Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 2 - PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN PERROS-GUIREC - 62m MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN - 289m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 2 - PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183.5km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO BELBEL
Stage
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED B: 18" 4h18'30"
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 11" 06"
3 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 06"
4 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06"
5 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 08"
6 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 08"
7 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 08"
8 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 08"
9 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 08"
10 161 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 08"
11 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 08"
12 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 08"
13 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08"
14 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
15 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 08"
16 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 08"
17 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08"
18 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 08"
19 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 08"
20 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 08"
21 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 08"
22 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08"
23 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 08"
24 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 08"
25 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 08"
26 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 08"
27 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 08"
28 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23"
29 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 23"
30 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 23"
31 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 23"
32 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 23"
33 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 23"
34 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 23"
35 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 23"
36 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 23"
37 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 23"
38 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 23"
39 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 28"
40 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 36"
41 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 42"
42 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 42"
43 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 49"
44 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 51"
45 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 51"
46 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 59"
47 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 59"
48 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 59"
49 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 59"
50 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 59"
51 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 59"
52 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 01'06"
53 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 01'11"
54 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'14"
55 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 01'30"
56 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'35"
57 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 01'44"
58 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 01'45"
59 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 01'45"
60 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 01'45"
61 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'45"
62 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'45"
63 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'10"
64 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 02'26"
65 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 02'26"
66 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 02'26"
67 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 02'26"
68 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'26"
69 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 02'26"
70 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 02'26"
71 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 02'26"
72 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'26"
73 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'26"
74 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 02'38"
75 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'38"
76 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 02'40"
77 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 03'48"
78 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 03'48"
79 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'48"
80 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 03'48"
81 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 03'48"
82 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'48"
83 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'48"
84 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'48"
85 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 03'48"
86 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'48"
87 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 03'48"
88 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 03'48"
89 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 03'51"
90 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 04'03"
91 13 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'49"
92 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 04'49"
93 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'49"
94 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'49"
95 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'49"
96 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'49"
97 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 04'49"
98 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'49"
99 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 04'49"
100 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04'49"
101 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'23"
102 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'23"
103 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 05'58"
104 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 05'58"
105 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 06'18"
106 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 06'18"
107 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'18"
108 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'18"
109 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'18"
110 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 06'56"
111 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'56"
112 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 07'03"
113 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 07'41"
114 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 07'41"
115 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 07'41"
116 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 07'41"
117 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 07'41"
118 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 07'41"
119 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 07'41"
120 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 07'41"
121 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 07'41"
122 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 07'41"
123 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 07'41"
124 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 09'06"
125 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'06"
126 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'06"
127 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'06"
128 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 09'06"
129 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 09'06"
130 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'06"
131 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 09'06"
132 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 09'06"
133 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 09'06"
134 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 09'06"
135 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11'21"
136 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 11'21"
137 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 11'21"
138 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 11'21"
139 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 11'21"
140 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 11'21"
141 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 11'21"
142 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 11'44"
143 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 11'51"
144 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'30"
145 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 12'55"
146 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 12'55"
147 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'55"
148 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 12'55"
149 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 12'55"
150 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 12'55"
151 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 12'55"
152 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 12'55"
153 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 12'55"
154 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 12'55"
155 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'55"
156 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12'55"
157 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 12'55"
158 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 13'06"
159 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 13'06"
160 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 13'06"
161 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 13'06"
162 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 13'06"
163 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 13'06"
164 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'06"
165 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'06"
166 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'06"
167 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 13'06"
168 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 13'06"
169 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 13'06"
170 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 13'06"
171 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 13'06"
172 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'06"
173 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 13'06"
174 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 13'06"
175 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 13'06"
176 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 13'06"
177 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 13'06"
178 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 13'06"
179 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 13'06"
180 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 13'06"
- 66 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Sainte-Barbe - km 72.8
1 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 1
Côte de Pordic - km 103.2
1 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 1
Côte de Saint-Brieuc - km 115.2
1 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1
Côte du village de Mûr-de-Bretagne - km 165.2
1 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1
Mûr-de-Bretagne (1er passage) - km 168.2
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 2
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1
MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN - km 183.5
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 2
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Mûr-de-Bretagne (1er passage) - km 168.2
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 8"
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5"
3 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 11" 4h18'36"
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 02"
3 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 02"
4 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02"
5 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17"
6 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 22"
7 183 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 01'05"
8 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 01'39"
9 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'39"
10 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'20"
11 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 03'42"
12 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 04'43"
13 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'43"
14 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'12"
15 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'12"
16 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'50"
17 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 07'35"
18 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 07'35"
19 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 07'35"
20 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 07'35"
21 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 09'00"
22 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 09'00"
23 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 09'00"
24 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 12'49"
25 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 12'49"
26 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 12'49"
27 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 13'00"
28 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'00"
29 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 13'00"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 12h55'52"
2 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 02"
3 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 17"
4 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 17"
5 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 32"
6 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 51"
7 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'08"
8 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 01'42"
9 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 01'58"
10 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 02'06"
11 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'30"
12 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 02'35"
13 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'11"
14 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'29"
15 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 03'57"
16 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'57"
17 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 04'25"
18 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'50"
19 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'08"
20 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 05'11"
21 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 07'56"
22 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 09'53"
23 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN
    • Sunday, June 27 2021, 13:10
    • 183.5km
    • 42.592 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: