Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 28 September - 1 October 2021 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 1 - AVOLA - LICATA AVOLA - 15m LICATA - 4m GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 1 - AVOLA - LICATA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 179km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
First Young at Finish
81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITAITA
Best Team
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
Stage
1 43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 10" 4h37'21"
2 81 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 06" ' '
3 42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG B: 04" ' '
4 3 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
5 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
6 126 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
7 155 GUARDINI Andrea GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
8 82 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
9 161 * di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
10 55 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
11 104 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
12 61 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 172 * GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
14 76 * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
15 27 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
16 107 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
17 85 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
18 12 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 143 * NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
20 21 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
21 77 * SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
22 37 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
23 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
24 153 FILOSI Iuri GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
25 154 SIMION Paolo GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
26 136 TIZZA Marco AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
27 196 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
28 157 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian Javier GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE COL ' '
29 167 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
30 92 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
31 75 * MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
32 183 * COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
33 174 * MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
34 185 * GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
35 176 * QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
36 177 * RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
37 23 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
38 5 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
39 51 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
40 86 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
41 195 * TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
42 141 * BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
43 64 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 00"
44 84 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01"
45 83 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
46 182 * BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
47 52 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
48 163 * DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
49 165 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
50 156 ONESTI Emanuele GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
51 22 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
52 184 * di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
53 54 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
54 144 * QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
55 113 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
56 1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
57 57 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
58 72 * AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
59 44 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
60 131 APPOLLONIO Davide AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
61 187 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
62 6 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
63 111 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
64 135 * CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
65 127 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
66 32 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
67 73 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
68 191 * ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
69 152 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
70 192 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
71 106 * SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
72 97 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
73 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
74 93 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
75 181 * BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
76 11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
77 133 * BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
78 4 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
79 151 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
80 13 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
81 193 * GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
82 53 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
83 7 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 137 TOTO Paolo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
85 142 * ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
86 15 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
87 74 * GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
88 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 166 SALVIETTI Niccolo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
90 124 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
91 112 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN B: 02" ' '
92 34 * HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
93 46 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
94 197 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA B: 03" ' '
95 36 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
96 24 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
97 186 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
98 17 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
99 62 * MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
100 125 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL ' '
101 114 MANNION Gavin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
102 47 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
103 67 * CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
104 71 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
105 101 * CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
106 56 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
107 175 * MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
108 16 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 96 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
110 91 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
111 162 * di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
112 26 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
113 2 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
114 117 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
115 25 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
116 45 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
117 95 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
118 14 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
119 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
120 103 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
121 105 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
122 94 * BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
123 173 * PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
124 115 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
125 35 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
126 41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
127 116 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
128 87 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
129 164 * CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA B: 01" ' '
130 123 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
131 147 * SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
132 65 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31"
133 171 * PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 13'30"
- 121 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 122 * FERRI Gregorio VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 132 * ZUBAR Vladislav AMORE E VITA UKR DNF
- 145 * ROBERTI Luca D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 146 * NASTASI Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
Show All
Best Young
1 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 06" 4h37'21"
2 3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
3 161 di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
4 61 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
5 172 GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
6 76 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
7 27 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
8 143 NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
9 77 SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
10 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
11 196 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
12 167 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
13 92 ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
14 75 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
15 183 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
16 174 MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
17 185 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
18 176 QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
19 177 RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
20 23 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
21 5 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
22 51 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
23 195 TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
24 141 BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
25 84 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
26 182 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
27 52 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
28 163 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
29 165 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
30 22 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
31 184 di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
32 144 QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
33 57 ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
34 72 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
35 44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
36 187 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
37 135 CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
38 191 ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
39 152 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
40 192 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
41 106 SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
42 97 IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
43 181 BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
44 133 BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
45 4 HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
46 13 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
47 193 GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
48 53 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
49 142 ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
50 15 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
51 74 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
52 112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN B: 02" ' '
53 34 HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
54 46 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
55 197 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA B: 03" ' '
56 186 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
57 62 MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
58 47 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
59 67 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
60 101 CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
61 175 MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
62 91 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
63 162 di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
64 26 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
65 25 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
66 94 BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
67 173 PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
68 35 MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
69 87 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
70 164 CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA B: 01" ' '
71 123 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
72 147 SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
73 65 ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 30"
74 171 PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 13'29"
- 122 FERRI Gregorio VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 132 ZUBAR Vladislav AMORE E VITA UKR DNF
- 145 ROBERTI Luca D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 146 NASTASI Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 13h52'02"
2 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 01"
3 16 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ' '
4 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 8 CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ' '
6 3 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
7 18 TEAM COLPACK BALLAN TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ' '
8 17 MG.K VIS VPM MG.K VIS VPM ' '
9 6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 11 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO ' '
12 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
13 19 WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ' '
14 15 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS ' '
15 20 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ' '
16 14 AMORE E VITA AMORE E VITA ' '
17 13 VINI ZABU' VINI ZABU' ' '
18 2 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
19 10 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ' '
20 12 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Avola - Licata
    • Tuesday, September 28 2021, 10:40
    • 179km
    • 38.724 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: