Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 2 - La Neuveville - St-Imier La Neuveville - 429m St-Imier - 816m Tour de Romandie - Étape 2 - La Neuveville - St-Imier 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 165.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUISUI
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ESTEST
Stage
1 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 10" 4h21'42"
2 122 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL B: 06" ' '
3 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI B: 04" ' '
4 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
5 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
6 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
7 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
8 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
9 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
10 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
12 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
13 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
14 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
15 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
16 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
17 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
18 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
19 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
20 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
21 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
22 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
23 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
24 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
25 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
26 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
27 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
28 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
29 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
30 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
31 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
32 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
33 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
34 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
35 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
36 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
37 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 43"
38 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
39 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
40 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
41 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
42 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
43 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
44 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
45 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
46 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
47 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
48 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
49 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
50 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
51 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
52 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
53 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
54 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
55 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU ' '
56 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
57 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
58 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
59 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
60 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
61 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
62 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
63 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'02"
64 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 01'15"
65 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 03'17"
66 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
67 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 04'21"
69 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
70 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 05'25"
71 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
72 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 06'37"
73 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'01"
74 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
75 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
76 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 07'02"
77 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 07'05"
78 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 07'07"
79 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
80 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
81 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
82 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 07'09"
83 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'13"
84 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 07'32"
85 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
86 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
87 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR ' '
89 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
90 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
91 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
92 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
93 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
94 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
95 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
96 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
97 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
98 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
99 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
100 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
101 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
102 106 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
103 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
104 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
105 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 09'47"
106 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
107 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12'57"
108 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'11"
109 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 15'21"
110 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
111 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
112 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
113 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
114 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 17'08"
115 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
116 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
117 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
118 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
119 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
120 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
121 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
122 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 18'27"
123 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
124 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
126 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
127 184 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
128 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
129 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI ' '
130 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
131 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
132 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
133 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
134 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
- 42 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 92 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL DNF
- 166 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS DNF
- 15 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL DNS
- 85 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13h05'06"
2 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
3 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
5 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 43"
6 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
7 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
8 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
9 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
10 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
11 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
12 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ' '
13 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'02"
14 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 01'26"
15 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 02'09"
16 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 07'32"
17 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'44"
18 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 07'50"
19 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 08'33"
20 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • La Neuveville - St-Imier
    • Thursday, April 29 2021, 13:00
    • 165.7km
    • 37.646 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: