Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 4 - REDON > FOUGÈRES REDON - 51m FOUGÈRES - 79m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 4 - REDON > FOUGÈRES 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150.4km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
Sprint
55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBRGBR
Mountain
78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE NEDNED
Youth
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Individual
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 16h19'10"
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 08"
3 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 31"
4 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 31"
5 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 38"
6 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 39"
7 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 40"
8 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 40"
9 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 45"
10 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 52"
11 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 52"
12 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 52"
13 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 52"
14 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 52"
15 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 52"
16 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 55"
17 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 55"
18 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'07"
19 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'12"
20 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'35"
21 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'42"
22 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'43"
23 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'47"
24 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'47"
25 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 02'21"
26 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'26"
27 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'33"
28 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'33"
29 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 02'50"
30 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 03'04"
31 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 03'06"
32 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 03'09"
33 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 03'15"
34 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 03'15"
35 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 03'15"
36 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 03'15"
37 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 03'23"
38 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'28"
39 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 03'29"
40 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 03'31"
41 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 03'34"
42 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'43"
43 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 03'51"
44 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'27"
45 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 04'40"
46 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'51"
47 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 04'53"
48 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 05'05"
49 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 05'29"
50 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 05'33"
51 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 05'40"
52 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 05'49"
53 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 06'01"
54 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 06'04"
55 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'13"
56 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 06'13"
57 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 06'13"
58 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'51"
59 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'12"
60 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 07'38"
61 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 07'41"
62 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'54"
63 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 07'57"
64 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'57"
65 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 08'04"
66 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 08'15"
67 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 08'16"
68 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 08'23"
69 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 08'30"
70 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'42"
71 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 08'44"
72 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 08'51"
73 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 08'55"
74 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 09'10"
75 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 09'18"
76 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 09'28"
77 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'47"
78 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 10'09"
79 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 10'16"
80 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 10'19"
81 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10'27"
82 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 10'39"
83 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 10'58"
84 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 10'58"
85 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 10'58"
86 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 11'03"
87 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 11'09"
88 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 11'13"
89 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 11'18"
90 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 11'31"
91 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'43"
92 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 11'48"
93 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 11'51"
94 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 12'02"
95 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 12'19"
96 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 12'27"
97 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'29"
98 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'34"
99 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 12'41"
100 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 13'02"
101 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'15"
102 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 13'32"
103 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'44"
104 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 13'48"
105 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'50"
106 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'08"
107 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 14'17"
108 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'39"
109 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 14'48"
110 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 14'52"
111 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'55"
112 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 15'37"
113 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'10"
114 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'12"
115 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 16'19"
116 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 16'49"
117 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 17'02"
118 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'32"
119 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 18'01"
120 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18'28"
121 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 18'30"
122 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 18'38"
123 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'39"
124 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18'42"
125 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 18'46"
126 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 18'49"
127 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 19'03"
128 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 19'17"
129 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 19'38"
130 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 19'41"
131 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 19'49"
132 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'01"
133 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'14"
134 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 21'00"
135 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 21'07"
136 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'10"
137 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 21'10"
138 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 21'20"
139 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 21'22"
140 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 21'23"
141 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 21'29"
142 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 21'44"
143 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 21'56"
144 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'02"
145 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'00"
146 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 23'03"
147 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'16"
148 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 23'19"
149 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 23'36"
150 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 23'41"
151 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 24'09"
152 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24'18"
153 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 24'30"
154 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 25'19"
155 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 25'36"
156 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 25'57"
157 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 26'05"
158 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 26'19"
159 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 26'38"
160 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 26'56"
161 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 27'06"
162 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 27'25"
163 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 27'41"
164 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 27'54"
165 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'25"
166 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 29'00"
167 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'15"
168 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 29'52"
169 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 31'32"
170 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 31'32"
171 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 32'00"
172 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 32'32"
173 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32'47"
174 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 34'26"
175 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 35'00"
176 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 35'03"
177 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 35'53"
Show All
Show All
Youth
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 16h19'49"
2 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13"
3 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 13"
4 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'03"
5 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'08"
6 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'36"
7 183 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 04'54"
8 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 05'22"
9 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 05'34"
10 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 07'18"
11 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 08'49"
12 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 10'34"
13 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'04"
14 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 11'09"
15 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 11'23"
16 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'50"
17 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'36"
18 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 15'40"
19 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 16'10"
20 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 17'49"
21 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 17'51"
22 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18'59"
23 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 23'39"
24 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 25'18"
25 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 25'40"
26 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 25'59"
27 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 26'46"
28 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 30'53"
29 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 33'47"
Show All
Team
1 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 49h00'00"
2 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'33"
3 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'43"
4 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 01'59"
5 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 02'02"
6 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 02'20"
7 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'42"
8 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'56"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'26"
10 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'46"
11 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 07'24"
12 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 07'27"
13 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 08'04"
14 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 08'07"
15 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 08'54"
16 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 09'01"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'08"
18 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10'30"
19 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 13'57"
20 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 14'51"
21 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 16'31"
22 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 21'30"
23 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • REDON > FOUGÈRES
    • Tuesday, June 29 2021, 13:25
    • 150.4km
    • 45.056 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: