Tissot Timing - Homepage

2021 UEC Track Elite European Championships

Grenchen Grenchen 5th - 9th October 2021
pdf

schedule

Sort by day Sort by competition

Start times are provisional and subject to change

Day 1: Tuesday, October 05 2021
12:00 Women's Team Sprint - Qualifying
12:24 Men's Team Sprint - Qualifying
13:00 Women's Team Pursuit - Qualifying
14:22 Men's Team Pursuit - Qualifying
18:00 Women's Team Sprint - First Round
18:16 Men's Team Sprint - First Round
18:32 Women's Scratch Race
18:50 Men's Elimination Race
19:24 Women's Team Sprint - Finals
19:32 Men's Team Sprint - Finals
Day 2: Wednesday, October 06 2021
12:00 Women's Sprint - Qualifying
12:26 Men's 1Km Time Trial - Qualifying
13:05 Women's Team Pursuit - First Round
13:33 Men's Team Pursuit - First Round
13:59 Women's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
14:23 Men's Points Race - Heat 1
14:50 Men's Points Race - Heat 2
18:00 Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
18:14 Men's Points Race - Final
19:18 Women's Elimination Race
19:54 Men's 1Km Time Trial - Final
20:30 Women's Team Pursuit - Finals
20:44 Men's Team Pursuit - Finals
Day 3: Thursday, October 07 2021
12:00 Men's Sprint - Qualifying
12:43 Women's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
12:58 Men's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
13:40 Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
15:04 Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
15:32 Women's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
18:00 Women's Sprint - Semifinals
18:08 Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals
18:21 Women's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
19:00 Men's Scratch Race
19:32 Men's Individual Pursuit - Finals
19:52 Women's Sprint - Finals
19:55 Women's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
Day 4: Friday, October 08 2021
12:00 Women's 500m Time Trial - Qualifying
12:18 Men's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
12:33 Women's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
13:23 Men's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
18:00 Men's Sprint - Semifinals
18:07 Men's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
18:32 Women's 500m Time Trial - Final
18:57 Women's Individual Pursuit - Finals
19:08 Men's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
19:45 Men's Sprint - Finals
20:18 Women's Points Race
Day 5: Saturday, October 09 2021
13:00 Women's Keirin - First Round
13:13 Men's Keirin - First Round
13:50 Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage
13:59 Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage
18:00 Women's Keirin - Second Round
18:09 Men's Keirin - Second Round
18:18 Women's Madison
19:03 Women's Keirin - Finals
19:13 Men's Keirin - Finals
19:49 Men's Madison
Men's Sprint
Thursday, 07 October 12:00 Qualifying
Thursday, 07 October 12:58 1/16 Finals
Thursday, 07 October 15:04 1/8 Finals
Thursday, 07 October 18:08 Quarterfinals
Friday, 08 October 18:00 Semifinals
Friday, 08 October 19:45 Finals
Men's 1Km Time Trial
Wednesday, 06 October 12:26 Qualifying
Wednesday, 06 October 19:54 Final
Men's Individual Pursuit
Thursday, 07 October 13:40 Qualifying
Thursday, 07 October 19:32 Finals
Men's Keirin
Saturday, 09 October 13:13 First Round
Saturday, 09 October 13:59 First Round Repechage
Saturday, 09 October 18:09 Second Round
Saturday, 09 October 19:13 Finals
Men's Scratch Race
Thursday, 07 October 19:00
Men's Points Race
Wednesday, 06 October 14:23 Heat 1
Wednesday, 06 October 14:50 Heat 2
Wednesday, 06 October 18:14 Final
Men's Omnium
Friday, 08 October 12:18 Scratch Race 1\4
Friday, 08 October 13:23 Tempo Race 2\4
Friday, 08 October 18:07 Elimination Race 3\4
Friday, 08 October 19:08 Points Race 4\4
Men's Elimination Race
Tuesday, 05 October 18:50
Men's Team Sprint
Tuesday, 05 October 12:24 Qualifying
Tuesday, 05 October 18:16 First Round
Tuesday, 05 October 19:32 Finals
Men's Team Pursuit
Tuesday, 05 October 14:22 Qualifying
Wednesday, 06 October 13:33 First Round
Wednesday, 06 October 20:44 Finals
Men's Madison
Saturday, 09 October 19:49
Women's Sprint
Wednesday, 06 October 12:00 Qualifying
Wednesday, 06 October 13:59 1/8 Finals
Wednesday, 06 October 18:00 Quarterfinals
Thursday, 07 October 18:00 Semifinals
Thursday, 07 October 19:52 Finals
Women's 500m Time Trial
Friday, 08 October 12:00 Qualifying
Friday, 08 October 18:32 Final
Women's Individual Pursuit
Friday, 08 October 12:33 Qualifying
Friday, 08 October 18:57 Finals
Women's Keirin
Saturday, 09 October 13:00 First Round
Saturday, 09 October 13:50 First Round Repechage
Saturday, 09 October 18:00 Second Round
Saturday, 09 October 19:03 Finals
Women's Scratch Race
Tuesday, 05 October 18:32
Women's Points Race
Friday, 08 October 20:18
Women's Omnium
Thursday, 07 October 12:43 Scratch Race 1\4
Thursday, 07 October 15:32 Tempo Race 2\4
Thursday, 07 October 18:21 Elimination Race 3\4
Thursday, 07 October 19:55 Points Race 4\4
Women's Elimination Race
Wednesday, 06 October 19:18
Women's Team Sprint
Tuesday, 05 October 12:00 Qualifying
Tuesday, 05 October 18:00 First Round
Tuesday, 05 October 19:24 Finals
Women's Team Pursuit
Tuesday, 05 October 13:00 Qualifying
Wednesday, 06 October 13:05 First Round
Wednesday, 06 October 20:30 Finals
Women's Madison
Saturday, 09 October 18:18