Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers ECUECU
Sprint
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
Mountain
65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo ITAITA
Youth
186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm Team Dsm NORNOR
Individual
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 20h00'31"
2 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 26"
3 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 38"
4 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 53"
5 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 01'11"
6 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'32"
7 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 02'19"
8 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 02'22"
9 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 03'10"
10 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 03'37"
11 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 03'48"
12 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 04'06"
13 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 04'31"
14 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 04'39"
15 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 04'39"
16 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 04'48"
17 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 05'16"
18 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 05'38"
19 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 05'43"
20 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 05'50"
21 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 06'06"
22 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 06'19"
23 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 06'21"
24 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 06'21"
25 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 07'49"
26 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08'33"
27 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 10'01"
28 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 10'36"
29 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 11'29"
30 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 11'54"
31 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 12'18"
32 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 13'49"
33 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 14'01"
34 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 14'06"
35 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 15'09"
36 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 16'07"
37 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 16'49"
38 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 18'19"
39 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 19'01"
40 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 19'18"
41 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 19'32"
42 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 19'35"
43 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 20'21"
44 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 21'21"
45 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 21'25"
46 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 21'40"
47 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 21'54"
48 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 22'39"
49 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 23'45"
50 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 23'51"
51 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 24'05"
52 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 24'07"
53 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 24'12"
54 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 24'31"
55 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 24'37"
56 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 25'01"
57 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 25'29"
58 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 25'29"
59 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 26'44"
60 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 26'47"
61 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 26'48"
62 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 27'04"
63 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 27'24"
64 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 28'13"
65 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 28'51"
66 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 30'38"
67 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 30'44"
68 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 31'27"
69 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 32'21"
70 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 32'50"
71 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 33'31"
72 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 34'42"
73 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 35'06"
74 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 35'17"
75 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 35'34"
76 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 36'02"
77 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 38'02"
78 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 38'44"
79 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 39'12"
80 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 39'22"
81 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 39'24"
82 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 39'37"
83 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 39'37"
84 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 39'41"
85 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 40'15"
86 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 40'32"
87 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 40'52"
88 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 41'32"
89 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 41'42"
90 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 42'19"
91 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 42'36"
92 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 42'36"
93 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 42'55"
94 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 44'01"
95 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 44'47"
96 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 45'12"
97 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 45'13"
98 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 45'40"
99 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 45'41"
100 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 45'49"
101 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 45'54"
102 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 46'06"
103 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 46'23"
104 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 47'00"
105 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 48'04"
106 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 48'43"
107 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 50'39"
108 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 50'40"
109 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 50'59"
110 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 51'43"
111 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 51'55"
112 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 53'19"
113 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 54'06"
114 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 55'02"
115 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 55'07"
116 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 56'26"
117 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 57'02"
118 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 57'16"
119 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 57'49"
120 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 58'04"
121 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 59'43"
122 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h00'02"
123 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 1h00'39"
124 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 1h00'50"
125 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 1h01'21"
126 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 1h01'30"
127 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h02'21"
128 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h02'31"
129 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 1h02'33"
130 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 1h03'35"
131 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 1h04'55"
132 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 1h04'58"
133 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 1h05'00"
134 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 1h05'55"
135 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 1h06'12"
136 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 1h06'56"
137 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 1h08'04"
138 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 1h08'07"
139 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 1h10'45"
140 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 1h14'19"
141 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 1h15'16"
142 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 1h17'56"
Show All
Youth
1 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 20h05'10"
2 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 09"
3 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 01'42"
4 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 03'10"
5 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 06'50"
6 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 07'15"
7 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 09'10"
8 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 09'27"
9 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 16'42"
10 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 17'01"
11 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 17'15"
12 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 19'52"
13 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 19'58"
14 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 20'50"
15 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 22'05"
16 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 22'08"
17 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 26'05"
18 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 27'42"
19 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 28'52"
20 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 34'33"
21 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 35'02"
22 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 36'53"
23 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 40'08"
24 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 40'33"
25 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 40'34"
26 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 41'01"
27 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 41'02"
28 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 41'15"
29 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 41'27"
30 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 42'21"
31 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 46'00"
32 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 57'42"
33 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 57'52"
34 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 57'54"
35 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 58'56"
36 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 1h00'19"
37 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 1h02'17"
38 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 1h03'28"
39 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 1h09'40"
40 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 1h10'37"
41 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 1h13'17"
Show All
Team
1 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h31'58"
2 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 02'21"
3 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 05'53"
4 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 06'04"
5 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 08'45"
6 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 10'55"
7 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 12'21"
8 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 14'15"
9 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 15'16"
10 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 16'03"
11 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 16'05"
12 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 22'13"
13 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 24'51"
14 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 30'19"
15 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 30'26"
16 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 30'47"
17 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 31'01"
18 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 42'22"
19 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 44'37"
20 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 1h05'00"
21 15 Cofidis Cofidis 1h12'36"
22 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 1h28'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andermatt - Disentis-Sedrun
    • Friday, June 11 2021, 13:45
    • 130.1km
    • 40.058 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: