Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 6 - 13 June 2021 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers ECUECU
Sprint
192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo SUISUI
Mountain
103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation CANCAN
Youth
6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers IRLIRL
Individual
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard Ineos Grenadiers ECU 24h44'01"
2 191 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Nippo COL 17"
3 121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech DEN 01'15"
4 51 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'19"
5 103 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 02'55"
6 151 POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka Assos ITA 03'16"
7 33 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 03'43"
8 23 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 04'16"
9 12 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick-Step ITA 04'39"
10 112 CHAVES Johan Esteban Team Bikeexchange COL 05'33"
11 171 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Total Direct Energie FRA 06'11"
12 6 * DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 06'15"
13 97 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 07'04"
14 193 * POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 07'54"
15 181 BENOOT Tiesj Team Dsm BEL 09'22"
16 62 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo DEN 10'41"
17 43 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix BEL 11'11"
18 75 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 12'22"
19 82 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 12'36"
20 163 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 13'41"
21 174 DE LA PARTE Victor Total Direct Energie ESP 14'15"
22 54 FABBRO Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 17'09"
23 186 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 17'27"
24 122 * DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 18'18"
25 26 TOLHOEK Antwan Jumbo-Visma NED 19'25"
26 83 PETERS Nans Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 19'37"
27 71 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 21'21"
28 22 * LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 21'35"
29 32 GIBBONS Ryan Uae Team Emirates RSA 22'09"
30 125 HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech CAN 23'16"
31 72 POELS Wout Bahrain Victorious NED 25'07"
32 111 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange AUS 25'43"
33 93 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Movistar Team ESP 27'43"
34 42 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix SUI 27'49"
35 25 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 27'55"
36 31 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 29'02"
37 2 DENNIS Rohan Ineos Grenadiers AUS 30'01"
38 36 * MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 30'01"
39 86 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 32'04"
40 131 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 32'19"
41 21 DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma NED 33'52"
42 227 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 33'59"
43 77 * WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 35'07"
44 132 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 35'45"
45 127 * WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 35'46"
46 5 * SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 35'59"
47 14 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 36'07"
48 184 * DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 36'19"
49 53 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 36'37"
50 165 * VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 37'12"
51 4 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Ineos Grenadiers COL 37'33"
52 214 MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling USA 37'51"
53 55 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 38'07"
54 144 FERNANDEZ Ruben Cofidis ESP 38'13"
55 182 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 39'47"
56 46 VAKOC Petr Alpecin-Fenix CZE 40'19"
57 73 * WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 40'21"
58 101 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 41'04"
59 92 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 41'32"
60 154 FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka Assos SUI 44'05"
61 94 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team ESP 44'39"
62 175 SIMON Julien Total Direct Energie FRA 45'20"
63 102 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation CAN 45'21"
64 17 * VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 46'32"
65 187 SUTTERLIN Jasha Team Dsm GER 47'24"
66 35 DE LA CRUZ David Uae Team Emirates ESP 49'32"
67 216 ROSSKOPF Joseph Rally Cycling USA 52'06"
68 183 COMBAUD Romain Team Dsm FRA 52'18"
69 185 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 54'27"
70 145 * ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 54'32"
71 226 * SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 54'44"
72 172 DOUBEY Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 55'01"
73 61 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 57'04"
74 152 CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka Assos AUS 57'12"
75 24 PFINGSTEN Christoph Jumbo-Visma GER 57'17"
76 13 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 58'22"
77 211 KING Benjamin Rally Cycling USA 58'23"
78 213 BRITTON Robert Rally Cycling CAN 58'49"
79 91 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 59'03"
80 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma BEL 1h01'43"
81 167 * GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 1h02'39"
82 64 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo LUX 1h02'44"
83 117 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange NZL 1h03'18"
84 176 TURGIS Anthony Total Direct Energie FRA 1h03'32"
85 16 * STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 1h03'54"
86 65 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo ITA 1h04'02"
87 84 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1h05'33"
88 164 * VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 1h05'39"
89 87 * TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1h05'40"
90 192 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 1h06'11"
91 63 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 1h08'35"
92 194 HOWES Alex Ef Education - Nippo USA 1h09'46"
93 105 HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation FRA 1h10'59"
94 81 FRANK Mathias Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 1h11'19"
95 66 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo BEL 1h11'55"
96 95 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h12'45"
97 136 * STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h13'41"
98 212 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 1h14'15"
99 157 * NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 1h14'23"
100 143 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre Cofidis LUX 1h14'50"
101 76 NOVAK Domen Bahrain Victorious SLO 1h18'30"
102 224 * RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h19'21"
103 161 DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal GER 1h19'25"
104 85 SARREAU Marc Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1h20'05"
105 147 WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis BEL 1h20'14"
106 3 GOLAS Michal Ineos Grenadiers POL 1h20'19"
107 7 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1h20'42"
108 196 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 1h21'22"
109 74 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain Victorious ITA 1h22'21"
110 44 DE TIER Floris Alpecin-Fenix BEL 1h24'02"
111 225 THIÈRY Cyrille SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h27'11"
112 222 * KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h29'25"
113 37 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 1h29'38"
114 223 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h29'47"
115 197 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education - Nippo NZL 1h31'13"
116 106 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation GER 1h32'06"
117 142 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 1h33'40"
118 104 GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation GER 1h34'13"
119 56 * WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 1h35'34"
120 96 * ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 1h37'39"
121 146 * SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 1h39'33"
122 217 DAL CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 1h41'09"
123 52 * MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 1h41'44"
124 155 * BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 1h44'48"
Show All
Youth
1 6 DUNBAR Edward Ineos Grenadiers IRL 24h50'16"
2 193 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Nippo USA 01'39"
3 163 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 07'26"
4 186 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 11'12"
5 122 DE BOD Stefan Jaco Astana - Premier Tech RSA 12'03"
6 71 MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 15'06"
7 22 LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma NED 15'20"
8 31 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 22'47"
9 36 MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo Uae Team Emirates COL 23'46"
10 77 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 28'52"
11 127 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard Astana - Premier Tech DEN 29'31"
12 5 SIVAKOV Pavel Ineos Grenadiers RUS 29'44"
13 184 DONOVAN Mark Team Dsm GBR 30'04"
14 165 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal BEL 30'57"
15 182 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 33'32"
16 73 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain Victorious GBR 34'06"
17 17 VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick-Step BEL 40'17"
18 145 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 48'17"
19 226 SUTER Joel SWISS CYCLING SUI 48'29"
20 61 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 50'49"
21 167 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal BEL 56'24"
22 16 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick-Step GER 57'39"
23 164 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal BEL 59'24"
24 87 TOUZÉ Damien Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 59'25"
25 192 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Nippo SUI 59'56"
26 95 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h06'30"
27 136 STEWART Jake Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h07'26"
28 212 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling CAN 1h08'00"
29 157 NIELSEN Andreas Stokbo Team Qhubeka Assos DEN 1h08'08"
30 224 RÜEGG Lukas SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h13'06"
31 196 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Nippo GER 1h15'07"
32 222 KUHN Kevin SWISS CYCLING SUI 1h23'10"
33 56 WALLS Matthew Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 1h29'19"
34 96 ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team COL 1h31'24"
35 146 SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis POL 1h33'18"
36 52 MEEUS Jordi Bora - Hansgrohe BEL 1h35'29"
37 155 BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka Assos NZL 1h38'33"
Show All
Team
1 3 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 62h00'10"
2 8 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 01'07"
3 13 Astana - Premier Tech Astana - Premier Tech 01'51"
4 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 03'16"
5 20 Ef Education - Nippo Ef Education - Nippo 11'31"
6 2 Deceuninck - Quick-Step Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14'45"
7 4 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 15'05"
8 19 Team Dsm Team Dsm 18'03"
9 18 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 18'05"
10 10 Movistar Team Movistar Team 18'47"
11 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 19'15"
12 9 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 33'00"
13 11 Israel Start-Up Nation Israel Start-Up Nation 35'44"
14 5 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix 39'45"
15 12 Team Bikeexchange Team Bikeexchange 43'20"
16 17 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 43'44"
17 16 Team Qhubeka Assos Team Qhubeka Assos 57'05"
18 7 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 1h00'21"
19 14 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1h13'00"
20 22 Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 1h20'49"
21 15 Cofidis Cofidis 1h55'06"
22 23 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 1h56'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andermatt - Andermatt
    • Sunday, June 13 2021, 12:45
    • 159.5km
    • 38.837 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: