Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Wollongong Wollongong 18 - 25 September 2022 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
WOLLONGONG | START - 8m WOLLONGONG | START - 8m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 169.8km 0 50 100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

ITALY

1 de PRETTO Davide ITA
2 MILESI Lorenzo ITA
3 MARCELLUSI Martin ITA
4 BURATTI Nicolo ITA
5 PARISINI Nicolo ITA

BELGIUM

6 SEGAERT Alec BEL
7 de POOTER Dries BEL
8 van den BOSSCHE Fabio BEL
9 BERCKMOES Jenno BEL
10 van EETVELT Lennert BEL
11 BRAET Vito BEL

DENMARK

12 JORGENSEN Adam Holm DEN
13 BEVORT Carl-Frederik DEN
14 MADSEN Jacob DEN
15 CHANGIZI Sebastian Kolze DEN
16 ANDRESEN Tobias DEN
17 LEVY William DEN

GERMANY

18 ENGELHARDT Felix GER
19 WILKSCH Hannes GER
20 PETER Jannis GER
21 BALLERSTEDT Maurice GER
22 HESSMANN Michel GER
23 KEUP Pierre-Pascal GER
24 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GER

NORWAY

25 SVESTAD-BARDSENG Embret NOR
26 HAGENES Per Strand NOR
27 WAERENSKJOLD Soren NOR
28 GUDMESTAD Tord NOR

GREAT BRITAIN

29 HAYTER Leo GBR
30 STOCKWELL Oliver GBR
31 DONALDSON Robert GBR
32 WATSON Samuel GBR
33 FLYNN Sean GBR

CZECH REPUBLIC

34 ŤOUPALIK Jakub CZE
35 VACEK Mathias CZE
36 BITTNER Pavel CZE
37 KELEMEN Petr CZE

FRANCE

38 TRONCHON Bastien FRA
39 le HUITOUZE Eddy FRA
40 COSTIOU Ewen FRA
41 le BERRE Mathis FRA
42 PENHOET Paul FRA
43 GREGOIRE Romain FRA

AUSTRALIA

44 GEORGE Dylan AUS
45 HOPKINS Dylan AUS
46 PLOWRIGHT Jensen AUS
47 DINHAM Matthew AUS
48 PORTER Rudy AUS

SPAIN

49 AZPARREN IRURZUN Enekoitz ESP
50 ROMEO ABAD Ivan ESP
51 MURGUIALDAY Jokin ESP
52 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau ESP
53 GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP

ESTONIA

54 KURITS Joonas EST
55 MIHKELS Madis EST
56 ARM Rait EST

NETHERLANDS

57 van der TUUK Axel NED
58 van UDEN Casper NED
59 van DIJKE Mick NED
60 KOOIJ Olav NED
61 van DIJKE Tim NED

AUSTRIA

62 MESSNER Martin AUT

COLOMBIA

63 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL
64 BARBOZA NADER Juan Manuel COL
65 RENDON FRANCO Juan Tito COL
66 GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David COL

KAZAKHSTAN

67 REMKHE Andrey KAZ
68 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb KAZ
69 VINOKUROV Nicolas KAZ
70 NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen KAZ
71 FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ

NEW ZEALAND

72 DRAGE Jack NZL
73 CURRIE Logan NZL

SLOVENIA

74 SKOK Anže SLO
75 MURN Boštjan SLO
76 GOVEKAR Matevž SLO
77 ŠTAJNAR Mihael SLO

POLAND

78 GIERYK Kacper POL
79 GAJDULEWICZ Mateusz POL

LITHUANIA

80 MIKUTIS Aivaras LTU

ECUADOR

81 LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin ECU

BAHRAIN

82 NASER Ahmed BRN

UKRAINE

83 BILYI Maksym UKR

HUNGARY

84 FETTER Erik HUN

LUXEMBOURG

85 KLUCKERS Arthur LUX
86 PRIES Cedric LUX
87 WENZEL Mats LUX
88 PEREIRA MARQUES Rafael LUX
89 PAQUET Tom LUX

SWITZERLAND

90 BALMER Alexandre SUI
91 TENDON Arnaud SUI
92 WEISS Fabian SUI
93 BRUN Nils SUI

CROATIA

94 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CRO

BERMUDA

95 HOPKINS Kaden Luke BER

ERITREA

96 MEHARI Amanuel ERI
97 BERHE Daniel ERI
98 KUDUS Milkias ERI
99 HABTE Samsom ERI
100 TESFAGABER Simon ERI

PUERTO RICO

101 MORALES FONTAN Christopher PUR

ETHIOPIA

102 ROGORA Kiya ETH
103 ABREHA Negasi Haylu ETH

BRAZIL

104 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius BRA

MALAYSIA

105 TSEN Ren Bao MAS

CANADA

106 MILES Carson CAN
107 RIVARD Nicolas CAN
108 JUSSAUME Tristan CAN

GUAM

109 BLAS Blayde GUM

SOUTH AFRICA

110 ORMISTON Callum RSA
111 KLOPPER Christiaan RSA
112 da SILVA Tiano RSA

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

113 SIMMONS Colby USA
114 GULLICKSON Finn USA
115 LAMPERTI Luke USA
116 RICCITELLO Matthew USA
117 WELCH Patrick USA

SLOVAKIA

118 KUBIŠ Lukaš SVK
119 SVRČEK Martin SVK
120 ROVDER Pavol SVK
121 TUKA Samuel SVK

ALGERIA

122 AMARI Hamza ALG

HONG KONG, CHINA

123 LAU Joseph HKG
124 LIANG King Hung HKG
125 CHU Tsun Wai HKG

MOROCCO

126 RAHMOU Anouar MAR
127 MAATOUGUI Nasr Eddine MAR
128 BDADOU Youssef MAR

JAPAN

129 TODOME Yuhi JPN

RWANDA

130 UHIRIWE Byiza Renus RWA
131 IRADUKUNDA Emmanuel RWA

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

132 ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 23 2022, 13:00
    • 169.8km
    • 42.963 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: