Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 2 - La Neuveville - St-Imier La Neuveville - 429m St-Imier - 816m Tour de Romandie - Étape 2 - La Neuveville - St-Imier 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 165.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

1 THOMAS Geraint GBR
2 AMADOR Andrey CRC
3 DENNIS Rohan AUS
4 DOULL Owain GBR
5 DUNBAR Edward IRL
6 GANNA Filippo ITA
7 PORTE Richie AUS
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP

11 MASNADA Fausto ITA
12 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
13 CAVAGNA Remi FRA
14 ČERNY Josef CZE
15 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
16 * GARRISON Ian USA
17 KEISSE Iljo BEL
JUMBO-VISMA

JUMBO-VISMA

21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
22 KUSS Sepp USA
23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs NED
24 MARTIN Tony GER
25 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
26 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
27 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

31 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
32 COSTA Rui POR
33 * COVI Alessandro ITA
34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo COL
35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
36 TROIA Oliviero ITA
37 ULISSI Diego ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41 SAGAN Peter SVK
42 BASKA Erik SVK
43 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
44 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
45 * MEEUS Jordi BEL
46 SAGAN Juraj SVK
47 ZWIEHOFF Ben GER
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

51 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
52 EG Niklas DEN
53 * JENSEN Mattias DEN
54 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
55 MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA
56 * QUARTERMAN Charles GBR
57 * TIBERI Antonio ITA
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

61 CARUSO Damiano ITA
62 BAUHAUS Phil GER
63 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
64 HAIG Jack AUS
65 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
66 TRATNIK Jan SLO
67 WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement FRA
72 FRANK Mathias SUI
73 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
74 * HANNINEN Jaakko FIN
75 NAESEN Lawrence BEL
76 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
77 VENTURINI Clement FRA
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ESP
82 BOARO Manuele ITA
83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL
84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
85 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
86 MARTINELLI Davide ITA
87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ESP
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

91 HAMILTON Lucas AUS
92 BEWLEY Samuel NZL
93 BOOKWALTER Brent USA
94 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
96 HOWSON Damien AUS
97 SMITH Dion NZL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

101 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
102 KUNG Stefan SUI
103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
104 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
105 REICHENBACH Sebastien SUI
106 SEIGLE Romain FRA
107 * STEWART Jake GBR
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS

TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS

111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
112 ARMEE Sander BEL
113 BARBERO Carlos ESP
114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
115 POWER Rob AUS
116 SUNDERLAND Dylan AUS
117 TANFIELD Harry GBR
ISRAEL START-UP NATION

ISRAEL START-UP NATION

121 WOODS Michael CAN
122 BEVIN Patrick NZL
123 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
124 DOWSETT Alex GBR
125 FROOME Chris GBR
126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz DEN
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

131 SOLER Marc ESP
132 CATALDO Dario ITA
133 * JACOBS Johan SUI
134 * JORGENSEN Mathias DEN
135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
136 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
137 VILLELLA Davide ITA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

141 GILBERT Philippe BEL
142 * CONCA Filippo ITA
143 CRAS Steff BEL
144 GOOSSENS Kobe BEL
145 HOLMES Matthew GBR
146 * KRON Andreas DEN
147 * THIJSSEN Gerben BEL
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

151 HERRADA Jesus ESP
152 BERHANE Natnael ERI
153 BOHLI Tom SUI
154 * CHAMPION Thomas FRA
155 HERRADA Jose ESP
156 SABATINI Fabio ITA
157 VIVIANI Elia ITA
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

161 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
162 * BRENNER Marco GER
163 DENZ Nico GER
164 * GALL Felix AUT
165 HAGA Chad USA
166 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
167 * van WILDER Ilan BEL
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
172 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
173 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU
174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres COL
175 EL FARES Julien FRA
176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
177 POWLESS Neilson USA
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

181 MEINTJES Louis RSA
182 BAKELANTS Jan BEL
183 HIRT Jan CZE
184 MINALI Riccardo ITA
185 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
186 PETILLI Simone ITA
187 TAARAMAE Rein EST
SWISS CYCLING

SWISS CYCLING

191 PELLAUD Simon SUI
192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SUI
193 IMHOF Claudio SUI
194 REUTIMANN Matthias SUI
195 * SCHNEITER Joab SUI
196 * SUTER Joel SUI
197 THIERY Cyrille SUI
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • La Neuveville - St-Imier
    • Thursday, April 29 2021, 13:00
    • 165.7km
    • 37.646 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: