Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 28 September - 1 October 2021 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 3 - TERMINI IMERESE - CARONIA TERMINI IMERESE - 18m CARONIA - 227m GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 3 - TERMINI IMERESE - CARONIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Best Team
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
Stage
1 11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 13" 4h42'29"
2 44 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 06" ' '
3 55 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL B: 04" ' '
4 107 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
5 21 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
6 106 * SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
7 84 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
8 46 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
9 174 * MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
10 2 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
11 1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
12 51 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
13 115 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
14 22 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
15 64 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
16 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 10"
17 52 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
18 75 * MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
19 17 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
20 54 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
21 15 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
22 53 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 27"
23 7 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
24 36 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
25 95 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
26 45 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 34"
27 91 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
28 93 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
29 56 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
30 136 TIZZA Marco AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
31 111 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA 47"
32 183 * COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
33 81 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'13"
34 127 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
35 32 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 01'18"
36 153 FILOSI Iuri GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
37 12 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 01" 01'40"
38 16 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
39 24 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
40 4 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'19"
41 113 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
42 83 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR 02'50"
43 26 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
44 34 * HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 03'13"
45 163 * DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
46 25 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 03'27"
47 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 04'01"
48 5 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'26"
49 97 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP 04'41"
50 41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
51 86 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
52 14 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 195 * TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 04'59"
54 175 * MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 11'15"
55 173 * PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
56 157 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian Javier GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE COL ' '
57 13 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
58 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
59 196 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
60 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
61 185 * GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
62 103 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
63 124 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
64 104 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
65 114 MANNION Gavin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
66 76 * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
67 96 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
68 112 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN ' '
69 87 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
70 135 * CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA 16'03"
71 137 TOTO Paolo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
72 197 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
73 141 * BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
74 61 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
75 177 * RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
76 151 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
77 172 * GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
78 94 * BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
79 65 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
80 192 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
81 144 * QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
82 37 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
83 133 * BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
84 92 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
85 85 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
86 166 SALVIETTI Niccolo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
87 143 * NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
88 161 * di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
89 101 * CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
90 164 * CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
91 6 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
92 47 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
93 155 GUARDINI Andrea GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
94 67 * CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
95 125 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL ' '
96 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
97 77 * SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
98 62 * MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
99 165 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
100 156 ONESTI Emanuele GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
101 23 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
102 73 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
103 71 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
104 105 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
105 181 * BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
106 116 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
107 72 * AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
108 74 * GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
109 43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
110 117 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
111 42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
112 3 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
113 184 * di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
114 35 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
115 187 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 17'33"
116 57 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 18'30"
117 193 * GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
118 162 * di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
119 167 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
120 152 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
121 176 * QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
122 186 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 19'37"
123 182 * BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 19'59"
124 126 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA 20'07"
125 154 SIMION Paolo GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
126 147 * SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 20'30"
127 82 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
128 27 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 27'02"
- 123 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 131 APPOLLONIO Davide AMORE E VITA ITA DNF
- 142 * ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 191 * ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
Show All
Best Young
1 44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 06" 4h42'29"
2 106 SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
3 84 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
4 46 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
5 174 MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
6 51 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
7 22 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
8 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 10"
9 52 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
10 75 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
11 15 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
12 53 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 27"
13 91 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP 34"
14 183 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 47"
15 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'13"
16 4 HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'19"
17 26 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 02'50"
18 34 HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 03'13"
19 163 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR ' '
20 25 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 03'27"
21 5 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'26"
22 97 IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP 04'41"
23 195 TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 04'59"
24 175 MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 11'15"
25 173 PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
26 13 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
27 196 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
28 185 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
29 76 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
30 112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN ' '
31 87 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
32 135 CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA 16'03"
33 197 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
34 141 BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR ' '
35 61 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 177 RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
37 172 GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
38 94 BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
39 65 ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
40 192 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
41 144 QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
42 133 BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
43 92 ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
44 143 NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
45 161 di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
46 101 CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
47 164 CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
48 47 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
49 67 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
50 77 SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
51 62 MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
52 165 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
53 23 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
54 181 BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
55 72 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN ' '
56 74 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
57 3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
58 184 di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
59 35 MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
60 187 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 17'33"
61 57 ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 18'30"
62 193 GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
63 162 di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA ' '
64 167 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL ' '
65 152 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
66 176 QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
67 186 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 19'37"
68 182 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA 19'59"
69 147 SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 20'30"
70 27 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 27'02"
- 123 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 142 ISLAMI Besnik D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 191 ACCO Alessio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 14h07'37"
2 2 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 10"
3 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 17"
4 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 24"
5 10 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 01'25"
6 3 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 01'30"
7 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 01'45"
8 12 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 02'56"
9 11 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO 03'51"
10 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 03'53"
11 18 TEAM COLPACK BALLAN TEAM COLPACK BALLAN 22'20"
12 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 27'08"
13 8 CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27'18"
14 19 WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK 27'55"
15 13 VINI ZABU' VINI ZABU' 28'21"
16 16 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE 28'26"
17 20 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 32'07"
18 14 AMORE E VITA AMORE E VITA 32'30"
19 17 MG.K VIS VPM MG.K VIS VPM 35'09"
20 15 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS 47'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Termini Imerese - Caronia
    • Thursday, September 30 2021, 10:15
    • 180km
    • 38.232 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: