finish - 38m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170 180 190 200 210 220 230 240 250 260 268.3km 0 30 60 90 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

home

Participants

FRANCE

1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
2 CAVAGNA Remi FRA
3 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
4 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
5 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
6 MADOUAS Valentin FRA
7 RUSSO Clement FRA
8 SENECHAL Florian FRA
9 TURGIS Anthony FRA

BELGIUM

10 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
11 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
12 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
13 EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
14 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
15 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
16 TEUNS Dylan BEL
17 van AERT Wout BEL

SLOVENIA

18 MEZGEC Luka SLO
19 MOHORIC Matej SLO
20 NOVAK Domen SLO
21 PER David SLO
22 POGACAR Tadej SLO
23 POLANC Jan SLO
24 ROGLIC Primoz SLO
25 TRATNIK Jan SLO

ITALY

26 BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
27 BALLERINI Davide ITA
28 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
29 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA
30 MOSCON Gianni ITA
31 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
32 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
33 ULISSI Diego ITA

GREAT BRITAIN

34 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
35 HAYTER Ethan GBR
36 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
37 ROWE Luke GBR
38 STEWART Jake GBR
39 SWIFT Ben GBR
40 SWIFT Connor GBR
41 WRIGHT Fred GBR

NETHERLANDS

42 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
43 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
44 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
45 RIESEBEEK Oscar NED
46 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
47 van BAARLE Dylan NED
48 van der POEL Mathieu NED
49 van POPPEL Danny NED

DENMARK

50 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
51 BJERG Mikkel DEN
52 HONORE Mikkel DEN
53 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN
54 KRON Andreas DEN
55 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
56 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
57 SCHMIDT Mads Wuertz DEN

SPAIN

58 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP
59 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
60 ERVITI Imanol ESP
61 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
62 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
63 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP
64 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
65 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP

AUSTRALIA

66 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
67 EWAN Caleb AUS
68 HAAS Nathan AUS
69 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
70 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
71 SCOTSON Miles AUS
72 STANNARD Robert AUS
73 SWEENY Harrison AUS

COLOMBIA

74 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
75 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
76 HERNANDEZ JARAMILLO Jose Tito COL
77 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
78 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose COL
79 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL
80 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COL
81 URAN Rigoberto COL

GERMANY

82 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
83 ARNDT Nikias GER
84 DEGENKOLB John GER
85 POLITT Nils GER
86 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
87 ZIMMERMANN Georg GER

SWITZERLAND

88 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
89 DILLIER Silvan SUI
90 HIRSCHI Marc SUI
91 KUENG Stefan SUI
92 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
93 SCHAER Michael SUI

PORTUGAL

94 ALMEIDA Joao POR
95 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
96 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
97 REIS Rafael POR
98 RODRIGUES de CARVALHO Andre POR

NORWAY

99 BYSTROEM Sven Erik NOR
100 EIKING Odd Christian NOR
101 HOELGAARD Markus NOR
102 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
103 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
104 TILLER Rasmus NOR

ECUADOR

105 BURBANO CORAL Joel ECU
106 GUAMA Bayron ECU
107 HARO Wilson ECU
108 NOVOA Sebastian ECU
109 PITA Cristian ECU
110 QUINTEROS Alexis ECU

RUSSIAN CYCLING FEDERATION

111 BOEV Igor RCF
112 CHERNETSKII Sergei RCF
113 KOCHETKOV Pavel RCF
114 NYCH Artem RCF
115 RIKUNOV Petr RCF
116 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RCF

POLAND

117 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw POL
118 BENEDETTI Cesare POL
119 BODNAR Maciej POL
120 GOLAS Michal POL
121 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
122 OWSIAN Lukasz POL

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

123 CARPENTER Robin USA
124 CRADDOCK Lawson USA
125 JORGENSON Matteo USA
126 McNULTY Brandon USA
127 POWLESS Neilson USA
128 SIMMONS Quinn USA

CANADA

129 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
130 COTE Pier Andre CAN
131 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
132 HOULE Hugo CAN
133 PERRY Benjamin CAN
134 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN

AUSTRIA

135 GAMPER Patrick AUT
136 GOGL Michael AUT
137 HALLER Marco AUT
138 SCHOENBERGER Sebastian AUT

NEW ZEALAND

139 ARCHBOLD Shane NZL
140 BAUER Jack NZL
141 BROWN Connor NZL
142 SCULLY Tom NZL

IRELAND

144 DUNBAR Edward IRL
145 MULLEN Ryan IRL
146 TOWNSEND Rory IRL

SOUTH AFRICA

147 BASSON Gustav RSA
148 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
149 JANSE van RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
150 JULIUS Jayde RSA

ESTONIA

151 LAAS Martin EST
152 LAUK Karl Patrick EST
153 NISU Oskar EST
154 VAHTRA Norman EST

KAZAKHSTAN

155 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
156 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
157 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
158 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ

SLOVAKIA

159 BASKA Erik SVK
160 SAGAN Juraj SVK
161 SAGAN Peter SVK
162 TYBOR Patrik SVK

ERITREA

163 BERHANE Natnael ERI
164 EYOB Metkel ERI
165 KUDUS Merhawi ERI
166 YEMANE Dawit ERI

CZECH REPUBLIC

167 CERNY Josef CZE
168 KUKRLE Michael CZE
169 STYBAR Zdenek CZE
170 VAKOC Petr CZE

UKRAINE

171 BUDIAK Anatolii UKR
172 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR
173 KULYK Andrii UKR
174 PREVAR Oleksandr UKR

LATVIA

175 LIEPINS Emils LAT
176 NEILANDS Krists LAT
177 PLUTO Martin LAT
178 SKUJINS Toms LAT

SWEDEN

179 ERIKSSON Lucas SWE
180 MAGNUSSON Kim SWE

PANAMA

181 ARCHIBOLD CASTILLO Franklin PAN

LUXEMBOURG

182 GENIETS Kevin LUX
183 KIRSCH Alex LUX

HUNGARY

184 PEAK Barnabas HUN

BELARUS

185 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR

ROMANIA

186 GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU

LITHUANIA

187 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU

GREECE

188 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE

MEXICO

189 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder MEX

THAILAND

190 SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut THA

MONGOLIA

191 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts MGL

URUGUAY

192 FAGUNDEZ LIMA Antonio Eric URU

BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA

193 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto VEN

ALBANIA

194 SEFA Ylber ALB

JAPAN

195 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Sunday, September 26 2021, 10:25
    • 268.3km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: