Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 3 - Estavayer - Estavayer Estavayer - 483m Estavayer - 479m Tour de Romandie - Étape 3 - Estavayer - Estavayer 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BELBEL
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Stage
1 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h58'35"
2 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN B: 06" 22"
3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" ' '
4 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
5 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
6 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
7 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
8 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
9 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
10 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
11 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
12 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
13 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
14 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
15 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
16 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
17 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
18 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
19 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
20 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
21 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
22 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
24 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
25 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 01'21"
26 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
27 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
28 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
29 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
30 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
31 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
32 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
33 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
34 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
35 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
36 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
37 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
38 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
39 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
40 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
41 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
42 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
43 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
44 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU ' '
45 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
46 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
47 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
48 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 01'37"
49 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'30"
50 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 02'32"
51 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'38"
52 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
53 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 02'48"
54 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
55 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'50"
56 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 03'29"
57 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
58 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
59 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
60 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'01"
61 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
62 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
63 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
65 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
66 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI ' '
68 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
69 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
70 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 04'04"
71 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
72 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
73 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 05'56"
74 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
75 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
76 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
77 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'24"
78 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
79 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 07'25"
80 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
81 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
82 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
83 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
84 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
85 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
86 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
87 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
88 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
89 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
90 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
91 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
92 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
93 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
94 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
95 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
96 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
97 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
98 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
99 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
100 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 09'45"
101 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 11'08"
102 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 14'42"
103 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'01"
104 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
105 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
106 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
107 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
108 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
109 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
110 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
111 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
112 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
113 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
114 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI ' '
115 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
116 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
117 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
118 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
119 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA ' '
120 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
121 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
122 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
123 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
124 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
125 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
126 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
127 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
128 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
129 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
130 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
131 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'13"
- 184 MINALI Riccardo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA DNF
- 106 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
- 122 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL START-UP NATION NZL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Surpierre - km 31.4
1 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 5
2 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3
3 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 2
4 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 1
Châbles - km 85.4
1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 3
3 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 2
4 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 1
Les Granges - km 90.7
1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 3
3 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2
4 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 1
Châbles - km 119.8
1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 3
3 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 2
4 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Les Granges - km 125.1
1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3
3 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 2
4 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 1
Châbles - km 154.3
1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3
3 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 2
Les Granges - km 159.5
1 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
2 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 3
3 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 2
4 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11h56'51"
2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 59"
3 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
4 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ' '
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
6 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'36"
7 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 01'58"
8 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
9 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'14"
10 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 02'26"
11 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'39"
12 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04'06"
13 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 04'38"
14 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04'41"
15 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'34"
16 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 05'37"
17 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
18 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 06'32"
19 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 06'46"
20 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 10'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Estavayer - Estavayer
    • Friday, April 30 2021, 13:15
    • 168.7km
    • 42.425 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: