Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Wollongong Wollongong 18 - 25 September 2022 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
WOLLONGONG | START - 12m WOLLONGONG | FINISH - 8m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 135.6km 0 50 100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

NORWAY

1 STIANSEN Jesper NOR
2 KULSET Johannes NOR
3 NORDHAGEN Jorgen NOR
4 HAUGLAND Kasper NOR
5 UGLEHUS Mikal Grimstad NOR

FRANCE

6 LOZOUET Leandre FRA
7 GRISEL Matys FRA
8 ISIDORE Noa FRA
9 MAGNIER Paul FRA
10 GRUEL Thibaud FRA

BELGIUM

11 MARIVOET SCHOLIERS Duarte BEL
12 VERBRUGGHE Jens BEL
13 PLACE Maxence BEL
14 SENTJENS Sente BEL
15 van MECHELEN Vlad BEL

GERMANY

16 HERZOG Emil GER
17 WUNSTEL Fabian GER
18 LEIDERT Louis GER
19 GROSS Matteo GER
20 BRENNER Mauro GER

ITALY

21 BELLETTA Dario Igor ITA
22 SAVINO Federico ITA
23 ZORDAN Giovanni ITA
24 SCALCO Matteo ITA
25 GUALDI Simone ITA

LUXEMBOURG

26 KOCKELMANN Mathieu LUX
27 MORANG Mil LUX

GREAT BRITAIN

28 SMITHSON Jed GBR
29 TARLING Joshua GBR
30 WALKER Zachary GBR

NETHERLANDS

31 van der MEULEN Max NED
32 VLOT Mees NED
33 HUISING Menno NED
34 LUGTHART Sjors NED
35 TIJSSEN Viego NED

POLAND

36 RATAJCZAK Dominik Jedrzej POL
37 GRYGOWSKI Hubert POL
38 ZELAZOWSKI Michal POL

ESTONIA

39 AUS Aaron EST
40 RAGILO Frank Aron EST
41 TAMM Lauri EST
42 PAJUR Romet EST

PORTUGAL

43 MORGADO Antonio POR
44 LIMA Daniel POR
45 TAVARES Goncalo POR
46 BICHO Jose POR
47 NUNES Tiago POR

SWITZERLAND

48 BARHOUMI Ilian Alexandre SUI
49 CHRISTEN Jan SUI
50 TINNER Joel SUI
51 REY Tim SUI

CZECH REPUBLIC

52 BARTA Martin CZE
53 KADLEC Milan CZE
54 NOVAK Pavel CZE
55 TELECKY Štěpan CZE

CANADA

56 PARRISH Campbell CAN
57 HAMEL Felix CAN
58 GAUTHIER Jerome CAN
59 LEONARD Michael CAN

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

60 GUSTIN Alexander USA
61 SHMIDT Artem USA
62 MOORE Viggo USA

AUSTRALIA

63 ROGERS Cameron AUS
64 McKENZIE Hamish AUS
65 CHAMBERLAIN Oscar AUS
66 EAVES William AUS

KAZAKHSTAN

67 VAGANOV Alexey KAZ
68 KARABUTOV Ilya KAZ
69 TARASKIN Maxim KAZ

JAPAN

70 FUJIMURA Kazuma JPN
71 KAMADA Koki JPN

ROMANIA

72 HARASIM Mihnea-Alexandru ROU

SLOVENIA

73 TURK Aljaž SLO
74 GREGORCIC Natan SLO
75 ERŽEN Žak SLO

AUSTRIA

76 ECKERSTORFER Benjamin AUT

NEW ZEALAND

77 BOWER Lewis NZL
78 EVANS Toby NZL
79 STEPHENSON Tom NZL

SPAIN

80 LOSPITAO GONZALEZ Pablo ESP
81 MARTI SORIANO Pau ESP
82 AGUIRRE SUBIJANA Yago ESP

ERITREA

83 AREFAYNE Aklilu ERI
84 GHEBREGERGISH Yoel ERI
85 ABRAHAM Yonas ERI

SLOVAKIA

86 JURIK Martin SVK
87 NOVAK Samuel SVK
88 SIVOK Tomaš SVK

FINLAND

89 SKUTNABB Anton FIN
90 NIEMI Tomas-Casimir FIN

INDONESIA

91 SYELHAN Muhammad INA
92 HIDAYATULLAH Syarif INA

SERBIA

93 STOLIĆ Mihajlo SRB

THAILAND

94 INTHONG Kamonthacha THA
95 MONGKONWONG Natawat THA

SOUTH AFRICA

96 HOFMEYR Francois RSA
97 KLEINSMIT Jose RSA

CROATIA

98 GOJKOVIĆ Nicolas CRO

LITHUANIA

99 GERDAUSKAS Aironas LTU
100 ADOMAITIS Rokas LTU

PANAMA

101 CHAN Felipe PAN

MOROCCO

102 EL KURYMY Achraf MAR
103 SANBOULI Mohamed Najib MAR

UKRAINE

104 USHAKOV Matvey UKR
105 SIMON Semen UKR

COLOMBIA

106 PESCADOR CASTRO Diego COL
107 COLORADO OSORIO William COL

AZERBAIJAN

108 MIRZAKHANOV Kamran AZE
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 23 2022, 08:15
    • 135.6km
    • 42.571 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: