Tissot Timing - Homepage

pdf

schedule

Sort by day Sort by competition

Start times are provisional and subject to change

Day 1: Wednesday, October 20 2021
13:00 Women's Team Pursuit - Qualifying
13:54 Men's Team Pursuit - Qualifying
18:30 Women's Team Sprint - Qualifying
18:52 Men's Team Sprint - Qualifying
19:32 Women's Scratch Race
19:50 Women's Team Sprint - First Round
20:01 Men's Team Sprint - First Round
20:22 Men's Team Pursuit - First Round
20:48 Women's Team Sprint - Finals
20:56 Men's Team Sprint - Finals
Day 2: Thursday, October 21 2021
13:00 Men's Keirin - First Round
13:18 Women's Sprint - Qualifying
13:49 Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage
14:07 Women's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
14:45 Men's Keirin - Second Round
14:59 Women's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
18:30 Women's Team Pursuit - First Round
18:58 Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
19:16 Men's Team Pursuit - Finals
19:48 Men's Scratch Race
20:33 Men's Keirin - Finals
20:45 Women's Team Pursuit - Finals
21:00 Women's Elimination Race
Day 3: Friday, October 22 2021
13:00 Women's Omnium - Heat 1
13:12 Women's Omnium - Heat 2
13:23 Men's 1Km Time Trial - Qualifying
13:53 Women's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
14:11 Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
15:18 Women's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
18:32 Men's Points Race
19:24 Women's Sprint - Semifinals
19:34 Women's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
20:00 Men's 1Km Time Trial - Final
20:36 Men's Individual Pursuit - Finals
20:51 Women's Sprint - Finals
21:01 Women's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
Day 4: Saturday, October 23 2021
10:00 Men's Omnium - Heat 1
10:23 Men's Omnium - Heat 2
10:46 Women's 500m Time Trial - Qualifying
11:00 Men's Sprint - Qualifying
11:43 Men's Omnium - Scratch Race 1/4
12:06 Men's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
12:44 Women's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
13:41 Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
14:00 Men's Omnium - Tempo Race 2/4
17:30 Women's 500m Time Trial - Final
17:52 Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals
18:10 Women's Madison
18:51 Men's Omnium - Elimination Race 3/4
19:41 Women's Individual Pursuit - Finals
20:02 Men's Omnium - Points Race 4/4
Day 5: Sunday, October 24 2021
09:30 Men's Sprint - Semifinals
09:38 Women's Keirin - First Round
10:00 Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage
13:47 Women's Points Race
14:24 Men's Sprint - Finals
14:32 Women's Keirin - Second Round
14:48 Men's Madison
16:14 Women's Keirin - Finals
16:30 Men's Elimination Race
Men's Sprint
Saturday, 23 October 11:00 Qualifying
Saturday, 23 October 12:06 1/16 Finals
Saturday, 23 October 13:41 1/8 Finals
Saturday, 23 October 17:52 Quarterfinals
Sunday, 24 October 09:30 Semifinals
Sunday, 24 October 14:24 Finals
Men's 1Km Time Trial
Friday, 22 October 13:23 Qualifying
Friday, 22 October 20:00 Final
Men's Individual Pursuit
Friday, 22 October 14:11 Qualifying
Friday, 22 October 20:36 Finals
Men's Keirin
Thursday, 21 October 13:00 First Round
Thursday, 21 October 13:49 First Round Repechage
Thursday, 21 October 14:45 Second Round
Thursday, 21 October 20:33 Finals
Men's Scratch Race
Thursday, 21 October 19:48
Men's Points Race
Friday, 22 October 18:32
Men's Omnium
Saturday, 23 October 10:00 Heat 1
Saturday, 23 October 10:23 Heat 2
Saturday, 23 October 11:43 Scratch Race 1/4
Saturday, 23 October 14:00 Tempo Race 2/4
Saturday, 23 October 18:51 Elimination Race 3/4
Saturday, 23 October 20:02 Points Race 4/4
Men's Elimination Race
Sunday, 24 October 16:30
Men's Team Sprint
Wednesday, 20 October 18:52 Qualifying
Wednesday, 20 October 20:01 First Round
Wednesday, 20 October 20:56 Finals
Men's Team Pursuit
Wednesday, 20 October 13:54 Qualifying
Wednesday, 20 October 20:22 First Round
Thursday, 21 October 19:16 Finals
Men's Madison
Sunday, 24 October 14:48
Women's Sprint
Thursday, 21 October 13:18 Qualifying
Thursday, 21 October 14:07 1/16 Finals
Thursday, 21 October 14:59 1/8 Finals
Thursday, 21 October 18:58 Quarterfinals
Friday, 22 October 19:24 Semifinals
Friday, 22 October 20:51 Finals
Women's 500m Time Trial
Saturday, 23 October 10:46 Qualifying
Saturday, 23 October 17:30 Final
Women's Individual Pursuit
Saturday, 23 October 12:44 Qualifying
Saturday, 23 October 19:41 Finals
Women's Keirin
Sunday, 24 October 09:38 First Round
Sunday, 24 October 10:00 First Round Repechage
Sunday, 24 October 14:32 Second Round
Sunday, 24 October 16:14 Finals
Women's Scratch Race
Wednesday, 20 October 19:32
Women's Points Race
Sunday, 24 October 13:47
Women's Omnium
Friday, 22 October 13:00 Heat 1
Friday, 22 October 13:12 Heat 2
Friday, 22 October 13:53 Scratch Race 1\4
Friday, 22 October 15:18 Tempo Race 2\4
Friday, 22 October 19:34 Elimination Race 3\4
Friday, 22 October 21:01 Points Race 4\4
Women's Elimination Race
Thursday, 21 October 21:00
Women's Team Sprint
Wednesday, 20 October 18:30 Qualifying
Wednesday, 20 October 19:50 First Round
Wednesday, 20 October 20:48 Finals
Women's Team Pursuit
Wednesday, 20 October 13:00 Qualifying
Thursday, 21 October 18:30 First Round
Thursday, 21 October 20:45 Finals
Women's Madison
Saturday, 23 October 18:10