Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Flanders Flanders 19 - 26 September 2021 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Antwerpen | Start - 5m Leuven | Finish - 38m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 161.1km 0 30 60 90 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

ITALY

1 BARONCINI Filippo ITA
2 COATI Luca ITA
3 COLNAGHI Luca ITA
4 FRIGO Marco ITA
5 GAZZOLI Michele ITA
6 ZANA Filippo ITA

NETHERLANDS

7 HOOLE Daan NED
8 KOOIJ Olav NED
9 van den BERG Marijn NED
10 van DIJKE Mick NED
11 van DIJKE Tim NED
12 van UDEN Casper NED

NORWAY

13 ANDERSEN Idar NOR
14 GUDMESTAD Tord NOR
15 JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland NOR
16 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland NOR
17 URIANSTAD Martin Bugge NOR
18 WAERENSKJOLD Soeren NOR

DENMARK

19 CHANGIZI Sebastian Kolze DEN
20 HANSEN Marcus Sander DEN
21 LARSEN Mathias Alexander E DEN
22 LEVY William DEN
23 MADSEN Jacob DEN

FRANCE

24 LOUVEL Matis FRA
25 PAGE Hugo FRA
26 PENHOET Paul FRA
27 RAUGEL Antoine FRA
28 RENARD Alexis FRA
29 VAUQUELIN Kevin FRA

BELGIUM

30 de LIE Arnaud BEL
31 NYS Thibau BEL
32 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
33 van EETVELT Lennert BEL
34 van TRICHT Stan BEL
35 VERMEERSCH Florian BEL

GERMANY

36 BALLERSTEDT Maurice GER
37 BENZ Pirmin GER
38 HESSMANN Michel GER
39 LINDNER Tom GER
40 MAERKL Niklas GER
41 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER

SPAIN

42 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan ESP
43 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel ESP
44 BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc ESP
45 GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP
46 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau ESP

CZECH REPUBLIC

47 BABOR Daniel CZE
48 BITTNER Pavel CZE
49 KELEMEN Petr CZE
50 KOPECKY Tomas CZE
51 TOUPALIK Jakub CZE

AUSTRALIA

52 DRIZNERS Jarrad AUS
53 MACKELLAR Alastair AUS
54 PLOWRIGHT Jensen AUS

AUSTRIA

55 BAYER Tobias AUT

POLAND

56 MACIEJUK Filip POL

SLOVENIA

57 GOVEKAR Matevz SLO

SWITZERLAND

58 BALMER Alexandre SUI
59 CHRISTEN Fabio SUI
60 EGGENBERG Ruben SUI
61 SCHMID Mauro SUI
62 VOGEL Alex SUI

GREAT BRITAIN

63 ASKEY Lewis GBR
64 DONALDSON Robert GBR
65 STOCKWELL Oliver GBR
66 VERNON Ethan GBR
67 WATSON Samuel GBR

LUXEMBOURG

68 KLUCKERS Arthur LUX
69 PAQUET Tom LUX
70 PRIES Cedric LUX
71 WENZEL Mats LUX

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

72 BEREZNYAK Aleksandr RUS
73 KURIANOV Sergei RUS
74 NOVIKOV Savva RUS
75 STEPANOV Andrei RUS
76 YATSENKO Ivan RUS

COLOMBIA

77 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago COL
78 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David COL
79 GUERRERO ARIAS Juan Esteban COL
80 GUTIERREZ RENDON Heberth Alejandro COL
81 OCAMPO GIRALDO Victor Alejandro COL
82 PENA JIMENEZ Jesus David COL

ESTONIA

83 ARM Rait EST
84 KARPENKO Gleb EST
85 KURITS Joonas EST
86 MIRZOJEV Artjom EST

CHILE

87 AUTRAN CARRILLO Jose CHI

KAZAKHSTAN

88 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb KAZ
89 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ
90 NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen KAZ
91 SEMENOV Alexandr KAZ
92 VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ

HUNGARY

93 FETTER Erik HUN
94 KARL Adam HUN

ECUADOR

95 FUERTES Joel ECU
96 HUERA Richard ECU
97 LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin ECU
98 ROSERO ROJAS Nixon Efrain ECU

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

99 MARTE CESPEDES Jesus Roniel DOM

BRAZIL

100 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius BRA

MEXICO

101 PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge MEX

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

102 LAMPERTI Luke USA
103 QUINN Sean USA
104 RICCITELLO Matthew USA
105 SHEFFIELD Magnus USA
106 VERMAERKE Kevin USA

NEW ZEALAND

107 CURRIE Logan NZL
108 DRAGE Jack NZL
109 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL
110 STRONG Corbin NZL
111 THOMPSON Reuben NZL

CROATIA

112 MIHOLJEVIC Fran CRO
113 POTOCKI Viktor CRO

CANADA

114 PARISELLA Raphael CAN

SLOVAKIA

115 KUBIS Lukas SVK
116 LOHINSKY Filip SVK
117 STOCEK Matus SVK
118 VANCO Tobias SVK
178 FOLTAN Adam SVK

CUBA

119 HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Alejandro CUB

LITHUANIA

120 JANUSKEVICIUS Mantas LTU
121 KMIELIAUSKAS Rokas LTU
122 MATUZEVICIUS Zygimantas LTU
123 MIKUTIS Aivaras LTU

THAILAND

124 CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan THA
125 KUEJI Muhammadhanafee THA
126 YAOWARAT Ratchanon THA

ALBANIA

127 DEMIRI Mikel ALB

FINLAND

128 JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi FIN

SWEDEN

129 BERGSTROEM FRISK Erik SWE
130 ERIKSSON Jacob SWE
131 FORSSELL Hugo SWE
132 KVIST Linus SWE

LATVIA

133 ANSONS Kristers LAT
134 KRASTS Alekss LAT
135 RUBENIS Pauls LAT

ERITREA

137 GEBREHIWET Efrem ERI
138 GIRMAY Biniam ERI
139 MENGS Petros ERI
140 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI
141 TESFAZION Natnael ERI

RWANDA

142 UHIRIWE Byiza Renus RWA

SOUTH AFRICA

143 BARRETT Travis RSA
144 OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA
145 PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA
146 STEDMAN Travis RSA

PORTUGAL

147 COSTA Fabio POR
148 LOPES Pedro POR
149 SALGUEIRO Carlos POR

BERMUDA

150 HOPKINS Kaden Luke BER
151 NARRAWAY Nicholas BER
152 WHITE Conor BER

ISRAEL

153 WEINBERG Roi ISR

PANAMA

154 HERRERA PERALTA Roberto Jose PAN

ICELAND

155 JONSSON Kristinn ISL

BURKINA FASO

156 DAUMONT Paul BUR
157 MOUNI Vincent BUR
158 NIKIEMA Bachirou BUR

IRELAND

159 CORKERY Dillon IRL
160 HEALY Ben IRL
161 WARD Adam IRL

ALGERIA

164 CHEBLAOUI Oussama ALG
165 MERDJ Aymen ALG
166 NEHARI Mohamed Amine ALG

UZBEKISTAN

168 EVDOKIMOV Danil UZB
169 FOMOVSKIY Aleksey UZB
170 STENKOVOY Nikita UZB

URUGUAY

171 SILVA Thomas URU

MOROCCO

172 ED DOGHMY Achraf MAR

UKRAINE

173 BILYI Maksym UKR
174 KHOTULOV Denys UKR
175 NIKULIN Daniil UKR
176 PARASHCHAK Yaroslav UKR

BOLIVIA

177 ARAMAYO VILLENA Jose Manuel BOL
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 24 2021, 13:25
    • 161.1km
    • 44.421 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: