Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 1 - Aigle - Martigny Aigle - 407m Martigny - 474m Tour de Romandie - Étape 1 - Aigle - Martigny 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.1km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
First Young at Finish
33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
Stage
1 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 10" 4h12'40"
2 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" ' '
3 122 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL B: 04" ' '
4 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
5 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
6 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
7 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
8 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
9 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
10 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
11 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
12 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
13 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
14 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
15 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
16 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
17 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
18 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
19 15 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
20 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
21 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
22 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
23 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
24 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
25 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
26 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
27 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
28 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
29 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
30 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
31 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU ' '
33 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
34 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
35 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
36 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
37 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
38 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
39 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
41 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
42 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
43 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
44 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
45 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
46 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
47 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
48 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
49 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
51 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
52 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
53 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
54 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
55 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
56 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
57 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
58 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
59 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
60 166 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
61 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
62 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
63 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
64 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
65 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
66 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
67 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
68 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
69 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
70 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
71 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
72 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
73 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
74 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
75 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
76 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
77 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
78 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
79 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 03'34"
80 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
81 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI ' '
82 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI ' '
83 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
84 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
85 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
86 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA ' '
87 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
88 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
89 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
90 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
91 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
92 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
93 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
94 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
95 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
96 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
97 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
98 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
99 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
100 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
101 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
102 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
103 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
104 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
105 106 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
106 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
107 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
108 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
109 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'22"
110 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
111 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
112 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
113 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
114 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
115 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
116 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
117 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 10'36"
118 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR ' '
119 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
120 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
121 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
122 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
123 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
124 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
125 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
126 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
127 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
128 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
129 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
130 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
131 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
132 85 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
133 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
134 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
135 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
136 184 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 16'03"
137 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
138 42 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
139 92 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
- 117 TANFIELD Harry TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS GBR DNF
Show All
Mountain
La Rasse - km 12.2
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
3 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2
4 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 1
Produit - km 38.1
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
3 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2
4 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 1
Chamoson - km 42.8
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 3
3 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 2
4 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
Produit - km 72.7
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
3 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 2
4 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1
Chamoson - km 77.4
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 3
3 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 2
4 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1
Produit - km 107.3
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
3 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 2
4 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1
Chamoson - km 112
1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
3 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2
4 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 1
Produit - km 141.9
1 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 5
2 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 3
3 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 2
4 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1
Chamoson - km 146.6
1 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 5
2 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 3
3 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
4 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1
Show All
Best Team
1 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12h38'00"
2 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
3 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ' '
4 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ' '
5 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
6 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
7 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
9 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ' '
10 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
11 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
12 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
14 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
15 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
16 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
17 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 03'34"
18 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ' '
19 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
20 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 18'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aigle - Martigny
    • Wednesday, April 28 2021, 13:15
    • 168.1km
    • 39.918 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: