Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 28 September - 1 October 2021 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 2 - SELINUNTE - MONDELLO SELINUNTE - 52m MONDELLO - 2m GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 2 - SELINUNTE - MONDELLO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
First Young at Finish
3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Best Team
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Stage
1 43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 10" 4h25'41"
2 3 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 06" ' '
3 126 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA B: 04" ' '
4 156 ONESTI Emanuele GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
5 82 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
6 165 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
7 57 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
8 143 * NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
9 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
10 51 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
11 61 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
12 76 * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
13 155 GUARDINI Andrea GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
14 92 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
15 154 SIMION Paolo GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
16 161 * di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
17 42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
18 106 * SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
19 77 * SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
20 5 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
21 137 TOTO Paolo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
22 12 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 64 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 03" ' '
24 107 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
25 21 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA B: 01" ' '
26 32 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
27 45 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 02" ' '
28 1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 81 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
30 2 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
31 184 * di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
32 141 * BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
33 15 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
34 91 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
35 17 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
36 144 * QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
37 27 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
38 196 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
39 136 TIZZA Marco AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
40 174 * MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
41 172 * GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
42 55 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
43 11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 46 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
45 53 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
46 127 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
47 177 * RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
48 185 * GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
49 183 * COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
50 56 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
51 85 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
52 52 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
53 74 * GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
54 16 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 22 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
56 13 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
57 105 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
58 86 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
59 176 * QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
60 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
61 4 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
62 193 * GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
63 75 * MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
64 197 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
65 163 * DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
66 96 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
67 114 MANNION Gavin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
68 93 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
69 54 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
70 24 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
71 65 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 95 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
73 26 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
74 113 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
75 84 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
76 83 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
77 103 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
78 44 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
79 72 * AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
80 36 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
81 151 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
82 101 * CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
83 7 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 97 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
85 23 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
86 157 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian Javier GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE COL ' '
87 195 * TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
88 62 * MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 124 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
90 192 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
91 175 * MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
92 71 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
93 115 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
94 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
95 112 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN ' '
96 111 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
97 25 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
98 125 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL ' '
99 47 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
100 41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
101 14 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 173 * PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
103 116 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
104 152 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
105 73 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
106 187 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
107 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
108 34 * HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 01'16"
109 117 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA 01'22"
110 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 00"
111 87 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'39"
112 162 * di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
113 164 * CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
114 191 * ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'55"
115 135 * CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
116 181 * BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
117 133 * BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
118 186 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
119 6 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'19"
120 104 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA 00"
121 153 FILOSI Iuri GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 03'31"
122 182 * BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 05'55"
123 37 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 06'32"
124 131 APPOLLONIO Davide AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
125 35 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
126 94 * BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
127 142 * ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
128 123 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
129 167 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
130 67 * CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
131 147 * SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
132 166 SALVIETTI Niccolo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
- 171 * PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
Show All
Best Young
1 3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 06" 4h25'41"
2 165 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
3 57 ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
4 143 NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
5 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
6 51 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
7 61 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
8 76 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
9 92 ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
10 161 di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
11 106 SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
12 77 SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
13 5 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
14 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
15 184 di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
16 141 BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
17 15 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
18 91 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
19 144 QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
20 27 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
21 196 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
22 174 MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
23 172 GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
24 46 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
25 53 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
26 177 RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
27 185 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
28 183 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
29 52 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
30 74 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
31 22 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
32 13 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
33 176 QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
34 4 HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
35 193 GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
36 75 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
37 197 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
38 163 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
39 65 ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
40 26 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
41 84 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
42 44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
43 72 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
44 101 CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
45 97 IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
46 23 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
47 195 TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
48 62 MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
49 192 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
50 175 MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
51 112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN ' '
52 25 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
53 47 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
54 173 PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
55 152 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
56 187 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
57 34 HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 01'16"
58 87 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'39"
59 162 di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
60 164 CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
61 191 ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'55"
62 135 CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
63 181 BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
64 133 BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
65 186 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
66 182 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 05'55"
67 35 MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 06'32"
68 94 BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
69 142 ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
70 123 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
71 167 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
72 67 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
73 147 SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
- 171 PERSICO Davide TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 16 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE 13h17'03"
2 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
3 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
5 15 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS ' '
6 8 CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ' '
7 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
8 17 MG.K VIS VPM MG.K VIS VPM ' '
9 2 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
10 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
11 11 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO ' '
12 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
13 10 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ' '
14 3 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
15 19 WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ' '
16 18 TEAM COLPACK BALLAN TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ' '
17 13 VINI ZABU' VINI ZABU' ' '
18 20 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ' '
19 12 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING ' '
20 14 AMORE E VITA AMORE E VITA 01'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Selinunte - Mondello
    • Wednesday, September 29 2021, 10:30
    • 173km
    • 39.069 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: