Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers ECUECU
Sprint
41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix NEDNED
Mountain
112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange COLCOL
Youth
114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange AUSAUS
Individual
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 16h42'50"
2 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 26"
3 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 38"
4 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 53"
5 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 01'11"
6 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 01'31"
7 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'32"
8 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 02'19"
9 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 02'22"
10 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 03'10"
11 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 04'28"
12 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 04'31"
13 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 04'39"
14 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 05'38"
15 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 05'43"
16 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 05'50"
17 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 05'57"
18 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 06'06"
19 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 06'19"
20 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 06'21"
21 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 06'28"
22 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 06'32"
23 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 06'34"
24 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 06'37"
25 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 06'52"
26 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 08'03"
27 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 09'07"
28 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 09'39"
29 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 09'40"
30 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 10'17"
31 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10'32"
32 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 10'50"
33 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 11'29"
34 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 11'36"
35 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 11'54"
36 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 12'10"
37 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 12'53"
38 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 13'48"
39 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 13'55"
40 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 14'01"
41 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 14'03"
42 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 14'06"
43 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 14'33"
44 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 15'09"
45 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 15'23"
46 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 15'39"
47 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 16'07"
48 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 17'00"
49 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 17'00"
50 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 18'14"
51 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 18'19"
52 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 18'47"
53 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 19'18"
54 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 19'35"
55 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED 19'58"
56 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 20'03"
57 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 20'10"
58 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 20'38"
59 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 20'38"
60 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 20'48"
61 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 21'07"
62 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 21'12"
63 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 21'23"
64 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 21'25"
65 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 21'58"
66 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 22'18"
67 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 22'39"
68 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 22'42"
69 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 22'55"
70 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 23'28"
71 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 24'02"
72 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 24'05"
73 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 24'12"
74 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 24'57"
75 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 25'01"
76 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 25'13"
77 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 25'27"
78 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 25'50"
79 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 26'00"
80 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 26'05"
81 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 26'13"
82 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 26'23"
83 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS 26'23"
84 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 26'38"
85 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 26'39"
86 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 26'47"
87 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 27'03"
88 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 27'06"
89 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 27'07"
90 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 27'14"
91 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 27'15"
92 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 27'17"
93 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 27'20"
94 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 27'24"
95 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR 27'32"
96 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 27'32"
97 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 27'58"
98 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 28'26"
99 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 29'30"
100 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 30'09"
101 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 30'11"
102 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 30'48"
103 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 31'38"
104 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 32'05"
105 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 32'21"
106 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 32'25"
107 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 32'52"
108 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 33'21"
109 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 33'59"
110 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 34'47"
111 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 35'46"
112 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 35'51"
113 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 36'10"
114 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 36'30"
115 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 37'25"
116 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 37'44"
117 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 37'52"
118 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 38'28"
119 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 38'42"
120 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 39'15"
121 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 39'24"
122 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 40'36"
123 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 41'39"
124 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 41'42"
125 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 42'00"
126 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 42'16"
127 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 42'43"
128 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 42'47"
129 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 42'56"
130 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 43'47"
131 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 43'54"
132 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 43'59"
133 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 45'01"
134 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 45'15"
135 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 45'46"
136 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 46'21"
137 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 46'24"
138 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 46'26"
139 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 46'34"
140 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 46'55"
141 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 47'21"
142 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 48'22"
143 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 50'35"
144 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 52'27"
145 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 55'45"
146 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 56'10"
147 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL 56'24"
148 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 56'42"
149 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 59'22"
150 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 1h01'22"
151 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED 1h04'18"
Show All
Youth
1 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS 16h44'21"
2 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 02'57"
3 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 04'26"
4 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 04'57"
5 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 07'36"
6 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 09'19"
7 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 09'58"
8 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 10'05"
9 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 10'23"
10 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 10'39"
11 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 12'35"
12 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 13'02"
13 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 13'52"
14 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 14'08"
15 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 19'07"
16 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 19'07"
17 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 19'36"
18 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 21'24"
19 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 21'57"
20 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 24'42"
21 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 24'52"
22 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 25'07"
23 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 25'08"
24 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 25'16"
25 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'35"
26 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 25'36"
27 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 25'46"
28 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 25'49"
29 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 26'01"
30 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 26'55"
31 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 30'34"
32 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 30'50"
33 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 33'16"
34 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 42'16"
35 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 42'28"
36 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 43'30"
37 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 44'53"
38 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL 45'24"
39 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 46'51"
40 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 50'56"
41 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 54'14"
42 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 55'11"
43 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 57'51"
44 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 59'51"
Show All
Team
1 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 37h40'29"
2 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 03'33"
3 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 07'16"
4 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 08'35"
5 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 09'03"
6 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 09'21"
7 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 10'30"
8 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 11'33"
9 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 12'27"
10 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 15'10"
11 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 15'15"
12 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 15'24"
13 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 16'04"
14 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 20'40"
15 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 22'55"
16 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 23'17"
17 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 24'59"
18 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 25'17"
19 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 28'52"
20 15 Cofidis Cofidis 39'08"
21 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 39'42"
22 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 47'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Gstaad - Leukerbad
    • Thursday, June 10 2021, 13:00
    • 171.8km
    • 43.462 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: