Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Stage
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED B: 10" 4h12'30"
2 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER B: 06" 01"
3 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED B: 04" 04"
4 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 04"
5 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 04"
6 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 04"
7 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 04"
8 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 04"
9 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 04"
10 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 09"
11 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 11"
12 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 11"
13 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 11"
14 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS B: 02" 22"
15 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 22"
16 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 22"
17 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 22"
18 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 22"
19 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 22"
20 205 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 22"
21 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 22"
22 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 22"
23 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 22"
24 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 22"
25 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 22"
26 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 22"
27 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 22"
28 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 22"
29 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 22"
30 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 22"
31 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 22"
32 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'03"
33 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 01'06"
34 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 01'06"
35 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 01'06"
36 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'06"
37 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'06"
38 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 01'06"
39 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'06"
40 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 01'06"
41 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 01'06"
42 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 01'06"
43 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'06"
44 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 01'10"
45 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'10"
46 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 01'10"
47 207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 01'10"
48 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 01'44"
49 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 01'56"
50 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 01'56"
51 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 01'56"
52 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 01'56"
53 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 01'56"
54 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'56"
55 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'56"
56 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 22"
57 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 02'06"
58 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 02'10"
59 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 02'15"
60 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 03'00"
61 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 03'00"
62 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI B: 02" 03'00"
63 203 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 03'00"
64 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'00"
65 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 03'00"
66 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 03'00"
67 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 03'00"
68 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03'00"
69 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 03'00"
70 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 03'00"
71 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 03'00"
72 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 03'00"
73 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 03'00"
74 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 03'00"
75 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 03'00"
76 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 03'00"
77 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03'00"
78 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 03'00"
79 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 03'00"
80 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 03'00"
81 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 03'17"
82 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 04'18"
83 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 04'32"
84 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 04'32"
85 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 06" 04'32"
86 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 04'55"
87 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 04'55"
88 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 04'55"
89 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'55"
90 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 04'55"
91 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 04'55"
92 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 04'55"
93 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 04'55"
94 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 04'55"
95 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 04'55"
96 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04'55"
97 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN B: 01" 04'55"
98 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 04'55"
99 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 04'55"
100 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 04'55"
101 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 04'55"
102 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 04'55"
103 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 04'55"
104 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 04'55"
105 202 LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 04'55"
106 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 04'55"
107 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR B: 01" 04'55"
108 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 04'55"
109 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'55"
110 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 04'55"
111 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 04'55"
112 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 05'06"
113 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 06'22"
114 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 06'22"
115 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'05"
116 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 07'05"
117 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 07'05"
118 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 07'05"
119 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 08'08"
120 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'50"
121 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 08'52"
122 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 08'52"
123 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10'07"
124 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 10'07"
125 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 10'07"
126 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 10'07"
127 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 10'07"
128 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 10'07"
129 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 10'07"
130 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 10'07"
131 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10'07"
132 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 10'07"
133 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 10'07"
134 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 10'07"
135 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 10'07"
136 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 10'07"
137 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 10'07"
138 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 10'07"
139 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 10'07"
140 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 10'07"
141 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 10'07"
142 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 10'07"
143 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 10'07"
144 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 10'07"
145 201 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 10'07"
146 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 13'33"
147 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 13'33"
148 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 13'33"
149 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 13'33"
150 204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 13'33"
151 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 13'33"
152 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 13'33"
153 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 13'33"
154 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 13'33"
155 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 13'33"
156 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 15'21"
157 206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 15'21"
158 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 15'21"
159 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 15'21"
160 133 * BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 15'21"
Show All
Sprint
Benknerstrasse - Sprint - km 149.3
1 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 2
3 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 1
Zürcherstrasse - Sprint - km 165.7
1 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 2
3 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 1
Finish - Lachen - km 178
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 12
2 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 8
3 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 6
4 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 4
5 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 2
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuhausen a.R. - Lachen
    • Monday, June 07 2021, 12:55
    • 178km
    • 42.297 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: