Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
Ineos Grenadiers

Ineos Grenadiers

1 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
2 DENNIS Rohan AUS
3 GOLAS Michal POL
4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL
5 * SIVAKOV Pavel RUS
6 * DUNBAR Edward IRL
7 ROWE Luke GBR
Deceuninck - Quick-Step

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
12 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
13 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
14 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro COL
16 * STEIMLE Jannik GER
17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri BEL
Jumbo-Visma

Jumbo-Visma

21 DUMOULIN Tom NED
22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs NED
23 OOMEN Sam NED
24 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
25 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
26 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL
Uae Team Emirates

Uae Team Emirates

31 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
32 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
34 MOLANO Sebastian COL
35 DE LA CRUZ David ESP
36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo COL
37 TROIA Oliviero ITA
Alpecin-Fenix

Alpecin-Fenix

41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
42 DILLIER Silvan SUI
43 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
44 DE TIER Floris BEL
45 * TULETT Ben GBR
46 VAKOC Petr CZE
47 VERGAERDE Otto BEL
Bora - Hansgrohe

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
52 * MEEUS Jordi BEL
53 PALZER Anton GER
54 FABBRO Matteo ITA
55 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
56 * WALLS Matthew GBR
57 BODNAR Maciej POL
Trek - Segafredo

Trek - Segafredo

61 * CONCI Nicola ITA
62 EG Niklas DEN
63 KAMP Alexander DEN
64 KIRSCH Alex LUX
65 NIBALI Antonio ITA
66 THEUNS Edward BEL
67 * TIBERI Antonio ITA
Bahrain Victorious

Bahrain Victorious

71 * MÄDER Gino SUI
72 POELS Wout NED
73 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
74 CAPECCHI Eros ITA
75 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
76 NOVAK Domen SLO
77 * WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
Ag2r Citroen Team

Ag2r Citroen Team

81 FRANK Mathias SUI
82 JUNGELS Bob LUX
83 PETERS Nans FRA
84 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
85 SARREAU Marc FRA
86 SCHÄR Michael SUI
87 * TOUZÉ Damien FRA
Movistar Team

Movistar Team

91 SOLER Marc ESP
92 CARRETERO Hector ESP
93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
94 SAMITIER Sergio ESP
95 * JACOBS Johan SUI
96 * ALBA Juan Diego COL
97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
Israel Start-Up Nation

Israel Start-Up Nation

101 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
102 PICCOLI James CAN
103 WOODS Michael CAN
104 GREIPEL André GER
105 HOFSTETTER Hugo FRA
106 ZABEL Rick GER
107 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
Team Bikeexchange

Team Bikeexchange

111 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
112 CHAVES Johan Esteban COL
113 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
114 * HAMILTON Lucas AUS
115 JANSEN Amund Grondal NOR
116 BAUER Jack NZL
117 SMITH Dion NZL
Astana - Premier Tech

Astana - Premier Tech

121 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco RSA
123 BOARO Manuele ITA
124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
125 HOULE Hugo CAN
126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard DEN
Groupama - Fdj

Groupama - Fdj

131 KÜNG Stefan SUI
132 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
133 * BRUNEL Alexys FRA
134 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
136 * STEWART Jake GBR
137 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
Cofidis

Cofidis

141 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
142 BOHLI Tom SUI
143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
144 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
145 * ROCHAS Rémy FRA
146 * SAJNOK Szymon POL
147 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
Team Qhubeka Assos

Team Qhubeka Assos

151 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
152 CLARKE Simon AUS
153 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
154 FRANKINY Kilian SUI
155 * BROWN Connor NZL
156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo DEN
Lotto Soudal

Lotto Soudal

161 DEGENKOLB John GER
162 * CONCA Filippo ITA
163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz DEN
164 * VERMEERSCH Florian BEL
165 * VAN GILS Maxim BEL
166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor BEL
167 * GOOSSENS Kobe BEL
Total Direct Energie

Total Direct Energie

171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger FRA
172 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
173 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
174 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP
175 SIMON Julien FRA
176 TURGIS Anthony FRA
177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
Team Dsm

Team Dsm

181 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
182 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
183 COMBAUD Romain FRA
184 * DONOVAN Mark GBR
185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
187 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
Ef Education - Nippo

Ef Education - Nippo

191 URAN Rigoberto COL
192 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
193 * POWLESS Neilson USA
194 HOWES Alex USA
195 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
196 * RUTSCH Jonas GER
197 SCULLY Thomas NZL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

201 HIRT Jan CZE
202 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
203 PETILLI Simone ITA
204 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
205 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL
207 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
Rally Cycling

Rally Cycling

211 KING Benjamin USA
212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN
213 BRITTON Robert CAN
214 MANNION Gavin USA
215 MURPHY Kyle USA
216 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
217 DAL CIN Matteo CAN
SWISS CYCLING

SWISS CYCLING

221 PELLAUD Simon SUI
222 * KUHN Kevin SUI
223 IMHOF Claudio SUI
224 * RÜEGG Lukas SUI
225 THIÈRY Cyrille SUI
226 * SUTER Joel SUI
227 THALMANN Roland SUI
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • St. Urban - Gstaad
    • Wednesday, June 09 2021, 13:10
    • 171km
    • 45.328 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: