Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
First Young at Finish
163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Best Team
Team Bikeexchange
Stage
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED B: 10" 4h24'26"
2 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA B: 06" 00"
3 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA B: 04" 00"
4 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 00"
5 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 00"
6 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 00"
7 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 00"
8 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 00"
9 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
10 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN B: 01" 00"
11 205 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 00"
12 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 00"
13 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 00"
14 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 00"
15 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 00"
16 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 00"
17 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 00"
18 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 00"
19 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL B: 02" 00"
20 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 00"
21 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
22 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 00"
23 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 00"
24 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 00"
25 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 00"
26 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 00"
27 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 00"
28 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
29 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 00"
30 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
31 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 00"
32 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
33 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
34 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 00"
35 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 00"
36 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA B: 03" 00"
37 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 00"
38 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
39 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
40 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 00"
41 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
42 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 00"
43 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA B: 01" 00"
44 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 00"
45 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 00"
46 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 10"
47 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 27"
48 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 27"
49 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 00"
50 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 35"
51 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 01'32"
52 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 01'32"
53 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 01'32"
54 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 01'32"
55 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 01'32"
56 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'32"
57 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 01'32"
58 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'32"
59 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 01'32"
60 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 01'32"
61 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'32"
62 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 01'32"
63 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'32"
64 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'32"
65 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 01'32"
66 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 01'32"
67 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 01'32"
68 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 01'32"
69 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 01'32"
70 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 01'32"
71 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 01'32"
72 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'32"
73 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 01'32"
74 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'32"
75 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'32"
76 204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 01'32"
77 207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 01'32"
78 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 01'32"
79 203 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01'32"
80 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 01'32"
81 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 01'32"
82 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 01'32"
83 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 01'32"
84 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'32"
85 202 LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 01'32"
86 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 01'32"
87 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 01'32"
88 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 01'32"
89 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 01'32"
90 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 01'32"
91 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'32"
92 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 01'32"
93 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 01'32"
94 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 01'32"
95 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 01'32"
96 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 01'32"
97 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'32"
98 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 01'32"
99 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 01'32"
100 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 01'32"
101 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'32"
102 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 01'32"
103 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 01'32"
104 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 01'32"
105 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 01'32"
106 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'32"
107 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'32"
108 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 01'32"
109 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 01'32"
110 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 01'32"
111 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'32"
112 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 01'32"
113 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 01'32"
114 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 01'32"
115 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 01'47"
116 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 01'47"
117 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 01'47"
118 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 01'50"
119 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 01'50"
120 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 01'50"
121 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 01'50"
122 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 01'50"
123 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 01'50"
124 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'50"
125 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 01'50"
126 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI B: 02" 01'50"
127 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 03" 01'50"
128 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'50"
129 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 02'39"
130 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 02'39"
131 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 04'47"
132 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 07'49"
133 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 09'25"
134 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 09'25"
135 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 09'25"
136 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 09'25"
137 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 09'25"
138 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 09'25"
139 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09'25"
140 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 09'25"
141 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 09'25"
142 206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 09'25"
143 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 09'25"
144 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 09'25"
145 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 12'51"
146 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 13'10"
147 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 14'39"
148 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 14'39"
149 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 14'39"
150 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 14'39"
151 133 * BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 14'39"
152 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 18'22"
153 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 18'22"
154 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 18'22"
155 201 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 18'22"
156 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 18'22"
157 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 18'22"
158 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 18'22"
159 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 18'22"
160 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 18'22"
Show All
Sprint
Langenthalerstrasse - Sprint - km 130.4
1 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 2
3 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 1
Unterfeldstrasse - Sprint - km 171.2
1 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 4
2 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 2
3 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 1
Finish - PFAFFNAU - km 182.1
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 12
2 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 8
3 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 6
4 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 4
5 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 2
Show All
Mountain
Bottenwilerstrasse - km 122.5
1 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 3
2 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 2
3 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 1
Rütsch - km 158.3
1 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 3
2 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 2
3 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 4h24'26"
2 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 00"
3 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 00"
4 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL B: 02" 00"
5 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 00"
6 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 00"
7 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 00"
8 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 00"
9 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
10 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 00"
11 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA B: 01" 00"
12 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 00"
13 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 10"
14 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 01'32"
15 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 01'32"
16 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 01'32"
17 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 01'32"
18 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'32"
19 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 01'32"
20 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 01'32"
21 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 01'32"
22 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 01'32"
23 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 01'32"
24 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'32"
25 207 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 01'32"
26 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 01'32"
27 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'32"
28 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 01'32"
29 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 01'32"
30 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 01'32"
31 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 01'47"
32 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 01'47"
33 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'50"
34 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 02'39"
35 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 09'25"
36 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 09'25"
37 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 09'25"
38 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 09'25"
39 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 13'10"
40 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 14'39"
41 133 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 14'39"
42 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 18'22"
43 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 18'22"
44 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 18'22"
45 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 18'22"
46 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 18'22"
Show All
Best Team
1 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 13h13'18"
2 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 00"
3 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 00"
4 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 00"
5 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 00"
6 15 Cofidis Cofidis 00"
7 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 00"
8 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 00"
9 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 27"
10 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 01'32"
11 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 01'32"
12 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 01'32"
13 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'32"
14 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 01'47"
15 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 01'59"
16 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 03'04"
17 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 03'04"
18 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 03'04"
19 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 03'04"
20 21 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'04"
21 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 03'04"
22 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 03'04"
23 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 03'04"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lachen - Pfaffnau
    • Tuesday, June 08 2021, 12:45
    • 182.1km
    • 41.319 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: