Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 28 September - 1 October 2021 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 1 - AVOLA - LICATA AVOLA - 15m LICATA - 4m GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 1 - AVOLA - LICATA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 179km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
Sprint
42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARGARG
1st in the ranking
MOLANO BENAVIDES J UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
Mountain
112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING CANCAN
Youth
81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITAITA
Individual
1 43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 4h37'11"
2 81 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 04"
3 42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 06"
4 197 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 07"
5 112 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN 08"
6 64 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09"
7 164 * CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
8 3 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 10"
9 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
10 126 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
11 155 GUARDINI Andrea GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
12 82 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
13 161 * di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
14 55 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
15 104 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
16 61 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
17 172 * GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
18 76 * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
19 27 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
20 107 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
21 85 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
22 12 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 143 * NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
24 21 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
25 77 * SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
26 37 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
27 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
28 153 FILOSI Iuri GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
29 154 SIMION Paolo GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
30 136 TIZZA Marco AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
31 196 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
32 157 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian Javier GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE COL ' '
33 167 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
34 92 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
35 75 * MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
36 183 * COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
37 174 * MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
38 185 * GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
39 176 * QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
40 177 * RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
41 23 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
42 5 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
43 51 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
44 86 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
45 195 * TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
46 141 * BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
47 84 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
48 83 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
49 182 * BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
50 52 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
51 163 * DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
52 165 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
53 156 ONESTI Emanuele GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
54 22 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
55 184 * di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
56 54 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
57 144 * QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
58 113 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
59 1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
60 57 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
61 72 * AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
62 44 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
63 131 APPOLLONIO Davide AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
64 187 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
65 6 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 111 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
67 135 * CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
68 127 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
69 32 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
70 73 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
71 191 * ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
72 152 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
73 192 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
74 106 * SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
75 97 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
76 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
77 93 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
78 181 * BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
79 11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 133 * BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
81 4 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
82 151 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
83 13 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
84 193 * GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
85 53 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
86 7 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
87 137 TOTO Paolo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
88 142 * ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
89 15 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
90 74 * GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
91 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
92 166 SALVIETTI Niccolo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
93 124 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
94 34 * HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
95 46 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
96 36 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
97 24 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
98 186 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
99 17 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
100 62 * MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
101 125 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL ' '
102 114 MANNION Gavin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
103 47 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
104 67 * CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
105 71 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
106 101 * CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
107 56 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
108 175 * MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
109 16 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
110 96 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
111 91 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
112 162 * di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
113 26 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
114 2 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
115 117 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
116 25 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
117 45 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
118 95 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
119 14 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
120 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
121 103 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
122 105 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
123 94 * BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
124 173 * PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
125 115 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
126 35 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
127 41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
128 116 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
129 87 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
130 123 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
131 147 * SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
132 65 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 40"
133 171 * PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 13'39"
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 4h37'15"
2 197 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 03"
3 112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN 04"
4 164 CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA 05"
5 3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06"
6 161 di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
7 61 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
8 172 GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
9 76 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
10 27 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
11 143 NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
12 77 SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
13 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
14 196 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
15 167 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
16 92 ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
17 75 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
18 183 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
19 174 MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
20 185 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
21 176 QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
22 177 RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
23 23 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
24 5 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
25 51 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
26 195 TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
27 141 BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
28 84 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
29 182 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
30 52 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
31 163 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
32 165 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
33 22 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
34 184 di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
35 144 QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
36 57 ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
37 72 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
38 44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
39 187 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
40 135 CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
41 191 ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
42 152 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
43 192 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
44 106 SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
45 97 IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
46 181 BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
47 133 BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
48 4 HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
49 13 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
50 193 GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
51 53 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
52 142 ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
53 15 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
54 74 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
55 34 HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
56 46 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
57 186 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
58 62 MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
59 47 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
60 67 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
61 101 CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
62 175 MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
63 91 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
64 162 di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
65 26 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
66 25 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
67 94 BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
68 173 PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
69 35 MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
70 87 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
71 123 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
72 147 SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
73 65 ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 36"
74 171 PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 13'35"
Show All
Team
1 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 13h52'02"
2 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 01"
3 16 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ' '
4 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 8 CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ' '
6 3 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
7 18 TEAM COLPACK BALLAN TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ' '
8 17 MG.K VIS VPM MG.K VIS VPM ' '
9 6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 11 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO ' '
12 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
13 19 WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ' '
14 15 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS ' '
15 20 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ' '
16 14 AMORE E VITA AMORE E VITA ' '
17 13 VINI ZABU' VINI ZABU' ' '
18 2 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
19 10 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ' '
20 12 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Avola - Licata
    • Tuesday, September 28 2021, 10:40
    • 179km
    • 38.724 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: