Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Flanders Flanders 19 - 26 September 2021 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
8 Laps Leuven | Start - 29m Leuven | Finish - 38m 8 Laps 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 55 60 65 70 75 80 85 90 95 100 105 110 115 121.8km 0 30 60 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1 GUSTIN Alexander USA
2 KESSLER Cole USA
3 SHMIDT Artem USA
4 SIMMONS Colby USA

NORWAY

5 BRENNSAETER Trym NOR
6 EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM Stian NOR
7 HAGENES Per Strand NOR
8 LARSEN Sebastian Kirkedam NOR
9 SYLLING Ola NOR

BELGIUM

10 HARTEEL Jelle BEL
11 MICHELS Jente BEL
12 SEGAERT Alec BEL
13 UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BEL
14 van MECHELEN Vlad BEL

FRANCE

15 GAUTHERAT Pierre FRA
16 GREGOIRE Romain FRA
17 KRAEMER Leo FRA
18 le HUITOUZE Eddy FRA
19 LETHIER Melvyn FRA

DENMARK

20 ANDERSEN Poul DEN
21 BEVORT Carl-Frederik DEN
22 DALBY Simon DEN
23 PEDERSEN Henrik DEN
24 WANG Gustav DEN

ESTONIA

25 AUS Aaron EST
26 MIHKELS Madis EST
27 PAJUR Romet EST
28 RAGILO Frank Aron EST
29 TAMM Lauri EST

GERMANY

30 ABT Cedric GER
31 HERZOG Emil GER
32 KAERSTEN Moritz GER
33 LUEHRS Luis-Joe GER
34 SCHRAG Daniel GER

SPAIN

35 BONILLO MARTIN Iker ESP
36 ETXEBERRIA ANSALAS Haimar ESP
37 MARTI SORIANO Pau ESP
38 ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP

ITALY

39 BELLETTA Dario Igor ITA
40 BONETTO Samuele ITA
41 BRUTTOMESSO Alberto ITA
42 OIOLI Manuel ITA

NETHERLANDS

43 BRINKMAN Joost NED
44 BRONSWIJK Mike NED
45 BUITER Rindert NED
46 JANSSEN Lucas NED

LUXEMBOURG

47 KESS Alexandre LUX
48 KOCKELMANN Mathieu LUX
49 MORANG Mil LUX
50 WALLENBORN Arno LUX

AUSTRIA

51 HAJEK Alexander AUT
52 HOERANDTNER Moritz AUT
53 KERSCHBAUMER Leo AUT
54 SCHRETTL Marco AUT

POLAND

55 GIERYK Kacper POL
56 GRYGOWSKI Hubert POL
57 POMORSKI Michal POL
58 ZELAZOWSKI Michal POL

GREAT BRITAIN

59 BROUGH Jack GBR
60 PICKERING Finlay GBR
61 POOLE Max GBR
62 TARLING Joshua GBR

CZECH REPUBLIC

63 KADLEC Milan CZE
64 KOPECKY Matyas CZE
65 SEEMAN Adam CZE
66 TELECKY Stepan CZE

RWANDA

67 NIYONKURU Samuel RWA
68 TUYIZERE Etienne RWA

SWITZERLAND

69 AEBERSOLD Nils SUI
70 CHRISTEN Jan SUI
71 DONZE Robin SUI
72 MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric SUI

IRELAND

73 HARVEY Dean IRL
74 O CONNOR Ronan IRL
75 RAFFERTY Darren IRL
76 SCULLY Conal IRL

SERBIA

77 COGOLJEVIC Dejan SRB
78 NADOVEZA Igor SRB
79 PERCIC Mark SRB
80 STOLIC Mihajlo SRB

SOUTH AFRICA

81 CRAUSE Pedri RSA
82 EGGETT Jason RSA
83 MOOLMAN Warren RSA
84 PERRINS Chanton RSA

HUNGARY

85 ARVAI Kristof HUN
86 LEPOLD Zoltan Antal HUN
87 MESZAROS Bence HUN
88 SZIJARTO Zeteny HUN

MOROCCO

89 HASNANY Iliass MAR
90 LAMZAOUK Youssef MAR
91 SANBOULI Mohammed Najib MAR
92 SEKKINY El Yass MAR

SLOVAKIA

93 KOVAC Samuel SVK
94 SIVOK Tomas SVK
95 SVRCEK Martin SVK
96 TUKA Samuel SVK

ALGERIA

97 BRINIS Mohamed Redwane ALG
98 FERKOUS Abdelkrim ALG
99 FERKOUS Ayoub ALG
100 MIMOUNI Oussama Abdellah ALG

LITHUANIA

101 VENCKUS Jomantas LTU
102 ZEKAS Edgaras LTU

FINLAND

103 KAELLBERG Axel FIN
104 KERVINEN Leevi FIN
105 NIEMI Tomas-Casimir FIN

AZERBAIJAN

106 SITOV Nikita AZE

SWEDEN

107 LARSSON David SWE
108 LENNARTSSON Hugo SWE
109 PEDERSEN Eric SWE

ETHIOPIA

111 ROGORA Kiya ETH

LATVIA

114 GRUNDULIS Karlis Valters LAT
115 KALVERSS Matiss LAT
116 KLISMETS Karlis LAT
117 KOKLE Gvido LAT

CHILE

118 ITURRIETA WILSON Miguel CHI
119 TAPIA MUNOZ Fabian CHI

SLOVENIA

120 JEROMEL Vid SLO
121 KRALJ Fabijan SLO
122 SPOLJAR Jaka SLO
123 TURK Aljaz SLO

KAZAKHSTAN

124 REMKHE Andrey KAZ
125 STRELNIKOV Yegor KAZ
126 TARASKIN Maxim KAZ
127 VAGANOV Alexey KAZ

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

128 KRYUCHKOV Mark RUS
129 LAPTEV Savelii RUS
130 SKORNIAKOV Grigorii RUS
131 ZARAKOVSKIY Daniil RUS

ECUADOR

132 PITA BOLANOS Alexander ECU

ROMANIA

133 DRAGOIU Stefan ROU
134 HARASIM Mihnea-Alexandru ROU

CANADA

135 BIBIC Dylan CAN
136 COWAN Quentin CAN
137 JULIEN Matisse CAN
138 LEONARD Michael CAN

PUERTO RICO

139 SEGARRA ALVARADO Derex PUR

PORTUGAL

140 LOPES Lucas POR
141 MORGADO Antonio POR
142 PINTO Diogo POR
143 TAVARES Goncalo POR

BERMUDA

144 FLANNERY Liam BER
145 MILLER Alexander BER

ISRAEL

146 DONIO Ron ISR
147 KEYNAN Amit ISR
148 SHYMAN Roy ISR

PANAMA

150 MIRANDA Cristopher PAN

NEW ZEALAND

151 BOWER Lewis NZL
152 CARSWELL Jack NZL
153 FITZSIMONS Mitchel NZL

BULGARIA

155 GROZEV Gabriel BUL

CYPRUS

156 IOANNOU Constantinos CYP

CUBA

157 ARRIETA DIAZ Yan Luis CUB

CROATIA

158 GOJKOVIC Nicolas CRO

BRAZIL

159 PAULA Victor BRA

MEXICO

160 CRUZ FALCON Andre MEX
161 del TORO ROMERO Isaac MEX
162 MACIAS ESTRADA Cesar MEX
163 SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Matias MEX

BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA

164 BRICENO Leomar VEN

UZBEKISTAN

165 GORELIKOV Sergey UZB
166 SULTANOV Samandar UZB
167 TROMAN Vladislav UZB
168 TUYCHIEV Abdulkhamid UZB

URUGUAY

169 BONILLA Pablo URU

COLOMBIA

170 GARZON ALFONSO Oscar COL
171 GUATIBONZA BECERRA Jonathan COL
172 MOLANO ALVARADO Brayan COL
173 VARGAS HERNANDEZ Brayan COL

ARGENTINA

174 CAMPO DOMINGUEZ Ignacio Emanuel ARG
175 MANANI Leonel Eduardo ARG

UKRAINE

176 KOST Vitalii UKR
177 POLUPAN Dmytro UKR
178 VARENYK Maksym UKR
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 24 2021, 08:15
    • 121.8km
    • 44.615 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: