Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 4 - Sion - Thyon 2000 Sion - 490m Thyon 2000 - 2085m Tour de Romandie - Étape 4 - Sion - Thyon 2000 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 161.3km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION CANCAN
Sprint
63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITAITA
Mountain
144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
Individual
1 15 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 17h37'35"
2 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 11"
3 14 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 21"
4 3 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33"
5 2 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 36"
6 8 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 45"
7 4 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 48"
8 13 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 49"
9 10 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'04"
10 3 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'58"
11 1 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02'03"
12 3 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 02'46"
13 3 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'04"
14 8 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 03'28"
15 3 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'37"
16 12 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 06'01"
17 9 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 06'19"
18 24 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 06'21"
19 4 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 06'37"
20 6 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED 07'01"
21 1 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 07'25"
22 7 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 07'32"
23 18 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'15"
24 16 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'54"
25 1 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 09'13"
26 1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'19"
27 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'42"
28 2 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'32"
29 3 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 10'52"
30 9 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 11'14"
31 6 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 12'14"
32 12 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'47"
33 23 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 13'52"
34 5 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 15'00"
35 13 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'07"
36 23 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'22"
37 1 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 17'41"
38 34 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 17'57"
39 7 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 19'04"
40 30 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 19'21"
41 8 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'07"
42 2 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 20'16"
43 12 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'59"
44 32 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'01"
45 11 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 21'04"
46 11 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 21'05"
47 42 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 21'24"
48 10 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
49 25 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 22'08"
50 14 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 22'56"
51 8 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL 23'05"
52 7 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 23'27"
53 19 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'31"
54 7 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL 24'23"
55 5 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 24'26"
56 5 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 24'52"
57 4 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 25'22"
58 4 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 26'16"
59 10 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 26'44"
60 2 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 27'23"
61 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 27'36"
62 4 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 27'47"
63 3 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 28'27"
64 13 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 28'48"
65 8 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA 29'10"
66 1 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30'10"
67 2 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 30'38"
68 9 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 33'03"
69 17 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 33'17"
70 7 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 33'45"
71 9 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34'26"
72 20 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 35'26"
73 8 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'51"
74 8 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 36'53"
75 8 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 37'00"
76 8 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 38'50"
77 11 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 39'07"
78 9 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 40'39"
79 5 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 40'45"
80 25 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 41'04"
81 12 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 42'21"
82 16 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 44'13"
83 16 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 44'34"
84 17 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 45'03"
85 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 45'07"
86 14 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 45'13"
87 3 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 45'15"
88 15 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 45'17"
89 11 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 47'26"
90 1 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 49'15"
91 12 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 49'30"
92 4 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 49'43"
93 1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 49'44"
94 3 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 49'50"
95 15 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 53'15"
96 5 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 54'13"
97 5 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 56'13"
98 6 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 56'42"
99 4 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 57'16"
100 13 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 58'50"
101 2 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 59'52"
102 2 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 1h02'16"
103 2 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 1h02'40"
104 2 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 1h03'29"
105 3 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 1h03'46"
106 3 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 1h03'59"
107 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h05'34"
108 2 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 1h06'26"
109 3 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 1h06'54"
110 4 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 1h10'31"
111 6 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h13'27"
112 9 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 1h14'37"
113 5 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1h14'42"
114 8 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h14'55"
115 8 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h15'45"
116 4 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 1h15'49"
117 1 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 1h16'03"
118 6 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h18'20"
119 6 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 1h20'26"
120 9 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h20'48"
121 6 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 1h21'27"
122 4 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h21'40"
123 7 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h24'24"
124 7 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h29'01"
Show All
Youth
1 2 161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 17h39'38"
2 2 53 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'34"
3 1 167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 04'16"
4 3 23 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 08'49"
5 71 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 11'44"
6 3 164 GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 11'49"
7 1 57 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'57"
8 7 31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 19'21"
9 2 146 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 25'44"
10 33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'07"
11 1 162 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 28'35"
12 4 74 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 33'23"
13 1 174 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 34'57"
14 4 87 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 42'10"
15 107 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 43'04"
16 3 172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 47'27"
17 196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 47'41"
18 2 154 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 52'10"
19 1 133 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 1h00'37"
20 1 56 QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 1h04'23"
21 1 16 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 1h04'51"
22 1 45 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 1h08'28"
23 1 195 SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h13'42"
24 1 134 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 1h18'23"
25 1 147 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h18'45"
Show All
Team
1 1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 53h00'13"
2 4 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 10'27"
3 1 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 12'35"
4 10 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 16'02"
5 2 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 19'11"
6 1 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 20'51"
7 8 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 24'03"
8 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 25'04"
9 4 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 27'49"
10 7 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 28'26"
11 10 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 28'53"
12 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 33'25"
13 3 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34'39"
14 5 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 34'51"
15 4 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 36'39"
16 1 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 38'46"
17 7 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 40'26"
18 2 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 1h02'16"
19 1 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 1h03'11"
20 1 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h03'47"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sion - Thyon 2000
    • Saturday, May 01 2021, 12:45
    • 161.3km
    • 32.413 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: