Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 4 - REDON > FOUGÈRES REDON - 51m FOUGÈRES - 79m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 4 - REDON > FOUGÈRES 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150.4km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX BELBEL
Best Team
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
Competitive
158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR B: 10" 3h20'17"
2 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA B: 06" 00"
3 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL B: 04" 00"
4 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 00"
5 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
6 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 00"
7 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
8 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
9 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 00"
10 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
11 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
12 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 00"
13 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 00"
14 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 00"
15 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
16 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 00"
17 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
18 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 00"
19 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
20 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
21 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 00"
22 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
23 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
24 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 00"
25 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
26 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
27 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
28 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
29 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
30 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
31 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
32 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
33 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
34 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
35 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
36 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 00"
37 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
38 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 00"
39 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
40 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
41 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
42 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
43 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 00"
44 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
45 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
46 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
47 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
48 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 00"
49 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
50 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
51 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 00"
52 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 00"
53 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 00"
54 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
55 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
56 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 00"
57 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
58 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 00"
59 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
60 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
61 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
62 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
63 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
64 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
65 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
66 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
67 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 00"
68 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
69 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
70 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 00"
71 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 00"
72 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
73 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 00"
74 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
75 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
76 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 00"
77 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
78 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 00"
79 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
80 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 00"
81 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 00"
82 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
83 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
84 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
85 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
86 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 00"
87 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
88 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 00"
89 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
90 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 00"
91 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 00"
92 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 00"
93 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
94 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 00"
95 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
96 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
97 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
98 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
99 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
100 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
101 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 00"
102 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 00"
103 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 00"
104 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 00"
105 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 00"
106 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
107 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
108 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 00"
109 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
110 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
111 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
112 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
113 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
114 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
115 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 00"
116 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
117 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 00"
118 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 00"
119 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 00"
120 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
121 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 00"
122 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
123 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
124 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 26"
125 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 41"
126 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 41"
127 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 41"
128 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 43"
129 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 43"
130 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 43"
131 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 43"
132 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 47"
133 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 47"
134 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 50"
135 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 01'04"
136 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 01'04"
137 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 01'07"
138 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'07"
139 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 01'07"
140 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 01'07"
141 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'07"
142 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 01'07"
143 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'07"
144 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 01'07"
145 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 01'07"
146 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'07"
147 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'07"
148 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'07"
149 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'07"
150 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 01'07"
151 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'07"
152 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 01'07"
153 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 01'07"
154 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 01'23"
155 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'23"
156 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 01'28"
157 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'28"
158 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 01'28"
159 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 01'28"
160 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'28"
161 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 01'28"
162 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 01'28"
163 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'28"
164 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'28"
165 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'28"
166 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'33"
167 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 01'33"
168 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 01'33"
169 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 01'33"
170 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 01'33"
171 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 01'33"
172 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 01'38"
173 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 01'47"
174 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 01'47"
175 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 01'57"
176 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
177 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'16"
- 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 10h00'51"
2 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 00"
3 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 00"
4 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
5 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
6 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
7 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
8 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 00"
9 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
10 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
11 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
12 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
13 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
14 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 00"
15 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 00"
16 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
17 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
18 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 00"
19 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
20 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
21 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 00"
22 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 00"
23 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • REDON > FOUGÈRES
    • Tuesday, June 29 2021, 13:25
    • 150.4km
    • 45.056 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: