Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 1 - Aigle - Martigny Aigle - 407m Martigny - 474m Tour de Romandie - Étape 1 - Aigle - Martigny 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.1km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS AUSAUS
Sprint
41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
Youth
31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUISUI
Individual
1 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 4h18'06"
2 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 09"
3 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
4 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 11"
5 23 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 12"
6 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 13"
7 9 122 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL 14"
8 1 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
9 1 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 15"
10 1 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
11 1 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
12 1 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16"
13 1 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
14 1 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
15 1 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 17"
16 1 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
17 1 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19"
18 2 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
19 2 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
20 20 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
21 3 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 21"
22 3 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 4 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
24 5 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22"
25 6 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 23"
26 6 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24"
27 6 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
28 6 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 25"
29 7 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
30 8 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
31 8 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
32 10 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 26"
33 14 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 27"
34 14 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 14 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 14 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
37 14 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
38 14 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
39 14 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
40 14 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 28"
41 14 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
42 14 15 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
43 15 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 29"
44 15 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
45 15 166 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
46 15 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 30"
47 15 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
48 15 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
49 17 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
50 18 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 31"
51 18 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
52 18 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
53 18 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
54 18 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
55 19 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 32"
56 21 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 33"
57 23 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
58 24 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 34"
59 24 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
60 24 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
61 25 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
62 27 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 35"
63 27 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 36"
64 27 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
65 28 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
66 29 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 37"
67 30 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
68 30 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
69 30 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
70 30 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
71 34 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 38"
72 36 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 39"
73 38 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 41"
74 39 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 42"
75 45 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 46"
76 46 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 47"
77 48 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 49"
78 53 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 52"
79 74 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 03'45"
80 58 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'54"
81 51 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 03'56"
82 47 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 03'59"
83 46 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
84 41 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 04'00"
85 41 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
86 40 106 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 14 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 04'06"
88 13 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
89 10 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 04'07"
90 3 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 04'09"
91 3 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
92 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 04'10"
93 8 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'11"
94 8 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
95 11 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 04'13"
96 14 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 04'14"
97 15 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'16"
98 17 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 04'18"
99 18 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
100 18 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 04'19"
101 20 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 04'20"
102 22 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 04'23"
103 25 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 04'25"
104 25 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA ' '
105 25 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 04'26"
106 27 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 04'27"
107 27 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'28"
108 27 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 04'29"
109 64 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 07'48"
110 53 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'50"
111 35 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 07'54"
112 27 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'56"
113 10 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 07'59"
114 12 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'11"
115 21 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 08'18"
116 21 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'21"
117 100 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 10'54"
118 99 85 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 10'55"
119 96 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 10'56"
120 94 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 10'57"
121 80 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 11'01"
122 58 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 11'06"
123 58 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
124 57 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
125 47 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'09"
126 45 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
127 33 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 11'12"
128 32 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'13"
129 25 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'14"
130 23 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 11'15"
131 17 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'19"
132 16 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'20"
133 10 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'23"
134 2 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 11'29"
135 4 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 11'45"
136 27 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 16'43"
137 10 92 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 16'53"
138 42 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17'04"
139 1 184 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 17'22"
Show All
Youth
1 1 31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 4h18'21"
2 1 167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 01"
3 1 161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 06"
4 2 57 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09"
5 4 53 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 12"
6 4 71 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13"
7 6 146 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 16"
8 9 107 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 20"
9 9 23 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 21"
10 9 33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22"
11 14 74 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 34"
12 11 172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 03'30"
13 6 164 GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 03'44"
14 162 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 03'51"
15 1 174 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 03'54"
16 5 142 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 03'58"
17 7 196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'03"
18 2 154 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 07'44"
19 7 195 SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'06"
20 15 87 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 10'42"
21 13 45 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 10'46"
22 11 56 QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 10'51"
23 11 16 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
24 9 133 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 10'54"
25 3 134 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 11'00"
26 3 147 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'04"
Show All
Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 12h54'36"
2 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 26"
3 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38"
4 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 39"
5 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 40"
6 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 42"
7 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ' '
8 1 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 45"
9 2 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 51"
10 2 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 52"
11 2 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 59"
12 2 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'02"
13 2 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'07"
14 2 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 01'09"
15 2 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 01'17"
16 2 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 01'19"
17 9 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 04'17"
18 8 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'22"
19 1 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 05'06"
20 1 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 19'41"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aigle - Martigny
    • Wednesday, April 28 2021, 13:15
    • 168.1km
    • 39.918 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: