Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Wollongong Wollongong 18 - 25 September 2022 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
HELENSBURGH | START - 32m WOLLONGONG | FINISH - 8m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 164.3km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
12 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NETHERLANDS NEDNED
Results
1 12 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 4:24:25
2 30 KOPECKY Lotte BEL +1
3 5 PERSICO Silvia ITA +1
4 58 LIPPERT Liane GER +1
5 39 LUDWIG Cecilie DEN +1
6 92 SIERRA CANADILLA Arlenis CUB +1
7 24 LABOUS Juliette FRA +1
8 46 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL +1
9 69 CHABBEY Elise SUI +1
10 3 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA +1
11 79 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA +1
12 86 * FISHER-BLACK Niamh NZL +1
13 70 REUSSER Marlen SUI +11
14 16 VOS Marianne NED +13
15 32 MANLY Alexandra AUS +13
16 78 * GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR +13
17 7 BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA +13
18 87 JACKSON Alison CAN +13
19 29 GHEKIERE Justine BEL +13
20 60 * BAUERNFEIND Ricarda GER +13
21 34 CHAPMAN Brodie AUS +13
22 91 * BOILARD Simone CAN +13
23 55 EWERS Veronica USA +13
24 14 van DIJK Ellen NED +13
25 65 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita Victo ESP +13
26 75 * SHACKLEY Anna GBR +13
27 33 SPRATT Amanda AUS +1:25
28 100 PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea COL +4:50
29 123 YONAMINE Eri JPN +4:50
30 62 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP +4:50
31 6 * ZANARDI Silvia ITA +4:57
32 72 * RUEGG Noemi SUI +4:57
33 9 SCHREMPF Carina AUT +4:57
34 27 * de WILDE Julie BEL +4:57
35 36 BROWN Grace AUS +4:57
36 15 MACKAIJ Floortje NED +4:57
37 90 BARIL Olivia CAN +4:57
38 53 THOMAS Leah USA +4:57
39 104 * MOHR Mari Hole NOR +4:57
40 83 * WYLLIE Ella NZL +4:57
41 21 MUZIC Evita FRA +4:57
42 110 PINTAR Urska SLO +4:57
43 28 van de VELDE Julie BEL +5:01
44 106 ZABELINSKAYA Olga UZB +7:37
45 44 * WLODARCZYK Dominika POL +7:37
46 88 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN +7:37
47 17 MARKUS Riejanne NED +7:39
48 2 CECCHINI Elena ITA +7:39
49 1 BALSAMO Elisa ITA +7:39
50 74 HENDERSON Anna GBR +7:39
51 18 * van ANROOIJ Shirin NED +7:39
52 115 ERIĆ Jelena SRB +7:39
53 25 * le NET Marie FRA +7:39
54 124 SHAPIRA Omer ISR +9:30
55 101 * YSLAND Anne Dorthe NOR +9:32
56 108 BUJAK Eugenia SLO +9:32
57 61 KASPER Romy GER +9:32
58 38 ROY Sarah AUS +9:54
59 118 LELEIVYTĖ Rasa LTU +9:58
60 47 * JASKULSKA Marta POL +12:07
61 51 FAULKNER Kristen USA +12:07
62 95 * BORGSTROM Julia SWE +12:07
63 68 HARTMANN Elena SUI +12:23
64 43 SKALNIAK - SOJKA Agnieszka POL +12:42
65 109 KERN Špela SLO +12:42
66 98 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela COL +12:42
67 102 GASKJENN Ingvild NOR +12:42
68 20 DEMAY Coralie FRA +12:42
69 97 PENUELA MARTINEZ Diana Carolina COL +12:42
70 76 HOLDEN Elizabeth GBR +12:42
71 4 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA +12:42
72 56 * KOCH Franziska GER +15:51
73 116 * BERTON Nina LUX +15:51
74 81 PREEN Hayley RSA +15:51
75 50 FRANZ Heidi USA +15:51
76 96 EKLUND Nathalie SWE +15:51
77 41 LETH Julie DEN +15:51
78 111 NASH Katerina CZE +15:51
- 23 * WIEL Jade FRA DNF
- 8 * GUAZZINI Vittoria ITA DNF
- 77 * BACKSTEDT Elynor GBR DNF
- 54 SCHNEIDER Skylar USA DNF
- 22 VERHULST Gladys FRA DNF
- 67 MARTIN MARTIN Sara ESP DNF
- 64 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes ESP DNF
- 19 BIANNIC Aude FRA DNF
- 73 * TOWERS Alice GBR DNF
- 37 TALBOT Josie AUS DNF
- 71 KOLLER Nicole SUI DNF
- 107 * KUSKOVA Yanina UZB DNF
- 57 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER DNF
- 93 * ANDERSSON Caroline SWE DNF
- 40 BJERG Emma Cecilie DEN DNF
- 103 AALERUD Katrine NOR DNF
- 49 LANGLEY Emma USA DNF
- 85 HARVEY Mikayla NZL DNF
- 45 KUMIEGA Karolina POL DNF
- 125 * JENČUŠOVA Nora SVK DNF
- 120 * VARENYK Maryna UKR DNF
- 26 VANDENBULCKE Jesse BEL DNF
- 35 BAKER Georgia AUS DNF
- 126 LEUNG Wing Yee HKG DNF
- 94 NILSSON Hanna SWE DNF
- 82 le ROUX Maude Elaine RSA DNF
- 48 LACH Marta POL DNF
- 114 SOMRAT Phetdarin THA DNF
- 112 NEUMANOVA Tereza CZE DNF
- 89 * VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine CAN DNF
- 66 ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra ESP DNF
- 99 FRANCO VILLEGAS Natalia COL DNF
- 63 * ERASO LASA Idoia ESP DNF
- 80 WEBB Courteney RSA DNF
- 84 * CHRISTIE Henrietta NZL DNF
- 128 * NZAYISENGA Valentine RWA DNF
- 59 KROGER Mieke GER DNF
- 119 * NAHULIAK Daryna UKR DNF
- 42 * KOERNER Rebecca DEN DNF
- 122 ROLAND Luciana ARG DNF
- 105 EDSETH Marte Berg NOR DNF
- 52 STEPHENS Lauren USA DNF
- 31 DEMEY Valerie BEL DNF
- 121 * GOUVEA VIEIRA ALMEIDA MAGALHAES Ana BRA DNF
- 127 * HOUILI Nesrine ALG DNF
- 117 * TEKESTE Danait ERI DNF
- 113 BATRIYA Chaniporn THA DNF
- 130 * AL SAYEGH Safia UAE DNF
- 10 SCHWEINBERGER Christina AUT DNS
- 11 SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin AUT DNS
- 13 VOLLERING Demi NED DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Saturday, September 24 2022, 12:25
    • 164.3km
    • 37.282 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: