Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Oron Oron - 635m Oron - 701m Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Oron 0 1 2 3 3.7km 620 670 720 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUISUI
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'26"
2 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 09"
3 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
4 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 11"
5 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI ' '
6 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 13"
7 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 14"
8 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 15"
9 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
9 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
11 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16"
12 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
13 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
14 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 17"
15 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
16 122 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL 18"
17 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
18 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19"
19 85 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
20 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
21 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
22 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 20"
22 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
24 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 21"
25 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
26 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
27 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
28 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 22"
29 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
30 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
31 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 23"
32 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24"
33 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
34 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 25"
35 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI ' '
36 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
37 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
38 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
39 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
40 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
41 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
42 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 26"
43 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
44 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
45 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
46 106 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 27"
48 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
49 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
51 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
53 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
54 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 28"
55 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
56 15 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
57 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
58 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 29"
59 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
60 166 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
61 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 30"
62 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
63 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
64 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR ' '
65 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
66 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
67 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
68 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 31"
69 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
70 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
71 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
72 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
73 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 32"
74 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
75 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
76 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
77 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 33"
78 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
79 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
80 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
80 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
82 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 34"
83 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
84 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
85 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
86 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
87 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 35"
88 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
89 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
90 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 36"
91 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
92 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
93 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
94 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
95 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 37"
96 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
97 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
98 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
99 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
100 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
101 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
102 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
103 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
104 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38"
105 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
106 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 39"
107 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
108 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
109 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 40"
110 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
111 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 41"
112 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 42"
113 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
114 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 43"
115 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 44"
116 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
117 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
118 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 45"
119 117 TANFIELD Harry TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS GBR 46"
120 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
121 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
122 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 47"
123 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
124 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 49"
125 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
126 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
127 92 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 50"
128 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 51"
129 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA ' '
130 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 52"
131 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
132 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 53"
133 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
134 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 54"
135 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 55"
136 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 56"
137 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 59"
138 42 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'01"
139 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 01'09"
140 184 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 01'19"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 16'36"
2 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 26"
3 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38"
4 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 39"
5 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 40"
6 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 42"
7 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ' '
8 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 43"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 45"
10 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 48"
11 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 51"
12 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 52"
13 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 59"
14 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'02"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'07"
16 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 01'09"
17 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 01'17"
18 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 01'19"
19 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'23"
20 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 01'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Oron
    • Tuesday, April 27 2021, 15:00
    • 4.05km
    • 44.724 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: