Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Gran Piemonte

ITA ITA 7 October 2021
Gran Piemonte
GRAN PIEMONTE 2021 ROCCA CANAVESE - 395m BORGOSESIA - 348m GRAN PIEMONTE 2021 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
46 WALLS Matthew BORA - HANSGROHE GBRGBR
Stage
1 46 * WALLS Matthew BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 3h34'47"
2 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ITA ' '
3 125 * KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
4 191 TRENTIN Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
5 105 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
6 201 MARECZKO Jakub VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
7 106 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
8 152 DE KLEIJN Arvid RALLY CYCLING NED ' '
9 163 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL ' '
10 136 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
11 92 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 53 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
13 181 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
14 11 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
15 197 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
16 147 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 34 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
18 145 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 21 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
20 153 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
21 96 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
22 4 TAGLIANI Filippo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
23 33 * COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
24 111 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
25 7 * ZAMBELLI Samuele ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
26 182 * BARONCINI Filippo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 121 * AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
28 36 * ZANONCELLO Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
29 176 * PUPPIO Antonio TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ITA ' '
30 137 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
31 113 * GOLDSTEIN Edo ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
32 164 * GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
33 81 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
34 42 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 13"
35 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 101 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
37 1 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
38 5 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
39 2 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
40 131 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
41 122 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
42 207 * TOSIN Riccardo VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
43 61 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
44 187 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
45 174 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbro TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH DEN ' '
46 75 * IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
47 31 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
48 6 VIEL Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
49 44 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
50 157 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas RALLY CYCLING CAN 22"
51 172 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL ' '
52 84 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
53 177 VINJEBO Emil TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH DEN ' '
54 103 * DAEMEN Stijn INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
55 196 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
56 37 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 192 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
58 134 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
59 26 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
60 77 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
61 195 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
62 185 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
63 12 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
64 166 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
65 82 BOEV Igor GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 31"
66 76 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
67 55 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
68 102 * BELLICAUD Jeremy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA ' '
69 56 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA ' '
70 72 * ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
71 43 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
72 85 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
73 83 CHERNETSKII Sergei GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
74 25 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
75 15 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
76 183 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
77 132 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
78 3 * MARCHIORI Leonardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
79 64 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
80 63 FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
81 167 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
82 161 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
83 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
84 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
85 74 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
86 156 SWIRBUL Keegan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
87 35 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
88 112 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL START-UP NATION RSA ' '
89 54 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
90 17 * SOBRERO Matteo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
91 116 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
92 57 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
93 93 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
94 193 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
95 173 * COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ITA ' '
96 14 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
97 133 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
98 71 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP ' '
99 24 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
100 126 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
101 127 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
102 123 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
103 206 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
104 155 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
105 22 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
106 67 * SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
107 203 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
108 186 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
109 62 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
110 143 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
111 41 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 52"
112 86 * RIKUNOV Petr GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 01'01"
113 202 * FERRI Gregorio VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
114 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
115 165 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
116 91 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
117 51 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
118 151 BROWN Nathan RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
119 115 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 01'12"
120 94 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 01'19"
121 27 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
122 154 KING Benjamin RALLY CYCLING USA ' '
123 95 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
124 87 STRAKHOV Dmitrii GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
125 97 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
126 124 * HESSMANN Michel JUMBO-VISMA GER 01'24"
127 73 ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI ESP 02'07"
128 104 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA 02'44"
129 205 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA 03'16"
130 66 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
131 184 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'50"
132 146 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 23 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 05'28"
134 13 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 09'04"
135 135 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
136 175 PELUCCHI Matteo TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ITA 09'30"
- 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA DNF
- 194 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL DNF
- 204 * MASOTTO Giulio VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNS
- 52 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI DNS
- 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Thursday, October 07 2021, 12:55
    • 168km
    • 46.931 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: