Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 28 September - 1 October 2021 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 4 - SANT'AGATA DI MILITELLO - MASCALI SANT'AGATA DI MILITELLO - 56m MASCALI - 21m GIRO DI SICILIA 2021 - STAGE 4 - SANT'AGATA DI MILITELLO - MASCALI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
First Young at Finish
44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Stage
1 1 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 10" 4h24'29"
2 54 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 06" 49"
3 44 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 04" ' '
4 21 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
5 55 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
6 11 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 107 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
8 84 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
9 22 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
10 45 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
11 17 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
12 2 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
13 7 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
14 93 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
15 51 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'09"
16 36 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
17 56 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
18 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 03'02"
19 136 TIZZA Marco AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
20 64 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
21 95 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
22 75 * MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP 04'08"
23 53 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
24 23 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
25 32 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 05'09"
26 174 * MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
27 183 * COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
28 114 MANNION Gavin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
29 127 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA 06'27"
30 86 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 07'02"
31 115 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
32 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
33 83 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR 08'25"
34 12 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'43"
35 71 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 02" 11'01"
36 73 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
37 24 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS B: 03" ' '
38 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
39 106 * SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA B: 01" ' '
40 25 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
41 52 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
42 14 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 46 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 11'41"
44 5 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
45 4 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
46 37 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 13'21"
47 91 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
48 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
49 81 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
50 185 * GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
51 96 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
52 6 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
53 153 FILOSI Iuri GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 13'26"
54 35 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 16'08"
55 47 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
56 26 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
57 172 * GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
58 97 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
59 41 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
60 117 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA 17'23"
61 34 * HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
62 103 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
63 105 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
64 16 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
65 15 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
66 111 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
67 42 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 20'44"
68 43 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
69 113 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA 21'50"
70 112 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN ' '
71 13 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
72 197 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 27'14"
73 137 TOTO Paolo AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
74 133 * BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
75 62 * MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
76 157 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian Javier GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE COL ' '
77 192 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
78 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
79 87 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
80 77 * SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
81 76 * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
82 116 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 30'14"
83 135 * CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA 30'50"
84 151 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 32'27"
- 3 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 27 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA DNF
- 57 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 61 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 65 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 67 * CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL DNF
- 72 * AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN DNF
- 74 * GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL DNF
- 82 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 85 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 92 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP DNF
- 94 * BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP DNF
- 101 * CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS DNF
- 104 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA DNF
- 124 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 126 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 141 * BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR DNF
- 143 * NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 144 * QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 147 * SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 152 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU DNF
- 154 SIMION Paolo GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 155 GUARDINI Andrea GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 156 ONESTI Emanuele GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 161 * di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 162 * di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 163 * DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR DNF
- 164 * CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 165 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 166 SALVIETTI Niccolo MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 167 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL DNF
- 173 * PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 175 * MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 176 * QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 177 * RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 181 * BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 182 * BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 184 * di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 186 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 187 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 193 * GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
- 195 * TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
- 196 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
- 125 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 44 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 04" 4h25'18"
2 84 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
3 22 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
4 51 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 01'20"
5 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 02'13"
6 75 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'19"
7 53 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
8 23 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
9 174 MARTINELLI Alessio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA 04'20"
10 183 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
11 106 SCARONI Cristian GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA B: 01" 10'12"
12 25 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
13 52 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
14 46 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 10'52"
15 5 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
16 4 HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
17 91 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP 12'32"
18 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
19 185 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA ' '
20 35 MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 15'19"
21 47 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
22 26 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER ' '
23 172 GAZZOLI Michele TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA ' '
24 97 IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
25 34 HOLLYMAN Mason ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 16'34"
26 15 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
27 112 CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne RALLY CYCLING CAN 21'01"
28 13 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
29 197 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 26'25"
30 133 BENEDETTI Mattia AMORE E VITA ITA ' '
31 62 MONACO Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
32 192 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
33 87 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
34 77 SERRANO ALVAREZ Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
35 76 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
36 135 CASSARA Giacomo AMORE E VITA ITA 30'01"
- 3 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 27 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA DNF
- 57 ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 61 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 65 ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 67 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL DNF
- 72 AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA VEN DNF
- 74 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COL DNF
- 92 ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP DNF
- 94 BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP DNF
- 101 CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS DNF
- 141 BILYI Maksym D'AMICO UM TOOLS UKR DNF
- 143 NESI Nicolas D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 144 QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 147 SMARZARO Daniel D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 152 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU DNF
- 161 di FELICE Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 162 di GUGLIELMO Fabio MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 163 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS VPM GBR DNF
- 164 CORTESE Jacopo MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 165 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS VPM ITA DNF
- 167 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS VPM NZL DNF
- 173 PLEBANI Nicola TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 175 MERIS Sergio TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 176 QUARANTA Samuel TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 177 RASTELLI Luca TEAM COLPACK BALLAN ITA DNF
- 181 BORTOLUZZI Giovanni WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 182 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 184 di BENEDETTO Stefano WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 186 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 187 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK ITA DNF
- 193 GANDIN Stefano ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
- 195 TOLIO Alex ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
- 196 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13h15'05"
2 6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 02'09"
3 3 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 04'08"
4 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 08'42"
5 2 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'43"
6 5 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'41"
7 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 14'38"
8 10 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 15'34"
9 11 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO 17'14"
10 8 CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 24'32"
11 12 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 27'56"
12 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 39'39"
13 14 AMORE E VITA AMORE E VITA 55'52"
14 16 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE 1h11'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sant'Agata Di Militello - Mascali
    • Friday, October 01 2021, 10:05
    • 180km
    • 40.834 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: