Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
First Young at Finish
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
Best Team
Groupama - Fdj
Stage
1 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI B: 11" 3h46'21"
2 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA B: 09" 00"
3 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA B: 07" 00"
4 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 05" 23"
5 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 05'16"
6 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 05'16"
7 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 05'16"
8 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 05'16"
9 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 05'16"
10 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 05'16"
11 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 05'16"
12 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 05'16"
13 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 05'16"
14 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 05'16"
15 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 05'16"
16 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
17 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 05'16"
18 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 05'16"
19 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'16"
20 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'16"
21 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 05'16"
22 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 05'16"
23 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 05'16"
24 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 05'16"
25 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 05'16"
26 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 05'16"
27 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 05'16"
28 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 05'16"
29 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 05'16"
30 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 05'16"
31 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 05'16"
32 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 05'16"
33 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 05'16"
34 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 05'16"
35 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 05'16"
36 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
37 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 05'16"
38 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 05'16"
39 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 05'16"
40 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05'16"
41 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 05'16"
42 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 05'16"
43 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 05'16"
44 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 05'16"
45 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 05'16"
46 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 05'16"
47 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 05'16"
48 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 05'16"
49 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 05'16"
50 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 05'16"
51 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 05'16"
52 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 05'16"
53 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 05'16"
54 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 05'16"
55 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'16"
56 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 05'16"
57 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 05'16"
58 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 05'16"
59 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 05'16"
60 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 05'16"
61 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 05'16"
62 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 05'16"
63 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 05'16"
64 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 05'16"
65 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 05'16"
66 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'16"
67 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 05'16"
68 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 05'16"
69 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
70 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 05'16"
71 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 05'16"
72 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 05'16"
73 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 05'16"
74 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 05'16"
75 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 05'16"
76 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05'16"
77 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 05'16"
78 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 05'16"
79 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 05'16"
80 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 05'16"
81 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 05'16"
82 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 05'16"
83 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 05'16"
84 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 05'16"
85 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 05'32"
86 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 05'32"
87 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 05'32"
88 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 05'32"
89 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 05'32"
90 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 05'32"
91 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 05'32"
92 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 05'49"
93 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'49"
94 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 06'02"
95 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 06'02"
96 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06'02"
97 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 06'02"
98 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 06'02"
99 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 06'17"
100 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 06'17"
101 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 06'17"
102 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 06'17"
103 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06'17"
104 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 06'17"
105 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 06'17"
106 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 06'17"
107 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 06'17"
108 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 06'17"
109 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 06'17"
110 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 06'25"
111 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 06'25"
112 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 06'25"
113 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 06'25"
114 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 06'42"
115 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 07'49"
116 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 08'13"
117 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 08'17"
118 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 08'17"
- 133 * BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA DNS
- 201 HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux CZE DNS
- 202 LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NED DNS
- 203 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA DNS
- 204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL DNS
- 205 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA DNS
- 206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL DNS
- 207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER DNS
- 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL OK
- 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO OK
- 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI OK
- 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX OK
- 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER OK
- 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI OK
- 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI OK
- 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL OK
- 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA OK
- 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA OK
- 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER OK
- 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL OK
- 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER OK
- 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL OK
- 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI OK
- 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR OK
- 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ OK
- 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI OK
- 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED OK
- 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA OK
- 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI OK
- 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN OK
- 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN OK
- 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL OK
- 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA OK
- 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL OK
- 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA OK
- 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL OK
- 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI OK
- 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI OK
- 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL OK
- 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL OK
- 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL OK
- 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS OK
Show All
Sprint
Hauptstrasse - Sprint - km 113.5
1 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 2
3 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 1
Thunstrasse - Sprint - km 153.7
1 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 4
2 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 2
3 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 1
Finish - Gstaad - km 171
1 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 12
2 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 8
3 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 6
4 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
5 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 2
Show All
Best Young
1 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI B: 11" 3h46'21"
2 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 05" 23"
3 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 05'16"
4 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 05'16"
5 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 05'16"
6 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 05'16"
7 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 05'16"
8 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
9 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 05'16"
10 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 05'16"
11 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'16"
12 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 05'16"
13 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 05'16"
14 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
15 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 05'16"
16 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 05'16"
17 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 05'16"
18 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 05'16"
19 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 05'16"
20 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 05'16"
21 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'16"
22 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 05'16"
23 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 05'16"
24 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 05'16"
25 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 05'16"
26 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 05'16"
27 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 05'16"
28 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 05'32"
29 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 05'49"
30 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 06'02"
31 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 06'17"
32 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 06'17"
33 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06'17"
34 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 06'25"
35 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 06'42"
- 133 BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - Fdj FRA DNS
- 207 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER DNS
- 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI OK
- 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL OK
- 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL OK
- 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL OK
- 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI OK
- 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR OK
- 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ OK
- 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL OK
- 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL OK
Show All
Best Team
1 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 11h29'35"
2 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 00"
3 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 00"
4 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 23"
5 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 05'16"
6 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 05'16"
7 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 05'16"
8 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 05'16"
9 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 05'16"
10 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 05'16"
11 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 05'16"
12 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 05'16"
13 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 05'16"
14 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 05'16"
15 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 05'16"
16 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 05'16"
17 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 05'16"
18 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 05'16"
19 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 05'16"
20 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 05'16"
21 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 05'16"
22 15 Cofidis Cofidis 06'02"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • St. Urban - Gstaad
    • Wednesday, June 09 2021, 13:10
    • 171km
    • 45.328 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: