Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Sprint
223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING SUISUI
1st in the ranking
VAN DER POEL M Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Mountain
212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling Rally Cycling CANCAN
Youth
193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo USAUSA
Individual
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 8h49'14"
2 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 01"
3 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 04"
4 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06"
5 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 13"
6 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 16"
7 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 17"
8 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 29"
9 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 37"
10 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 39"
11 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 39"
12 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 48"
13 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 50"
14 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 52"
15 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 56"
16 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 56"
17 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 59"
18 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 59"
19 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 01'02"
20 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'04"
21 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 01'04"
22 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 01'04"
23 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 01'07"
24 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 01'10"
25 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'12"
26 205 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 01'17"
27 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 01'19"
28 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 01'21"
29 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 01'30"
30 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 01'36"
31 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 01'40"
32 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'41"
33 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'44"
34 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 01'47"
35 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 01'52"
36 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'53"
37 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 01'55"
38 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'57"
39 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 02'00"
40 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 02'06"
41 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 02'08"
42 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 02'10"
43 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 02'15"
44 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 02'35"
45 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 02'38"
46 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 02'42"
47 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 03'16"
48 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 03'20"
49 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03'27"
50 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 03'47"
51 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 03'48"
52 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03'48"
53 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'50"
54 207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 03'52"
55 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 03'53"
56 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 04'00"
57 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 04'02"
58 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 04'15"
59 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 04'46"
60 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 04'47"
61 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 04'56"
62 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 05'04"
63 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 05'10"
64 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 05'12"
65 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05'12"
66 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'13"
67 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 05'17"
68 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'26"
69 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 05'26"
70 203 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 05'26"
71 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 05'26"
72 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 05'27"
73 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 05'32"
74 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 05'35"
75 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'41"
76 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 05'42"
77 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 05'47"
78 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 05'49"
79 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 05'53"
80 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 06'05"
81 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 06'31"
82 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 06'34"
83 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 06'52"
84 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 06'53"
85 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 06'57"
86 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 06'58"
87 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 07'01"
88 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 07'08"
89 202 LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED 07'09"
90 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 07'10"
91 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 07'12"
92 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07'14"
93 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'19"
94 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 07'20"
95 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'20"
96 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 07'21"
97 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 07'21"
98 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 07'21"
99 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 07'21"
100 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 07'25"
101 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 07'27"
102 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 07'29"
103 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 07'29"
104 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 07'31"
105 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 08'26"
106 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 09'27"
107 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 10'02"
108 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10'20"
109 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 10'21"
110 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 11'00"
111 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'17"
112 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 11'46"
113 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 12'14"
114 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 12'16"
115 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 12'20"
116 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 12'21"
117 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 12'40"
118 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 12'41"
119 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 12'42"
120 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 13'09"
121 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 13'21"
122 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 13'23"
123 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 13'47"
124 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 14'47"
125 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 15'34"
126 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 15'42"
127 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 15'48"
128 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 15'55"
129 204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 16'08"
130 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 16'12"
131 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 16'14"
132 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 16'15"
133 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 16'19"
134 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 16'33"
135 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 17'09"
136 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 18'10"
137 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 18'47"
138 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 19'15"
139 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'28"
140 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 19'50"
141 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 19'53"
142 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 20'04"
143 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 20'33"
144 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 20'56"
145 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 22'08"
146 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 22'32"
147 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 23'41"
148 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 24'31"
149 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 25'29"
150 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 25'33"
151 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 25'35"
152 206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 25'55"
153 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 26'17"
154 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 26'49"
155 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 29'06"
156 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 29'10"
157 201 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE 29'30"
158 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 29'50"
159 133 * BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 30'26"
160 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 34'06"
Show All
Youth
1 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 8h49'43"
2 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 08"
3 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 23"
4 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 27"
5 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 30"
6 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 38"
7 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 43"
8 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 01'07"
9 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'12"
10 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'15"
11 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'24"
12 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'28"
13 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 01'37"
14 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 02'47"
15 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 02'51"
16 207 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 03'23"
17 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 03'24"
18 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 04'17"
19 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 04'43"
20 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 04'43"
21 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 04'57"
22 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'12"
23 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 05'36"
24 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 06'02"
25 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 06'39"
26 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 06'50"
27 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 06'51"
28 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 06'51"
29 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 06'52"
30 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 07'00"
31 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 07'57"
32 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 11'47"
33 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 13'18"
34 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 14'18"
35 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 15'13"
36 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 17'41"
37 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 18'46"
38 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 18'59"
39 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 21'39"
40 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 22'03"
41 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 23'12"
42 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 25'00"
43 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 25'04"
44 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 26'20"
45 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 28'41"
46 133 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA 29'57"
Show All
Team
1 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h50'11"
2 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 45"
3 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 56"
4 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 01'00"
5 15 Cofidis Cofidis 01'10"
6 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 01'35"
7 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 01'41"
8 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 01'48"
9 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 01'55"
10 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 02'05"
11 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 02'25"
12 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 02'38"
13 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 02'44"
14 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 02'58"
15 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 03'31"
16 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 04'08"
17 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 04'27"
18 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 04'36"
19 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 04'38"
20 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 04'42"
21 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 04'50"
22 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 05'27"
23 21 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 05'36"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lachen - Pfaffnau
    • Tuesday, June 08 2021, 12:45
    • 182.1km
    • 41.319 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: