Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECUECU
First Young at Finish
114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUSAUS
Best Team
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Stage
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU B: 10" 4h01'52"
2 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN B: 06" 00"
3 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN B: 04" 39"
4 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 39"
5 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 39"
6 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 39"
7 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 39"
8 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 39"
9 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 49"
10 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 01'22"
11 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 02'17"
12 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 03'39"
13 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 03'39"
14 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 04'04"
15 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 04'04"
16 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 04'13"
17 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 04'31"
18 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 04'31"
19 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 04'31"
20 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 04'31"
21 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 04'36"
22 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 04'36"
23 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA B: 03" 04'36"
24 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 04'36"
25 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 04'49"
26 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 04'52"
27 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 04'54"
28 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'55"
29 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 05'55"
30 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 06'07"
31 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 06'52"
32 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 08'45"
33 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 08'45"
34 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 08'45"
35 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 08'45"
36 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 08'45"
37 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 08'45"
38 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 08'45"
39 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 08'45"
40 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 08'45"
41 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 08'45"
42 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 09'37"
43 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 10'20"
44 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10'20"
45 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 10'20"
46 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 10'20"
47 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 10'20"
48 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 10'20"
49 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 10'20"
50 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 10'20"
51 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 12'25"
52 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 12'25"
53 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 14'38"
54 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 14'38"
55 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 14'38"
56 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 14'38"
57 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 14'38"
58 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 14'38"
59 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 14'38"
60 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 14'38"
61 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 14'38"
62 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 14'48"
63 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 17'57"
64 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 19'09"
65 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'09"
66 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 19'09"
67 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 19'09"
68 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 19'09"
69 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 19'09"
70 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 19'09"
71 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 19'09"
72 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 19'09"
73 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 19'09"
74 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 19'09"
75 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP B: 02" 19'09"
76 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 19'09"
77 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 19'09"
78 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 19'09"
79 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP B: 01" 19'09"
80 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 19'09"
81 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 19'09"
82 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 19'09"
83 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 19'09"
84 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 19'09"
85 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 19'09"
86 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 19'09"
87 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 20'07"
88 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 20'07"
89 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 20'07"
90 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 20'07"
91 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR B: 01" 20'07"
92 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 20'07"
93 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 20'07"
94 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 20'07"
95 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 20'07"
96 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 20'07"
97 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 20'07"
98 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 20'07"
99 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 20'07"
100 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 20'07"
101 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 20'07"
102 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED B: 02" 20'07"
103 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 20'07"
104 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 20'07"
105 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 20'07"
106 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 20'07"
107 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 20'07"
108 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 20'07"
109 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 20'07"
110 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 20'07"
111 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 20'07"
112 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 20'07"
113 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 20'07"
114 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 20'07"
115 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 20'07"
116 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 20'07"
117 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 20'07"
118 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 20'07"
119 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 20'07"
120 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 20'25"
121 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 20'29"
122 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 20'29"
123 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 23'26"
124 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 23'26"
125 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 23'26"
126 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 23'26"
127 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 23'26"
128 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 23'26"
129 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 24'52"
130 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 24'52"
131 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 24'52"
132 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 03" 24'52"
133 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 24'52"
134 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 24'52"
135 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'52"
136 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 24'52"
137 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 24'52"
138 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 24'52"
139 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 24'52"
140 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 24'52"
141 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 24'52"
142 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 24'52"
143 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 24'52"
144 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 24'52"
145 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 24'52"
146 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 24'52"
147 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 24'52"
148 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 24'52"
149 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 24'52"
150 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'52"
151 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 29'13"
- 34 MOLANO Sebastian Uae Team Emirates COL DNS
Show All
Sprint
Gemmistrasse - Sprint - km 133.5
1 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 2
3 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 1
Flugplatz - Sprint - km 147.9
1 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 4
2 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 2
3 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 1
Finish - Leukerbad - km 175.2
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 12
2 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 8
3 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 6
4 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 4
5 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 2
Show All
Mountain
Col du Pillon - km 15.7
1 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 12
2 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 8
3 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 6
4 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 4
5 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 2
Varenstrasse - km 137.1
1 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 3
2 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 2
3 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 1
Crossing straight, Hauptstrasse - km 156.8
1 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 12
2 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 8
3 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 6
4 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 4
5 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 2
Show All
Best Young
1 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 4h02'31"
2 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 03'00"
3 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 04'13"
4 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 04'15"
5 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 05'16"
6 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 08'06"
7 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 08'06"
8 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 08'06"
9 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 08'06"
10 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 08'58"
11 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 09'41"
12 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 09'41"
13 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 09'41"
14 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 09'41"
15 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 13'59"
16 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 13'59"
17 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 18'30"
18 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 18'30"
19 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 18'30"
20 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 18'30"
21 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 19'28"
22 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR B: 01" 19'28"
23 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 19'28"
24 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'28"
25 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 19'28"
26 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 19'28"
27 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 19'28"
28 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 19'28"
29 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 19'28"
30 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 19'46"
31 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 22'47"
32 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 22'47"
33 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 22'47"
34 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 24'13"
35 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'13"
36 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 24'13"
37 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 24'13"
38 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 24'13"
39 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 24'13"
40 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 24'13"
41 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 24'13"
42 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 24'13"
43 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'13"
44 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 28'34"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h15'27"
2 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 02'33"
3 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 05'11"
4 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 06'25"
5 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 07'39"
6 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 08'35"
7 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 08'36"
8 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 09'57"
9 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 10'28"
10 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 10'46"
11 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 13'20"
12 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 13'27"
13 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 14'11"
14 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 16'04"
15 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 21'09"
16 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 21'22"
17 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 22'34"
18 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 24'14"
19 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 24'40"
20 15 Cofidis Cofidis 37'12"
21 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 39'45"
22 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 48'34"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Gstaad - Leukerbad
    • Thursday, June 10 2021, 13:00
    • 171.8km
    • 43.462 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: