Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 4 - Sion - Thyon 2000 Sion - 490m Thyon 2000 - 2085m Tour de Romandie - Étape 4 - Sion - Thyon 2000 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 161.3km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CANCAN
First Young at Finish
161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NEDNED
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DENDEN
Stage
1 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN B: 10" 4h58'35"
2 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS B: 06" 17"
3 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 04" 21"
4 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 34"
5 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 37"
6 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 42"
7 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
8 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 52"
9 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 53"
10 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 01'57"
11 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
12 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'20"
13 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 02'45"
14 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'00"
15 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'25"
16 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 03'28"
17 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'17"
18 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 04'40"
19 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'00"
20 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'34"
21 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'53"
22 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
23 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 06'18"
24 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
25 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 06'46"
26 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 07'22"
27 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
28 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 07'36"
29 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 08'09"
30 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 08'15"
31 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 08'29"
33 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
34 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'40"
35 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 09'09"
36 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'38"
37 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 10'55"
38 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 12'06"
39 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 13'03"
40 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'09"
41 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'34"
42 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 14'27"
43 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 14'34"
44 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 15'09"
45 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 15'55"
46 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 16'29"
47 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'15"
48 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 17'44"
49 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 18'03"
50 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
51 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
52 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
53 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
54 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
55 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 18'56"
56 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
57 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
58 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
59 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU ' '
60 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
61 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
62 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
63 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL ' '
64 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
65 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
66 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
67 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL ' '
69 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
70 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
71 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
72 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
73 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
74 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 20'03"
75 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA 21'02"
76 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
77 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 21'28"
78 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22'29"
79 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 23'10"
80 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
81 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 24'26"
82 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
83 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 24'36"
84 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
85 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'04"
86 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 26'15"
87 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 26'40"
88 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 27'23"
89 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
90 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 28'35"
91 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 29'39"
92 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 30'42"
93 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 31'54"
94 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 32'34"
95 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
96 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 32'38"
97 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
98 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 33'39"
99 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
100 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
101 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
102 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
103 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
104 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
105 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
106 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
107 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
108 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
109 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
110 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 33'43"
111 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR ' '
112 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 33'49"
113 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 34'10"
114 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
115 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
116 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 34'15"
117 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 34'39"
118 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 34'50"
119 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 34'59"
120 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 35'24"
121 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 35'27"
122 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
123 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 35'58"
124 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 37'53"
- 62 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER DNF
- 73 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNF
- 124 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR DNF
- 142 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA DNF
- 183 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE DNF
- 36 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNS
- 163 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 15h02'41"
2 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 07'37"
3 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 08'13"
4 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 10'11"
5 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 15'52"
6 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 16'05"
7 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 18'07"
8 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 20'04"
9 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 21'17"
10 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 26'10"
11 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 26'50"
12 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 26'58"
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'26"
14 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 29'14"
15 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 29'44"
16 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 30'52"
17 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35'10"
18 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 35'48"
19 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 42'22"
20 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 43'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sion - Thyon 2000
    • Saturday, May 01 2021, 12:45
    • 161.3km
    • 32.413 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: