Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 5 - Fribourg Fribourg - 625m Fribourg - 618m Tour de Romandie - Étape 5 - Fribourg 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16.19km 500 600 700 800 900 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUISUI
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
Stage
1 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 21'54"
2 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 06"
3 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 17"
4 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 18"
5 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 20"
6 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 21"
7 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 29"
8 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34"
9 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 35"
10 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 37"
11 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 48"
12 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 49"
13 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 50"
14 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 51"
15 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
16 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 52"
17 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 54"
18 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL 55"
19 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
20 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 57"
21 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 59"
22 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'01"
23 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
24 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 01'04"
25 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
26 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'07"
27 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 01'10"
28 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 01'11"
29 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 01'12"
30 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 01'13"
31 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'14"
32 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA ' '
33 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 01'15"
34 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'16"
35 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
36 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 01'17"
37 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'19"
38 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
39 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 01'20"
40 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'23"
41 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 01'24"
42 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 01'25"
43 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
44 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 01'29"
45 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'32"
46 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 01'33"
47 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 01'34"
48 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 01'37"
49 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
50 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'49"
51 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 01'50"
52 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'53"
53 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 01'55"
54 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
55 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 01'56"
56 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 01'59"
57 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'00"
58 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 02'01"
59 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
60 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 02'02"
61 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 02'04"
62 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 02'06"
63 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 02'08"
64 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 02'10"
65 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
66 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'12"
67 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 02'13"
68 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
69 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'14"
70 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'15"
71 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 02'16"
72 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
73 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'18"
74 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 02'20"
75 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
76 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 02'22"
77 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
78 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 02'24"
79 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 02'25"
80 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 02'26"
81 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'28"
82 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'30"
83 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 02'32"
84 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
85 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
86 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 02'33"
87 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
88 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'34"
89 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL 02'39"
90 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 02'40"
91 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 02'41"
92 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'42"
93 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'44"
94 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'50"
95 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'52"
96 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 02'54"
97 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'56"
98 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 02'59"
99 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'00"
100 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 03'05"
102 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'10"
103 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 03'11"
104 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'12"
105 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
106 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
107 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'16"
108 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 03'21"
109 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 03'23"
110 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'28"
111 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 03'31"
112 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 03'36"
113 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'47"
114 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'51"
115 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI ' '
116 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'58"
117 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'07"
118 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 04'11"
119 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 04'18"
120 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 05'05"
- 17 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL DNS
- 27 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED DNS
- 35 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG DNS
- 84 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 22'00"
2 167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 12"
3 57 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 43"
4 162 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 58"
5 161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 01'07"
6 16 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 01'08"
7 53 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'10"
8 107 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 01'11"
9 71 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'17"
10 164 GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 01'18"
11 31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 01'31"
12 133 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 01'44"
13 45 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 01'53"
14 23 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'54"
15 56 QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 01'55"
16 87 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
17 154 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 01'58"
18 174 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 02'02"
19 146 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 02'07"
20 33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'12"
21 74 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 02'19"
22 196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'28"
23 147 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'54"
24 134 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 03'06"
25 195 SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'52"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 1h06'32"
2 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 22"
3 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 01'23"
4 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 01'45"
5 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 01'58"
6 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 02'22"
7 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 02'26"
8 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'34"
9 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'40"
10 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 03'45"
11 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 03'46"
12 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'50"
13 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'11"
14 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04'19"
15 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'22"
16 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'27"
17 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 04'53"
18 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'57"
19 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 06'34"
20 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 08'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Fribourg
    • Sunday, May 02 2021, 12:00
    • 16.19km
    • 44.356 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: