Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 3 - Estavayer - Estavayer Estavayer - 483m Estavayer - 479m Tour de Romandie - Étape 3 - Estavayer - Estavayer 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Sprint
63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITAITA
Mountain
196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
Youth
31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUISUI
Individual
1 22 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12h38'40"
2 1 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14"
3 1 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
4 1 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
5 1 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 16"
6 2 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 20"
7 2 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 21"
8 2 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
9 2 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
10 2 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 24"
11 4 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 26"
12 4 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
13 4 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27"
14 4 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 28"
15 5 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 30"
16 5 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
17 5 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
18 7 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 32"
19 7 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
20 7 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 33"
21 10 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 35"
22 15 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 59"
23 22 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 01'04"
24 17 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'18"
25 20 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'24"
26 7 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'28"
27 3 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'33"
28 7 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 01'41"
29 9 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'11"
30 9 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'12"
31 15 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'23"
32 15 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
33 15 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'24"
34 17 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 02'28"
35 17 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 02'29"
36 23 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'52"
37 3 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 03'25"
38 9 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 03'41"
39 11 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 04'12"
40 16 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'14"
41 9 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'18"
42 6 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 04'21"
43 1 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL 04'29"
44 9 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'41"
45 12 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 04'51"
46 4 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 04'57"
47 13 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL 05'47"
48 7 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'49"
49 1 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'01"
50 15 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 07'02"
51 3 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 07'09"
52 3 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 07'11"
53 20 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 07'39"
54 20 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 07'40"
55 18 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 07'45"
56 3 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 07'54"
57 8 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA 08'28"
58 14 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 08'47"
59 3 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 08'57"
60 11 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 09'51"
61 8 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 09'53"
62 15 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'20"
63 17 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 10'55"
64 4 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 11'10"
65 9 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'34"
66 17 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 11'38"
67 9 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11'44"
68 10 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 11'47"
69 13 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 12'02"
70 9 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 12'05"
71 7 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 12'18"
72 21 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'56"
73 21 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 12'59"
74 8 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 14'19"
75 1 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 15'06"
76 20 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 15'47"
77 22 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 16'05"
78 8 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 17'04"
79 18 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 17'16"
80 4 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 18'11"
81 17 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'15"
82 3 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 18'17"
83 3 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 18'24"
84 4 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18'36"
85 18 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 18'47"
86 72 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 19'03"
87 44 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 19'57"
88 21 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 20'31"
89 16 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 22'12"
90 18 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 22'25"
91 9 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 22'39"
92 3 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 22'52"
93 31 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 23'45"
94 24 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'49"
95 32 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 23'53"
96 6 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23'59"
97 7 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 25'34"
98 8 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 25'37"
99 32 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 25'58"
100 25 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 26'37"
101 9 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 26'42"
102 23 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 26'54"
103 22 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 27'38"
104 8 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 28'26"
105 19 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 29'21"
106 19 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 30'10"
107 17 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'27"
108 17 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
109 17 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 30'30"
110 3 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 33'03"
111 10 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 33'22"
112 11 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 33'35"
113 12 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 34'34"
114 14 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 36'36"
115 15 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 36'48"
116 5 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 38'30"
117 4 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 40'08"
118 4 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 40'12"
119 4 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 40'51"
120 4 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 41'10"
121 4 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 41'18"
122 3 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 41'36"
123 3 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 42'26"
124 2 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 45'01"
125 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 47'07"
126 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 47'21"
127 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 47'37"
128 1 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 48'23"
129 2 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 48'30"
130 2 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 48'46"
131 2 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 53'54"
Show All
Youth
1 31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 12h38'56"
2 167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 05"
3 161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 10"
4 53 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 16"
5 71 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17"
6 57 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'55"
7 23 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'07"
8 74 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 06'55"
9 164 GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 07'38"
10 33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'18"
11 1 146 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 11'22"
12 1 162 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 11'46"
13 1 172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 17'00"
14 1 174 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 18'08"
15 1 107 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 18'31"
16 1 154 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 22'23"
17 3 196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
18 1 87 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 25'21"
19 142 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 26'26"
20 3 133 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 29'05"
21 3 56 QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 32'47"
22 16 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 33'19"
23 2 45 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 36'20"
24 3 195 SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 42'10"
25 1 134 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 46'51"
26 147 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 48'14"
Show All
Team
1 1 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 37h57'11"
2 1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 21"
3 1 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'57"
4 2 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 02'45"
5 3 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'05"
6 1 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 03'11"
7 4 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'40"
8 6 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 05'21"
9 2 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 05'28"
10 3 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 05'37"
11 2 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 06'08"
12 3 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 06'48"
13 3 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 06'53"
14 2 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 08'10"
15 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 08'19"
16 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'50"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 11'41"
18 1 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 19'33"
19 1 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 21'46"
20 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 26'49"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Estavayer - Estavayer
    • Friday, April 30 2021, 13:15
    • 168.7km
    • 42.425 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: