Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 27 April - 2 May 2021 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Étape 5 - Fribourg Fribourg - 625m Fribourg - 618m Tour de Romandie - Étape 5 - Fribourg 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16.19km 500 600 700 800 900 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
Sprint
63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITAITA
Mountain
144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
Most Competitive
144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Individual
1 1 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 17h59'57"
2 3 7 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 28"
3 3 11 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 38"
4 131 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39"
5 4 121 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 43"
6 3 76 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 45"
7 81 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'08"
8 91 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'22"
9 61 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'30"
10 44 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'20"
11 161 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02'48"
12 2 12 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 03'29"
13 32 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 04'01"
14 2 22 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 04'20"
15 53 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'25"
16 1 167 * van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 06'09"
17 2 3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 06'44"
18 186 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 07'49"
19 2 176 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 07'54"
20 4 181 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 07'59"
21 1 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED 08'05"
22 3 151 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 10'38"
23 105 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'47"
24 101 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'16"
25 1 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'35"
26 2 47 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12'16"
27 3 65 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 12'19"
28 1 23 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 12'24"
29 2 51 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 12'42"
30 2 71 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'42"
31 155 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 14'45"
32 1 164 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 14'48"
33 1 57 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 15'21"
34 1 143 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'53"
35 2 135 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18'20"
36 37 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 19'04"
37 1 63 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 20'01"
38 2 5 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 20'48"
39 182 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 20'58"
40 3 102 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 21'22"
41 54 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 21'54"
42 6 96 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 22'10"
43 1 34 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 22'21"
44 1 173 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ECU 22'31"
45 2 31 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22'33"
46 97 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL 22'53"
47 2 187 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 23'05"
48 4 191 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'49"
49 1 175 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 24'05"
50 4 83 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH COL 24'50"
51 111 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS COL 25'16"
52 126 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 25'23"
53 192 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'31"
54 1 137 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 26'28"
55 2 132 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 26'43"
56 4 13 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 26'55"
57 1 171 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 27'00"
58 2 95 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 27'29"
59 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 28'48"
60 1 25 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO-VISMA GER 29'14"
61 1 146 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 29'32"
62 1 185 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 30'55"
63 2 93 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
64 115 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 31'00"
65 2 162 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 31'14"
66 33 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'00"
67 2 64 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 33'48"
68 72 FRANK Mathias AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 34'55"
69 1 113 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP 36'48"
70 1 141 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 37'10"
71 1 74 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 37'23"
72 2 67 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 38'35"
73 2 174 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 38'40"
74 1 103 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'55"
75 2 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 39'30"
76 2 52 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 41'30"
77 3 41 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 42'52"
78 1 43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 43'29"
79 4 66 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 45'01"
80 4 6 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 45'12"
81 112 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 45'29"
82 87 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 45'46"
83 2 107 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 45'56"
84 2 165 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 46'00"
85 2 127 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 46'21"
86 2 145 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 47'09"
87 2 177 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 48'08"
88 3 172 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 49'08"
89 1 24 MARTIN Tony JUMBO-VISMA GER 49'51"
90 2 4 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 50'31"
91 3 14 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 50'41"
92 1 196 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 51'50"
93 2 82 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 54'16"
94 2 154 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 55'49"
95 2 26 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO-VISMA NED 58'27"
96 3 125 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 1h00'11"
97 1 116 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 1h00'25"
98 3 194 REUTIMANN Matthias SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h02'34"
99 3 94 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 1h02'49"
100 3 133 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 1h04'02"
101 5 75 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 1h06'04"
102 3 123 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 1h06'12"
103 1 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 1h06'22"
104 5 16 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 1h07'40"
105 3 56 * QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 1h07'59"
106 1 55 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h08'57"
107 3 45 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 1h12'02"
108 3 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h15'51"
109 7 153 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 1h16'41"
110 4 157 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h17'08"
111 1 86 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 1h17'20"
112 3 195 * SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h19'15"
113 4 114 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA 1h20'40"
114 4 197 THIERY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h21'43"
115 4 134 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 1h23'10"
116 4 147 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h23'20"
117 5 46 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h24'59"
118 3 156 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 1h25'17"
119 4 136 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h28'03"
120 4 193 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h30'55"
Show All
Youth
1 161 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 18h02'45"
2 53 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'37"
3 167 van WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL 03'21"
4 23 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 09'36"
5 71 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 11'54"
6 164 GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 12'00"
7 57 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'33"
8 31 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 19'45"
9 146 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 26'44"
10 1 162 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 28'26"
11 1 33 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'12"
12 74 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 34'35"
13 174 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 35'52"
14 87 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 42'58"
15 107 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 43'08"
16 172 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 46'20"
17 196 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 49'02"
18 154 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 53'01"
19 133 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 1h01'14"
20 1 16 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP USA 1h04'52"
21 1 56 QUARTERMAN Charles TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 1h05'11"
22 45 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 1h09'14"
23 195 SCHNEITER Joab SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h16'27"
24 134 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 1h20'22"
25 147 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h20'32"
Show All
Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 54h07'07"
2 17 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 11'50"
3 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 15'59"
4 19 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 20'33"
5 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 20'47"
6 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 23'03"
7 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 23'41"
8 9 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 27'04"
9 1 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 30'44"
10 1 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 31'17"
11 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 32'53"
12 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 36'48"
13 1 10 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 36'55"
14 1 18 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 37'40"
15 2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 38'28"
16 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 44'21"
17 13 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 44'23"
18 2 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h07'52"
19 1 20 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 1h08'28"
20 1 12 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 1h10'49"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Fribourg
    • Sunday, May 02 2021, 12:00
    • 16.19km
    • 44.356 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: