Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Wollongong Wollongong 18 - 25 September 2022 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
WOLLONGONG | START - 8m WOLLONGONG | START - 8m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 169.8km 0 50 100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
71 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZAKHSTAN KAZKAZ
Results
1 71 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ 3:57:08
2 35 VACEK Mathias CZE +1
3 27 WAERENSKJOLD Soren NOR +3
4 55 MIHKELS Madis EST +3
5 60 KOOIJ Olav NED +3
6 36 BITTNER Pavel CZE +3
7 47 DINHAM Matthew AUS +3
8 42 PENHOET Paul FRA +3
9 76 GOVEKAR Matevž SLO +3
10 9 BERCKMOES Jenno BEL +3
11 22 HESSMANN Michel GER +3
12 84 FETTER Erik HUN +3
13 26 HAGENES Per Strand NOR +3
14 32 WATSON Samuel GBR +3
15 90 BALMER Alexandre SUI +3
16 119 SVRČEK Martin SVK +3
17 10 van EETVELT Lennert BEL +3
18 38 TRONCHON Bastien FRA +8
19 6 SEGAERT Alec BEL +23
20 43 GREGOIRE Romain FRA +23
21 53 GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP +58
22 52 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau ESP +58
23 4 BURATTI Nicolo ITA +58
24 11 BRAET Vito BEL +1:14
25 2 MILESI Lorenzo ITA +1:14
26 34 ŤOUPALIK Jakub CZE +1:14
27 16 ANDRESEN Tobias DEN +1:14
28 8 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL +1:43
29 41 le BERRE Mathis FRA +2:55
30 21 BALLERSTEDT Maurice GER +3:34
31 19 WILKSCH Hannes GER +3:34
32 58 van UDEN Casper NED +3:37
33 24 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER +3:37
34 86 PRIES Cedric LUX +3:37
35 5 PARISINI Nicolo ITA +3:37
36 113 SIMMONS Colby USA +3:37
37 92 WEISS Fabian SUI +3:37
38 68 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb KAZ +3:37
39 93 BRUN Nils SUI +3:37
40 61 van DIJKE Tim NED +3:37
41 31 DONALDSON Robert GBR +3:37
42 3 MARCELLUSI Martin ITA +3:37
43 25 SVESTAD-BARDSENG Embret NOR +3:37
44 73 CURRIE Logan NZL +3:37
45 15 CHANGIZI Sebastian Kolze DEN +3:42
46 7 de POOTER Dries BEL +5:13
47 37 KELEMEN Petr CZE +5:43
48 33 FLYNN Sean GBR +5:43
49 23 KEUP Pierre-Pascal GER +5:43
50 107 RIVARD Nicolas CAN +5:43
51 77 ŠTAJNAR Mihael SLO +5:43
52 1 de PRETTO Davide ITA +8:43
53 94 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CRO +8:43
54 49 AZPARREN IRURZUN Enekoitz ESP +8:43
55 115 LAMPERTI Luke USA +8:43
56 83 BILYI Maksym UKR +9:39
57 122 AMARI Hamza ALG +9:39
58 63 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL +9:39
59 69 VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ +9:39
60 110 ORMISTON Callum RSA +9:39
61 91 TENDON Arnaud SUI +9:39
62 116 RICCITELLO Matthew USA +9:39
63 106 MILES Carson CAN +9:39
64 20 PETER Jannis GER +9:39
65 28 GUDMESTAD Tord NOR +9:39
66 51 MURGUIALDAY Jokin ESP +9:39
67 87 WENZEL Mats LUX +9:39
68 30 STOCKWELL Oliver GBR +9:39
69 18 ENGELHARDT Felix GER +9:39
70 29 HAYTER Leo GBR +9:39
- 74 SKOK Anže SLO DNF
- 67 REMKHE Andrey KAZ DNF
- 62 MESSNER Martin AUT DNF
- 80 MIKUTIS Aivaras LTU DNF
- 89 PAQUET Tom LUX DNF
- 88 PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael LUX DNF
- 81 LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin ECU DNF
- 40 COSTIOU Ewen FRA DNF
- 48 PORTER Rudy AUS DNF
- 45 HOPKINS Dylan AUS DNF
- 46 PLOWRIGHT Jensen AUS DNF
- 95 HOPKINS Kaden Luke BER DNF
- 108 JUSSAUME Tristan CAN DNF
- 114 GULLICKSON Finn USA DNF
- 75 MURN Boštjan SLO DNF
- 104 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius BRA DNF
- 117 WELCH Patrick USA DNF
- 105 TSEN Ren Bao MAS DNF
- 57 van der TUUK Axel NED DNF
- 17 LEVY William DEN DNF
- 79 GAJDULEWICZ Mateusz POL DNF
- 130 UHIRIWE Byiza Renus RWA DNF
- 102 ROGORA Kiya ETH DNF
- 98 KUDUS Milkias ERI DNF
- 64 BARBOZA NADER Juan Manuel COL DNF
- 70 NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen KAZ DNF
- 39 le HUITOUZE Eddy FRA DNF
- 50 ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP DNF
- 65 RENDON FRANCO Juan Tito COL DNF
- 78 GIERYK Kacper POL DNF
- 72 DRAGE Jack NZL DNF
- 44 GEORGE Dylan AUS DNF
- 56 ARM Rait EST DNF
- 54 KURITS Joonas EST DNF
- 128 BDADOU Youssef MAR DNF
- 112 da SILVA Tiano RSA DNF
- 100 TESFAGABER Simon ERI DNF
- 121 TUKA Samuel SVK DNF
- 120 ROVDER Pavol SVK DNF
- 13 BEVORT Carl-Frederik DEN DNF
- 97 BERHE Daniel ERI DNF
- 85 KLUCKERS Arthur LUX DNF
- 66 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David COL DNF
- 127 MAATOUGUI Nasr Eddine MAR DNF
- 101 MORALES FONTAN Christopher PUR DNF
- 111 KLOPPER Christiaan RSA DNF
- 126 RAHMOU Anouar MAR DNF
- 82 NASER Ahmed BRN DNF
- 109 BLAS Blayde GUM DNF
- 124 LIANG King Hung HKG DNF
- 131 IRADUKUNDA Emmanuel RWA DNF
- 132 ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE DNF
- 129 TODOME Yuhi JPN DNF
- 125 CHU Tsun Wai HKG DNF
- 12 JORGENSEN Adam Holm DEN DNF
- 14 MADSEN Jacob DEN DNF
- 96 MEHARI Amanuel ERI DNF
- 123 LAU Joseph HKG DNF
- 99 HABTE Samsom ERI DNF
- 59 van DIJKE Mick NED DNS
- 103 ABREHA Negasi Haylu ETH DNS
- 118 KUBIŠ Lukaš SVK DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 23 2022, 13:00
    • 169.8km
    • 42.963 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: