Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DENDEN
First Young at Finish
163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Best Team
Uae Team Emirates
Stage
1 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN B: 12" 3h14'52"
2 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR B: 06" 00"
3 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT B: 04" 01"
4 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 03"
5 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 03"
6 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 03"
7 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 03"
8 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED B: 01" 03"
9 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 50"
10 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'00"
11 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'15"
12 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS B: 03" 01'15"
13 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'15"
14 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 01'15"
15 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 01'15"
16 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP 01'19"
17 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 01'37"
18 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 01'41"
19 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 02'16"
20 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 02'49"
21 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'49"
22 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 02'49"
23 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 02'49"
24 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 02'49"
25 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 02'49"
26 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 02'49"
27 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 02'49"
28 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 02'49"
29 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 02'49"
30 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 02'49"
31 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 02'49"
32 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 02'49"
33 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 02'49"
34 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 02'49"
35 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 02'49"
36 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 02'49"
37 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Total Direct Energie FRA 02'49"
38 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 02'49"
39 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 02'49"
40 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 02'49"
41 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'49"
42 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 02'49"
43 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 02'49"
44 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 02'49"
45 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 02'49"
46 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 02'49"
47 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 02'49"
48 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 02'49"
49 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 02'49"
50 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 02'49"
51 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 02'49"
52 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 02'49"
53 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 02'49"
54 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA 02'49"
55 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 03'08"
56 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 03'45"
57 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP B: 03" 07'40"
58 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07'40"
59 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 08'26"
60 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 08'26"
61 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 09'34"
62 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 09'34"
63 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 09'34"
64 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 09'34"
65 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 09'34"
66 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 09'34"
67 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 09'34"
68 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 09'34"
69 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 12'53"
70 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 12'53"
71 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE 12'53"
72 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 12'53"
73 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 12'53"
74 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 12'53"
75 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 12'53"
76 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 12'53"
77 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 12'53"
78 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA B: 02" 12'53"
79 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 12'53"
80 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 12'53"
81 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 12'53"
82 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 12'53"
83 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 12'53"
84 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 12'53"
85 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 12'53"
86 47 VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin-Fenix BEL 15'13"
87 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL B: 01" 15'13"
88 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 15'13"
89 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 15'13"
90 141 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis FRA 15'13"
91 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 15'13"
92 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 15'13"
93 162 * CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 20'41"
94 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 21'23"
95 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL 21'23"
96 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 21'23"
97 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 21'23"
98 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 21'23"
99 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA 21'23"
100 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 21'23"
101 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 21'23"
102 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 21'23"
103 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
104 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 21'23"
105 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 21'23"
106 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 21'23"
107 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 21'23"
108 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 21'23"
109 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 21'23"
110 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 21'23"
111 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 21'23"
112 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 21'23"
113 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 21'23"
114 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 21'23"
115 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 21'23"
116 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 21'23"
117 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 21'23"
118 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
119 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
120 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 21'23"
121 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 21'23"
122 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 21'23"
123 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 21'23"
124 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 21'23"
125 45 * TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 21'23"
126 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 21'23"
127 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 21'23"
128 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 21'23"
129 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 21'23"
130 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 21'23"
131 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 21'23"
132 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 21'23"
133 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 21'23"
134 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 21'23"
135 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 21'23"
136 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 21'23"
137 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI 25'07"
138 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'07"
139 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 25'07"
140 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'07"
141 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA 25'07"
142 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 28'19"
- 195 LANGEVELD Sebastian Ef Education - Nippo NED DNF
- 15 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL DNF
- 67 * TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA DNF
- 41 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix NED DNS
- 113 DURBRIDGE Luke Team Bikeexchange AUS DNS
- 114 * HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS DNS
- 115 JANSEN Amund Grondal Team Bikeexchange NOR DNS
- 116 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange NZL DNS
- 221 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI DNS
Show All
Sprint
Zona Scona - Sprint - km 82.5
1 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 4
2 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 2
3 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 1
Via Alpsu - km 122.8
1 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 4
2 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 2
3 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 1
Finish - Disentis-Sedrun - km 130.1
1 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 12
2 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 8
3 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 6
4 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 4
5 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 2
Show All
Best Young
1 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN B: 12" 3h14'52"
2 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 03"
3 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 01'00"
4 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 01'15"
5 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 01'15"
6 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 01'15"
7 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 02'16"
8 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 02'49"
9 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 02'49"
10 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 02'49"
11 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 02'49"
12 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 02'49"
13 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 02'49"
14 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07'40"
15 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 09'34"
16 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 09'34"
17 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 12'53"
18 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 12'53"
19 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 12'53"
20 162 CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal ITA 20'41"
21 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 21'23"
22 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 21'23"
23 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 21'23"
24 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ 21'23"
25 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
26 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 21'23"
27 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 21'23"
28 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 21'23"
29 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 21'23"
30 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL 21'23"
31 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 21'23"
32 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 21'23"
33 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
34 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 21'23"
35 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 21'23"
36 45 TULETT Ben Alpecin-Fenix GBR 21'23"
37 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 21'23"
38 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 21'23"
39 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 21'23"
40 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 21'23"
41 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 21'23"
- 15 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Deceuninck - Quick-Step COL DNF
- 67 TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA DNF
- 114 HAMILTON Lucas Team Bikeexchange AUS DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 9h48'40"
2 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 01"
3 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 03"
4 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 07"
5 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 01'37"
6 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 01'37"
7 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 02'01"
8 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 02'49"
9 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 03'30"
10 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 04'23"
11 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 04'23"
12 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 04'23"
13 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 08'01"
14 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 08'19"
15 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 08'22"
16 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 17'53"
17 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 20'04"
18 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 21'23"
19 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 24'31"
20 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 24'31"
21 15 Cofidis Cofidis 36'17"
22 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 51'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andermatt - Disentis-Sedrun
    • Friday, June 11 2021, 13:45
    • 130.1km
    • 40.058 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: