Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Track Cycling Challenge - Grenchen 2021

Grenchen Grenchen 17 - 18 December 2021
Track Cycling Challenge - Grenchen 2021
pdf

schedule

Sort by day Sort by competition

Start times are provisional and subject to change

Day 1: Friday, December 17 2021
09:30 Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
10:20 Men's Sprint - Qualifying
10:55 Women's Scratch Race
11:15 Men's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
11:45 Men's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
12:05 Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
12:25 Women's Keirin - First Round
14:00 Women's Points Race
14:30 Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals
14:45 Men's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
15:20 Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage
16:15 Women's Elimination Race
16:35 Men's Points Race - U19 - Final Friday
16:55 Men's Sprint - Semifinals
17:05 Men's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
17:25 Men's Elimination Race - U19 - Final Friday
18:10 Women's Keirin - Second Round
18:30 Men's Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:45 Men's Sprint - Finals
18:55 Men's Time Trial Paracycling B1
19:15 Men's Scratch Race - U19 - Final Friday
20:10 Women's Madison
20:45 Men's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
21:25 Women's Keirin - Finals
Day 2: Saturday, December 18 2021
09:30 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Qualifying
09:40 Women's Sprint - Qualifying
10:00 Men's Points Race
10:35 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Quarterfinals
10:55 Women's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
11:15 Men's Keirin - First Round
12:10 Women's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
12:35 Men's Elimination Race
13:00 Men's Elimination Race - U19 - Final Saturday
14:30 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - 7
14:40 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Semifinals
14:50 Women's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
15:10 Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage
15:45 Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Scratch Race
17:00 Men's Points Race - U19 - Final Saturday
17:35 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Finals
18:00 Men's Keirin - Second Round
18:25 Women's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
18:35 Women's Sprint - Semifinals
19:05 Men's Scratch Race - U19 - Final Saturday
20:15 Men's Madison
20:55 Women's Sprint - Finals
21:05 Women's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
21:45 Men's Keirin - Finals
Men's Sprint
Friday, 17 December 10:20 Qualifying
Friday, 17 December 11:15 1/16 Finals
Friday, 17 December 12:05 1/8 Finals
Friday, 17 December 14:30 Quarterfinals
Friday, 17 December 16:55 Semifinals
Friday, 17 December 18:45 Finals
Men's Individual Pursuit
Friday, 17 December 09:30 Qualifying
Friday, 17 December 18:30 Finals
Men's Keirin
Saturday, 18 December 11:15 First Round
Saturday, 18 December 15:10 First Round Repechage
Saturday, 18 December 18:00 Second Round
Saturday, 18 December 21:45 Finals
Men's Scratch Race
Saturday, 18 December 16:00
Men's Points Race
Saturday, 18 December 10:00
Men's Omnium
Friday, 17 December 11:45 Scratch Race 1\4
Friday, 17 December 14:45 Tempo Race 2\4
Friday, 17 December 17:05 Elimination Race 3\4
Friday, 17 December 20:45 Points Race 4\4
Men's Elimination Race
Saturday, 18 December 12:35
Men's Madison
Saturday, 18 December 20:15
Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem
Saturday, 18 December 09:30 Qualifying
Saturday, 18 December 10:35 Quarterfinals
Saturday, 18 December 14:30 7
Saturday, 18 December 14:40 Semifinals
Saturday, 18 December 17:35 Finals
Men's Time Trial Paracycling B1
Friday, 17 December 18:55
Men's Scratch Race - U19
Friday, 17 December 19:15 Final Friday
Saturday, 18 December 19:05 Final Saturday
Men's Elimination Race - U19
Friday, 17 December 17:25 Final Friday
Saturday, 18 December 13:00 Final Saturday
Men's Points Race - U19
Friday, 17 December 16:35 Final Friday
Saturday, 18 December 17:00 Final Saturday
Women's Sprint
Saturday, 18 December 09:40 Qualifying
Saturday, 18 December 12:10 1/8 Finals
Saturday, 18 December 15:45 Quarterfinals
Saturday, 18 December 18:35 Semifinals
Saturday, 18 December 20:55 Finals
Women's Keirin
Friday, 17 December 12:25 First Round
Friday, 17 December 15:20 First Round Repechage
Friday, 17 December 18:10 Second Round
Friday, 17 December 21:25 Finals
Women's Scratch Race
Friday, 17 December 10:55
Women's Points Race
Friday, 17 December 14:00
Women's Omnium
Saturday, 18 December 10:55 Scratch Race 1\4
Saturday, 18 December 14:50 Tempo Race 2\4
Saturday, 18 December 18:25 Elimination Race 3\4
Saturday, 18 December 21:05 Points Race 4\4
Women's Elimination Race
Friday, 17 December 16:15
Women's Madison
Friday, 17 December 20:10