Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 8 - 30 May 2021 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2021 - STAGE 8 - FOGGIA - GUARDIA SANFRAMONDI FOGGIA  - 85m GUARDIA SANFRAMONDI - 450m GIRO D'ITALIA 2021 - STAGE 8 - FOGGIA - GUARDIA SANFRAMONDI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 170km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
85 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
85 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM DSM
Stage
1 85 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA B: 10" 4h06'47"
2 116 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 06" 36"
3 192 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER B: 04" 37"
4 174 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 41"
5 63 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 02" 44"
6 164 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58"
7 202 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL B: 03" 01'00"
8 15 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA B: 01" 01'54"
9 225 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 03'04"
10 92 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR 04'48"
11 41 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RUS ' '
12 228 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
13 91 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
14 5 MOSCON Gianni INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
15 54 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
16 171 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 1 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
18 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR ' '
19 187 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
20 193 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
21 213 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 75 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
23 101 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR ' '
24 115 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
25 155 * FOSS Tobias S. JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
26 141 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
27 221 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
28 151 BENNETT George JUMBO-VISMA NZL ' '
29 127 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
30 211 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
31 4 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
32 125 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
33 153 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
34 46 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
35 97 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
36 186 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ESP 04'54"
37 198 * STORER Michael TEAM DSM AUS 04'59"
38 191 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM DSM AUS ' '
39 132 HERMANS Quinten INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 05'06"
40 137 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
41 184 KANGERT Tanel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE EST ' '
42 104 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 05'10"
43 28 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 05'13"
44 14 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'16"
45 53 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 05'18"
46 148 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
47 122 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
48 131 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
49 84 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 05'27"
50 212 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 05'38"
51 44 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
52 128 * VAN DEN BERG Lars GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 05'40"
53 45 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 05'43"
54 215 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TREK - SEGAFREDO ERI 05'48"
55 48 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
56 175 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
57 195 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 05'58"
58 55 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 06'02"
59 188 * SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 06'05"
60 33 * PONOMAR Andrii ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC UKR 06'18"
61 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
62 216 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
63 18 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA 06'35"
64 168 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'45"
65 121 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'53"
66 64 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
67 62 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
68 56 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 07'26"
69 142 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL ' '
70 86 * ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
71 112 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 08'08"
72 217 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'27"
73 107 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ITA ' '
74 109 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
75 35 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
76 103 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR ' '
77 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU ' '
78 31 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
79 6 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
80 23 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
81 76 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
82 72 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
83 146 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 08'44"
84 143 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUT ' '
85 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS JPN ' '
86 17 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
87 158 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
88 77 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
89 203 FRANKINY Kilian TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS SUI ' '
90 176 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
91 11 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
92 65 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 08'50"
93 93 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 08'55"
94 105 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - NIPPO BEL 09'32"
95 197 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM DSM IRL 09'40"
96 157 MARTENS Paul JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
97 67 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
98 152 * AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
99 172 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
100 173 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
101 178 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
102 43 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
103 47 * SOBRERO Matteo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
104 145 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA 09'43"
105 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
106 98 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 10'14"
107 22 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 10'16"
108 163 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
109 58 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 10'28"
110 94 * HONORE Mikkel DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DEN ' '
111 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
112 135 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
113 73 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
114 96 KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP GBR ' '
115 126 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'40"
116 7 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 10'46"
117 194 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 11'14"
118 114 * DINA Marton EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
119 223 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'29"
120 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED 11'36"
121 182 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 12'12"
122 222 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'00"
123 25 * LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
124 87 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 13'49"
125 204 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS NED ' '
126 123 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
127 61 VISCONTI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
128 82 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
129 66 MARENGO Umberto BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
130 95 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
131 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
132 37 * TESFAZION Natnael ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ERI ' '
133 144 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA ' '
134 42 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
135 36 TAGLIANI Filippo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
136 214 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
137 32 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
138 133 KREDER Wesley INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
139 26 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
140 134 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
141 196 * KANTER Max TEAM DSM GER ' '
142 68 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
143 117 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
144 57 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
145 208 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS POL ' '
146 78 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
147 38 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
148 207 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS GER ' '
149 113 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
150 183 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN ' '
151 227 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
152 218 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
153 34 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
154 166 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
155 162 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
156 201 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA 14'11"
157 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
158 81 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
159 167 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
160 83 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
161 74 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
162 118 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
163 206 * SCHMID Mauro TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS SUI ' '
164 226 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
165 138 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
166 124 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
167 3 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
168 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
169 136 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
170 185 MEYER Cameron TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
171 177 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
172 154 * DEKKER David JUMBO-VISMA NED 17'19"
173 156 GROENEWEGEN Dylan JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
174 88 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
175 21 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
176 165 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 18'00"
- 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNF
Show All
Mountain
Bocca della Selva - km 120.2
1 164 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18
2 192 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER 8
3 116 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 6
4 174 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 4
5 15 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 2
More...
6 85 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 1
Guardia Sanframondi - km 170
1 85 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 3
2 116 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 2
3 192 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Castelvenere - km 162.7
1 202 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 03"
2 63 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02"
3 15 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 12h30'45"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 53"
3 23 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'16"
4 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'29"
5 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 03'04"
6 12 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 03'08"
7 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 04'00"
8 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
9 16 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
10 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04'06"
11 7 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
12 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'30"
13 5 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04'50"
14 22 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
15 14 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 05'06"
16 6 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'44"
17 15 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 07'08"
18 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'35"
19 11 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 08'01"
20 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11'18"
21 4 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 12'48"
22 21 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 13'09"
23 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 13'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Foggia - Guardia Sanframondi
    • Saturday, May 15 2021, 12:40
    • 170km
    • 41.332 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: