Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Sprint
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
1st in the ranking
VAN DER POEL M Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Mountain
212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling Rally Cycling CANCAN
Youth
193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo USAUSA
Individual
1 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 12h40'51"
2 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 01"
3 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 04"
4 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06"
5 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 13"
6 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 16"
7 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 17"
8 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 29"
9 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 37"
10 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 38"
11 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 39"
12 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 39"
13 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 48"
14 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 50"
15 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 52"
16 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 56"
17 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 56"
18 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 59"
19 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 59"
20 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 01'02"
21 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'04"
22 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 01'04"
23 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 01'04"
24 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 01'07"
25 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 01'10"
26 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'12"
27 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 01'19"
28 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 01'21"
29 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 01'30"
30 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 01'36"
31 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 01'40"
32 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'41"
33 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 01'52"
34 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'53"
35 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 01'55"
36 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'57"
37 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 02'00"
38 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 02'06"
39 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 02'08"
40 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 02'10"
41 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'21"
42 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 02'35"
43 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 02'38"
44 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 02'42"
45 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 02'56"
46 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 03'10"
47 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 03'16"
48 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 03'16"
49 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 03'20"
50 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03'43"
51 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 03'47"
52 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 03'48"
53 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 03'48"
54 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'50"
55 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 03'53"
56 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 04'02"
57 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 04'15"
58 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 04'16"
59 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 04'56"
60 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 05'03"
61 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 05'04"
62 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 05'10"
63 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'13"
64 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 05'17"
65 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 05'26"
66 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 05'27"
67 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 05'28"
68 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 05'32"
69 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'41"
70 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 05'42"
71 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 05'53"
72 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 05'55"
73 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 05'59"
74 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 06'05"
75 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 06'13"
76 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 06'44"
77 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 06'48"
78 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 06'52"
79 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 06'58"
80 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 07'08"
81 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 07'10"
82 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 07'14"
83 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 07'20"
84 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'20"
85 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 07'21"
86 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 07'21"
87 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 07'29"
88 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 07'32"
89 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 07'58"
90 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 08'02"
91 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 08'13"
92 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 08'15"
93 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 08'22"
94 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 08'22"
95 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 08'26"
96 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 10'09"
97 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 10'21"
98 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 10'28"
99 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 11'00"
100 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 11'06"
101 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 11'46"
102 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 12'16"
103 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 12'36"
104 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 12'40"
105 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 13'43"
106 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 14'30"
107 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 14'39"
108 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 14'47"
109 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL 15'55"
110 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 20'16"
111 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 20'33"
112 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 20'36"
113 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 21'42"
114 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 22'08"
115 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 23'05"
116 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 27'32"
117 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 31'39"
118 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 32'51"
Show All
Youth
1 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 12h41'20"
2 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 08"
3 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 09"
4 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 23"
5 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 27"
6 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 30"
7 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 38"
8 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 43"
9 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'12"
10 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 01'24"
11 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'28"
12 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 01'37"
13 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'52"
14 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 02'47"
15 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 02'51"
16 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 03'24"
17 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 04'57"
18 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'12"
19 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 06'39"
20 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 06'51"
21 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 06'51"
22 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 06'52"
23 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 07'57"
24 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 11'47"
25 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 14'18"
26 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 21'39"
Show All
Team
1 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 25h21'21"
2 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 01'56"
3 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 02'52"
4 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 03'38"
5 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 03'41"
6 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 04'26"
7 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 04'37"
8 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 04'41"
9 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 05'22"
10 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 05'29"
11 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 05'36"
12 15 Cofidis Cofidis 05'37"
13 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 05'46"
14 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 06'06"
15 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 06'19"
16 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 06'25"
17 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 06'39"
18 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 07'49"
19 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 08'17"
20 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 08'19"
21 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 08'23"
22 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 09'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • St. Urban - Gstaad
    • Wednesday, June 09 2021, 13:10
    • 171km
    • 45.328 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: