Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUISUI
First Young at Finish
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
Best Team
Ef Education - Nippo
Stage
1 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 12'00"
2 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 04"
3 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 12"
4 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 15"
5 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 19"
6 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 22"
7 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 22"
8 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 22"
9 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 22"
10 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 23"
11 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 25"
12 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 29"
13 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 30"
14 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 30"
15 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 31"
16 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 32"
17 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 33"
18 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 33"
19 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 34"
20 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 34"
21 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 35"
22 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 36"
23 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 36"
24 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 38"
25 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 38"
26 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 39"
27 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 40"
28 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 41"
29 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 41"
30 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 41"
31 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 42"
32 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 42"
33 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 42"
34 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 43"
35 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 43"
36 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 43"
37 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 44"
38 133 * BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 44"
39 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 44"
40 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 44"
41 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 46"
42 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 46"
43 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 46"
44 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 47"
45 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 48"
46 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 48"
47 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 49"
48 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 49"
49 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 50"
50 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 50"
51 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 50"
52 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 50"
53 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 50"
54 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 52"
55 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 52"
56 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 52"
57 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 53"
58 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 53"
59 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 54"
60 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 54"
61 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 54"
62 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 55"
63 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 55"
64 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 55"
65 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 55"
66 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 55"
67 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 55"
68 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 56"
69 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 56"
70 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 57"
71 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 58"
72 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 58"
73 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 58"
74 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 59"
75 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 59"
76 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 59"
77 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 59"
78 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 59"
79 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 59"
80 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 01'00"
81 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 01'00"
82 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 01'00"
83 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 01'00"
84 202 LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01'00"
85 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 01'01"
86 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 01'01"
87 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 01'01"
88 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 01'02"
89 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'02"
90 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 01'03"
91 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'03"
92 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 01'04"
93 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 01'05"
94 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 01'05"
95 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'05"
96 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01'05"
97 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 01'06"
98 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'06"
99 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 01'06"
100 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'07"
101 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 01'07"
102 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'08"
103 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'08"
104 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 01'09"
105 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 01'09"
106 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'11"
107 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 01'12"
108 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'12"
109 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'12"
110 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 01'12"
111 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'12"
112 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 01'12"
113 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 01'12"
114 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'12"
115 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 01'12"
116 203 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01'12"
117 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 01'12"
118 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 01'12"
119 205 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01'13"
120 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'13"
121 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 01'14"
122 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'14"
123 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 01'15"
124 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 01'15"
125 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 01'16"
126 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 01'18"
127 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'18"
128 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'19"
129 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 01'19"
130 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 01'19"
131 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'19"
132 201 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 01'19"
133 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 01'21"
134 204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 01'21"
135 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 01'22"
136 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 01'22"
137 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'24"
138 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'25"
139 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 01'27"
140 206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 01'27"
141 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 01'27"
142 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 01'28"
143 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 01'28"
144 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 01'28"
145 207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 01'28"
146 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'29"
147 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 01'30"
148 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 01'30"
149 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'32"
150 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 01'36"
151 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 01'37"
152 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 01'39"
153 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 01'39"
154 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 01'40"
155 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 01'42"
156 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 01'42"
157 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'43"
158 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 01'46"
159 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 01'49"
160 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 01'51"
- 173 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Total Direct Energie NOR DNS
Show All
Sprint
Finish - Frauenfeld - km 10.9
1 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 12
2 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 8
3 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 6
4 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 4
5 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 2
Show All
Best Team
1 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 36'41"
2 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12"
3 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 39"
4 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 57"
5 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'05"
6 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 01'08"
7 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 01'12"
8 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 01'16"
9 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 01'18"
10 15 Cofidis Cofidis 01'22"
11 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 01'24"
12 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 01'38"
13 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 01'40"
14 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 01'44"
15 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 01'46"
16 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 01'50"
17 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 01'53"
18 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'58"
19 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 02'00"
20 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 02'17"
21 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 02'35"
22 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 02'40"
23 21 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld
    • Sunday, June 06 2021, 14:17
    • 10.9km
    • 54.500 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: