Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTape 1 - BREST > LANDERNEAU BREST - 69m LANDERNEAU - 176m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTape 1 - BREST > LANDERNEAU 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 197.8km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Sprint
171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
ALAPHILIPPE J DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Mountain
78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE NEDNED
Youth
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Individual
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4h38'55"
2 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 12"
3 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 14"
4 161 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 18"
5 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 18"
6 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 18"
7 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18"
8 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 18"
9 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18"
10 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 18"
11 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 18"
12 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 18"
13 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 18"
14 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 18"
15 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18"
16 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 18"
17 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 18"
18 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 18"
19 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18"
20 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 18"
21 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 18"
22 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 23"
23 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 23"
24 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 23"
25 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 23"
26 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 26"
27 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 38"
28 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 48"
29 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 56"
30 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'01"
31 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 01'01"
32 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'04"
33 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'04"
34 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 01'34"
35 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 01'59"
36 13 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'59"
37 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'59"
38 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 01'59"
39 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 01'59"
40 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 01'59"
41 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'59"
42 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'59"
43 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 01'59"
44 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'59"
45 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 01'59"
46 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'59"
47 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 01'59"
48 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 01'59"
49 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'59"
50 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 01'59"
51 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 01'59"
52 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 01'59"
53 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 01'59"
54 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 02'07"
55 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'13"
56 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 02'20"
57 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 02'20"
58 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 02'26"
59 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 02'26"
60 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'26"
61 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 02'26"
62 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'26"
63 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'26"
64 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 02'26"
65 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02'26"
66 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'26"
67 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 02'26"
68 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'26"
69 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'26"
70 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 02'26"
71 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'26"
72 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 03'12"
73 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'27"
74 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 03'27"
75 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 03'27"
76 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 03'27"
77 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 03'27"
78 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'27"
79 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'40"
80 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 03'40"
81 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'05"
82 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 04'05"
83 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'20"
84 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 04'20"
85 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'20"
86 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 04'20"
87 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 04'34"
88 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 04'34"
89 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 05'07"
90 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'10"
91 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 05'31"
92 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 05'36"
93 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'43"
94 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 05'43"
95 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'43"
96 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'43"
97 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 05'43"
98 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 05'43"
99 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'43"
100 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'43"
101 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 05'43"
102 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'43"
103 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 05'43"
104 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 05'43"
105 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 05'43"
106 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 05'43"
107 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'43"
108 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'43"
109 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'43"
110 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 05'43"
111 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 05'43"
112 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'43"
113 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 05'43"
114 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 05'43"
115 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'43"
116 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 05'43"
117 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'43"
118 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 05'43"
119 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 05'43"
120 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 05'43"
121 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'43"
122 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'43"
123 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'43"
124 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 05'43"
125 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 05'43"
126 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 06'11"
127 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 06'17"
128 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 06'17"
129 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 06'17"
130 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'17"
131 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 06'17"
132 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 06'17"
133 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 06'17"
134 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 06'41"
135 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 06'57"
136 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'07"
137 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 07'07"
138 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 07'07"
139 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 07'07"
140 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 07'07"
141 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 07'07"
142 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'07"
143 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 07'10"
144 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 07'10"
145 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'00"
146 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'00"
147 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 08'00"
148 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 08'20"
149 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 08'59"
150 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'59"
151 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08'59"
152 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 08'59"
153 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08'59"
154 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 08'59"
155 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 09'29"
156 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 09'42"
157 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 09'42"
158 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 09'57"
159 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 10'02"
160 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 11'05"
161 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 11'15"
162 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 11'15"
163 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 11'26"
164 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 11'26"
165 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 11'26"
166 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 11'31"
167 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 12'02"
168 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 13'14"
169 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'32"
170 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 14'32"
171 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 14'47"
172 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 14'47"
173 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'47"
174 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 14'47"
175 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 16'39"
176 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 16'39"
177 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 16'39"
178 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'39"
179 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 16'39"
180 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 18'19"
181 66 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'48"
Show All
Youth
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4h39'13"
2 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
3 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
4 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
5 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 30"
6 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38"
7 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 01'41"
8 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 01'41"
9 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 01'41"
10 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 01'49"
11 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 02'02"
12 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'08"
13 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'08"
14 183 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 02'08"
15 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 03'47"
16 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 04'02"
17 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 05'25"
18 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
19 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 05'25"
20 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'49"
21 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'42"
22 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 07'42"
23 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 08'41"
24 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08'41"
25 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 09'11"
26 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 10'47"
27 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 11'44"
28 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 14'29"
29 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 18'01"
Show All
Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 13h57'44"
2 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 00"
3 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 25"
4 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38"
5 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 41"
6 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 01'28"
7 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 01'36"
8 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'08"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'17"
10 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 03'25"
11 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 04'11"
12 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'45"
13 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 05'45"
14 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'52"
15 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 05'52"
16 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 06'26"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 06'28"
18 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 06'28"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 06'43"
20 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 06'51"
21 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'52"
22 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 07'19"
23 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 14'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • BREST > LANDERNEAU
    • Saturday, June 26 2021, 12:10
    • 197.8km
    • 42.525 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: