Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUISUI
First Young at Finish
71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUISUI
Best Team
Ineos Grenadiers
Stage
1 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI B: 10" 4h06'25"
2 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN B: 06" 00"
3 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA B: 04" 09"
4 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 09"
5 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 09"
6 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 09"
7 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 09"
8 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 09"
9 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 09"
10 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 21"
11 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 44"
12 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 46"
13 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 01'13"
14 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 01'36"
15 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 01'36"
16 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 01'36"
17 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'36"
18 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 01'38"
19 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 01'38"
20 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 03'20"
21 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 03'20"
22 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA B: 02" 03'20"
23 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 03'20"
24 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 03'20"
25 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL B: 01" 03'20"
26 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 03'20"
27 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 04'57"
28 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 04'57"
29 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 04'57"
30 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 04'57"
31 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 05'03"
32 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'52"
33 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 05'52"
34 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 06'25"
35 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 06'25"
36 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 06'25"
37 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 06'28"
38 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 06'30"
39 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 07'37"
40 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 07'37"
41 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 07'41"
42 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 07'41"
43 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07'41"
44 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 07'41"
45 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 07'41"
46 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 07'41"
47 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 07'41"
48 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 07'41"
49 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 10'24"
50 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 10'24"
51 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 10'24"
52 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 10'55"
53 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 11'20"
54 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 11'20"
55 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 11'59"
56 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 11'59"
57 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 11'59"
58 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 11'59"
59 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 11'59"
60 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 11'59"
61 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 11'59"
62 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI B: 03" 11'59"
63 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 11'59"
64 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 14'04"
65 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 14'32"
66 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL B: 04" 15'02"
67 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 15'36"
68 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 15'36"
69 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 15'36"
70 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 15'36"
71 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 15'36"
72 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 15'36"
73 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 17'15"
74 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 17'15"
75 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 17'15"
76 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 17'15"
77 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 17'15"
78 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 17'15"
79 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 17'15"
80 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 17'15"
81 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17'15"
82 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17'15"
83 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 17'15"
84 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 17'45"
85 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 19'20"
86 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 19'20"
87 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 19'20"
88 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 19'20"
89 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED B: 02" 19'20"
90 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 19'20"
91 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 19'20"
92 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 19'20"
93 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 19'20"
94 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 19'20"
95 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 21'32"
96 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 21'32"
97 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 22'04"
98 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 23'33"
99 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 23'33"
100 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 23'33"
101 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 23'33"
102 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
103 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 23'33"
104 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 23'33"
105 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
106 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
107 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 23'33"
108 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 23'33"
109 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 23'33"
110 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 23'33"
111 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 23'33"
112 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 23'33"
113 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 23'33"
114 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 23'33"
115 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 23'33"
116 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 23'33"
117 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 23'33"
118 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 23'33"
119 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 23'33"
120 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 23'33"
121 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 23'33"
122 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 23'33"
123 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 25'18"
124 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 25'18"
- 57 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL DNF
- 107 VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation BEL DNF
- 126 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana - Premier Tech ESP DNF
- 166 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL DNF
- 215 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA DNF
- 124 * GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ DNF
- 134 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - Fdj SUI DNF
- 135 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - Fdj SWE DNF
- 137 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA DNF
- 153 DLAMINI Nicholas Team Qhubeka Assos RSA DNF
- 156 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka Assos RSA DNF
- 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick-Step FRA DNS
- 123 BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech ITA DNS
Show All
Sprint
Finish - Andermatt - km 159.5
1 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 12
2 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 8
3 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 6
4 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 4
5 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 2
Via S. Gottardo - km 101.8
1 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 4
2 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 2
3 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 1
Via S. Gottardo - km 123.8
1 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 4
2 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 2
3 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 1
Show All
Mountain
Oberalppass - km 8.3
1 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 12
2 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 8
3 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 6
4 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 4
5 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 2
Hauptsrasse - km 49.8
1 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 12
2 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 8
3 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 6
4 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 4
5 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 2
San Gottardo - km 144.4
1 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 20
2 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 15
3 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 10
4 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 6
5 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 4
Show All
Best Young
1 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI B: 10" 4h06'25"
2 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 09"
3 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 44"
4 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 01'36"
5 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 03'20"
6 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 04'57"
7 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 05'03"
8 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'52"
9 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 06'25"
10 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 07'41"
11 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 07'41"
12 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 07'41"
13 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 07'41"
14 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 07'41"
15 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 10'24"
16 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 11'59"
17 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 11'59"
18 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 15'36"
19 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 15'36"
20 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 17'15"
21 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 17'15"
22 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 17'15"
23 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17'15"
24 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 17'45"
25 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 19'20"
26 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 22'04"
27 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 23'33"
28 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 23'33"
29 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
30 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 23'33"
31 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 23'33"
32 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 23'33"
33 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 23'33"
34 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 23'33"
35 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 23'33"
36 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 23'33"
37 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 23'33"
- 166 VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal BEL DNF
- 124 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech KAZ DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 12h27'14"
2 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 33"
3 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'05"
4 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 01'20"
5 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 04'09"
6 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 04'53"
7 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 06'43"
8 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 07'31"
9 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 09'16"
10 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 10'39"
11 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 14'12"
12 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 14'57"
13 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 15'26"
14 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 16'02"
15 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 18'33"
16 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 18'41"
17 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 22'16"
18 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22'48"
19 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 27'54"
20 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 30'53"
21 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 31'56"
22 15 Cofidis Cofidis 41'19"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andermatt - Andermatt
    • Sunday, June 13 2021, 12:45
    • 159.5km
    • 38.837 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: