Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

FRA FRA 7 - 14 March 2021 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2021 - Étape 8 - Le Plan du Var > Levens Le Plan du Var - 185m Levens - 519m Paris-Nice 2021 - Étape 8 - Le Plan du Var > Levens 0 20 40 60 80 92.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DENDEN
First Young at Finish
181 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM USAUSA
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Competitive
101 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Stage
1 21 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN B: 10" 2h16'58"
2 124 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA B: 06" ' '
3 171 LATOUR Pierre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 04" ' '
4 161 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
5 101 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA B: 03" ' '
6 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
7 64 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
8 181 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
9 115 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
10 1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
11 11 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL ' '
12 61 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RUS ' '
13 146 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA B: 03" ' '
14 135 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS B: 01" ' '
15 164 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
16 217 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
17 96 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
18 167 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
19 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 66 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
21 145 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
22 191 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT B: 02" 14"
23 51 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
24 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 38"
25 143 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 39"
26 14 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM DSM AUS ' '
27 123 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 01'05"
28 157 TRENTIN Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
29 201 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 01'39"
30 202 EIKING Odd Christian INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NOR ' '
31 173 DOUBEY Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
32 24 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
33 152 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
34 144 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
35 196 VANMARCKE Sep ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
36 187 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 44 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
38 111 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
39 112 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
40 72 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
41 222 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'21"
42 92 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'24"
43 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
44 107 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
45 147 * TOUZE Damien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
46 26 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
47 53 ARU Fabio TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
48 106 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
49 91 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
50 46 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
51 183 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 151 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
53 141 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
54 42 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
55 43 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL B: 02" ' '
56 31 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 03'08"
57 76 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'10"
58 77 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
59 67 * SOBRERO Matteo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
60 95 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
61 224 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
62 225 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
63 114 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
64 182 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
65 162 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS JPN ' '
66 116 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
67 117 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
68 113 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
69 186 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
70 194 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUT ' '
71 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
72 6 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'11"
73 197 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
74 223 * LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
75 205 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
76 17 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM DSM GER ' '
77 4 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'14"
78 132 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
79 52 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 08'25"
80 154 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 08'41"
81 63 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
82 153 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
83 156 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
84 142 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
85 97 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 163 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
87 34 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 09'07"
88 32 BENNETT George JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
89 36 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
90 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
91 165 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
92 73 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'09"
93 13 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 09'47"
94 16 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN ' '
95 175 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'11"
96 216 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
97 103 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
98 213 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
99 105 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
100 172 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NOR ' '
101 75 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
102 74 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
103 93 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
104 71 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
105 215 LECROQ Jeremy B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
106 226 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - FENIX GBR 10'14"
107 54 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
108 122 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
109 5 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
110 12 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
111 23 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI ' '
112 27 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER B: 01" ' '
113 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'24"
114 126 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
115 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
116 125 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
117 3 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
118 127 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL ' '
119 195 GREIPEL Andre ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
120 7 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
121 87 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
122 203 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. GER ' '
123 206 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
124 207 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
125 204 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
126 85 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
127 214 HIVERT Jonathan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 15'39"
- 2 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 33 HOFSTEDE Lennard JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 37 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 65 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ DNF
- 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 137 * KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ITA DNF
- 166 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS DNF
- 184 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI DNF
- 185 MORA VEDRI Sebastian MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 55 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Duranus - km 11.8
1 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 5
2 161 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 3
3 51 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL 2
4 217 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 1
Côte de Duranus - km 48.1
1 101 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 5
2 77 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3
3 152 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 2
4 114 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 1
Côte de Duranus - km 84.3
1 123 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 5
2 1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3
3 61 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RUS 2
4 64 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 6h50'54"
2 7 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
3 15 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 39"
4 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'05"
5 12 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'18"
6 3 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04'03"
7 5 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
8 19 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
9 11 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04'48"
10 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
11 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'08"
12 20 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 06'03"
13 22 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 06'34"
14 2 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 07'50"
15 14 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 07'52"
16 8 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'59"
17 21 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 10'29"
18 23 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 10'41"
19 6 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 11'03"
20 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 11'50"
21 1 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'25"
22 4 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 21'22"
23 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 35'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Le Plan du Var > Levens
    • Sunday, March 14 2021, 14:25
    • 110.5km
    • 40.608 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: