Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 14 - CARCASSONNE > QUILLAN CARCASSONNE - 130m QUILLAN - 291m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 14 - CARCASSONNE > QUILLAN 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183.7km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
First Young at Finish
114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COLCOL
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO NEDNED
Stage
1 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 18" 4h16'16"
2 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 06" 01'04"
3 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL B: 06" 01'04"
4 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 01'06"
5 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN B: 05" 01'10"
6 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'25"
7 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'25"
8 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 01'25"
9 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 01'26"
10 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 01'28"
11 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'28"
12 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'32"
13 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 03'32"
14 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'23"
15 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'53"
16 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 06'53"
17 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 06'53"
18 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 06'53"
19 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 06'53"
20 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 06'53"
21 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 06'53"
22 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'53"
23 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 06'53"
24 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'53"
25 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'53"
26 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 06'53"
27 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'53"
28 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'53"
29 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 06'53"
30 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'53"
31 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 06'53"
32 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 06'53"
33 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'53"
34 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 06'53"
35 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'53"
36 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'53"
37 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 06'53"
38 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 06'53"
39 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 06'53"
40 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 06'53"
41 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 06'53"
42 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 06'53"
43 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 06'53"
44 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'53"
45 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 06'53"
46 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'53"
47 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 06'53"
48 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 06'53"
49 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 06'53"
50 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'53"
51 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'15"
52 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 09'52"
53 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 09'52"
54 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'52"
55 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'52"
56 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 09'52"
57 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 09'52"
58 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 09'52"
59 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 09'52"
60 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 09'52"
61 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 12'57"
62 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 13'15"
63 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 13'15"
64 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 13'15"
65 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 13'15"
66 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 13'15"
67 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 13'15"
68 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 13'15"
69 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'15"
70 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 13'15"
71 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 13'15"
72 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 13'15"
73 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 13'15"
74 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 13'15"
75 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 13'15"
76 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 13'15"
77 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 13'15"
78 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'15"
79 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 16'47"
80 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 16'47"
81 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 17'04"
82 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 17'04"
83 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 17'04"
84 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 17'04"
85 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'42"
86 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 17'42"
87 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 17'42"
88 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 17'42"
89 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 17'42"
90 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 17'42"
91 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 17'42"
92 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'42"
93 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 17'42"
94 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 17'42"
95 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 17'42"
96 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 17'42"
97 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 17'42"
98 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'42"
99 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 17'42"
100 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 17'42"
101 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 17'42"
102 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 17'42"
103 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 17'42"
104 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 17'42"
105 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'42"
106 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 17'42"
107 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 17'42"
108 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'42"
109 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 17'42"
110 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 17'42"
111 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 17'42"
112 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'42"
113 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 17'42"
114 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 17'42"
115 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 17'42"
116 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 17'42"
117 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 17'42"
118 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'42"
119 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 17'42"
120 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 17'42"
121 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 17'42"
122 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 17'42"
123 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 17'42"
124 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'42"
125 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'42"
126 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 17'42"
127 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 17'42"
128 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 25'34"
129 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 25'34"
130 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 25'34"
131 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 25'34"
132 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 25'34"
133 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 25'34"
134 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 25'34"
135 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'34"
136 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 25'34"
137 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'34"
138 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 25'34"
139 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 25'34"
140 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 25'34"
141 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 25'34"
142 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 25'34"
143 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 25'34"
144 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 25'34"
145 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 25'34"
146 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 25'34"
147 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 36'46"
148 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 36'46"
149 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 36'46"
- 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNS
- 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col du Bac - km 50.9
1 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 2
2 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 1
Col de Montségur (1 059 m) - km 89
1 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 5
2 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 3
3 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 2
4 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 1
Col de la Croix des Morts (898 m) - km 110.3
1 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 5
2 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 3
3 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 2
4 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 1
Côte de Galinagues - km 126.3
1 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 2
2 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 1
Col de Saint-Louis (706 m) - km 166.8
1 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5
2 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 3
3 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 2
4 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Col de Saint-Louis (706 m) - km 166.8
1 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 8"
2 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 5"
3 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL B: 06" 4h17'20"
2 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'28"
3 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05'49"
4 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'49"
5 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 05'49"
6 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 05'49"
7 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 05'49"
8 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'49"
9 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'49"
10 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 08'48"
11 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 12'11"
12 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 12'11"
13 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 15'43"
14 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 16'00"
15 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'38"
16 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 16'38"
17 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 16'38"
18 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'38"
19 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 16'38"
20 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 16'38"
21 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'38"
22 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 16'38"
23 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 16'38"
24 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 24'30"
25 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 24'30"
26 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 24'30"
27 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 24'30"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13h02'34"
2 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 55"
3 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'04"
4 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 01'04"
5 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 01'25"
6 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 01'26"
7 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'32"
8 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'53"
9 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'53"
10 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 06'53"
11 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'52"
12 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 09'52"
13 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 09'54"
14 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 13'50"
15 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 14'12"
16 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 14'38"
17 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 14'58"
18 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 18'36"
19 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 28'31"
20 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 28'31"
21 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 39'20"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 39'20"
23 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 44'15"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • CARCASSONNE > QUILLAN
    • Saturday, July 10 2021, 12:25
    • 183.7km
    • 43.010 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: