UCI 2022 CRD World Championships

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Wollongong Wollongong 18 - 25 September 2022 11 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
HELENSBURGH | START - 31m WOLLONGONG | FINISH - 8m 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170 180 190 200 210 220 230 240 250 266.9km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

FRANCE

1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
2 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
3 ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
4 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
5 SENECHAL Florian FRA
6 SIVAKOV Pavel FRA
7 PACHER Quentin FRA
8 BARDET Romain FRA
9 MADOUAS Valentin FRA

ECUADOR

10 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel ECU

BELGIUM

11 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
12 van HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL
13 SERRY Pieter BEL
14 HERMANS Quinten BEL
15 * EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
16 DEWULF Stan BEL
17 van AERT Wout BEL
18 LAMPAERT Yves BEL

SPAIN

19 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP
20 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon ESP
21 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
22 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP
23 SOLER Marc ESP
24 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier ESP
25 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP
26 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko ESP

NETHERLANDS

27 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
28 HOOLE Daan NED
29 van BAARLE Dylan NED
30 MAAS Jan NED
31 van der POEL Mathieu NED
32 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
33 van der HOORN Taco NED
34 POELS Wouter NED

SLOVENIA

35 PER David SLO
36 NOVAK Domen SLO
37 PRIMOŽIČ Jaka SLO
38 POLANC Jan SLO
39 TRATNIK Jan SLO
40 POGAČAR Tadej SLO

DENMARK

41 KAMP Alexander DEN
42 CHARMIG Anthon DEN
43 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
44 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
45 * JENSEN Mattias DEN
46 MORKOV Michael DEN
47 BJERG Mikkel DEN
48 HONORE Mikkel DEN

GREAT BRITAIN

49 SWIFT Ben GBR
50 * TULETT Ben GBR
51 TURNER Ben GBR
52 SWIFT Connor GBR
53 HAYTER Ethan GBR
54 WRIGHT Fred GBR
55 STEWART Jake GBR
56 ROWE Luke GBR

COLOMBIA

57 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso COL
58 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL
59 QUINTANA Nairo COL
60 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL
61 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
62 PENA MOLANO Wilson Estiben COL

AUSTRALIA

63 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
64 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
65 HINDLEY Jai AUS
66 * PLAPP Lucas AUS
67 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
68 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
69 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
70 CLARKE Simon AUS

ITALY

71 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
72 BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
73 BALLERINI Davide ITA
74 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
75 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
76 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
77 CONCI Nicola ITA
78 BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA

SWITZERLAND

79 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
80 SCHMID Mauro SUI
81 DILLIER Silvan SUI
82 PELLAUD Simon SUI
83 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
84 KUNG Stefan SUI

NORWAY

85 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
86 SKAARSETH Anders NOR
87 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
88 TILLER Rasmus NOR
89 BYSTROM Sven Erik NOR
90 FOSS Tobias S NOR

GERMANY

91 ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
92 STEIMLE Jannik GER
93 KOCH Jonas GER
94 HEIDEMANN Miguel GER
95 DENZ Nico GER
96 ARNDT Nikias GER

ERITREA

97 GEHBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ERI
98 * GIRMAY Biniam ERI
99 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI
100 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi ERI
101 EYOB Metkel ERI
102 TESFAZION Natnael ERI

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

103 SWENSON Keegan USA
104 MURPHY Kyle USA
105 * SHEFFIELD Magnus USA
106 POWLESS Neilson USA
107 McGILL Scott USA

PORTUGAL

108 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel POR
109 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro POR
110 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
111 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe POR

SOUTH AFRICA

112 IMPEY Daryl RSA
113 BASSON Gustav RSA
114 PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA

CANADA

115 GEE Derek CAN
116 DAL-CIN Matteo CAN
117 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas CAN
118 COTE Pier Andre CAN

NEW ZEALAND

119 FOUCHE James NZL

POLAND

120 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
121 BODNAR Maciej POL
122 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw POL

CZECH REPUBLIC

123 HIRT Jan CZE
124 KUKRLE Michael CZE
125 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE

AUSTRIA

126 GALL Felix AUT
127 SCHONBERGER Sebastian AUT
128 BAYER Tobias AUT

KAZAKHSTAN

129 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
130 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ
131 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ

LATVIA

132 LIEPINS Emils LAT

LUXEMBOURG

133 JUNGELS Bob LUX
134 HEIDERSCHEID Colin LUX
135 GENIETS Kevin LUX
136 WIRTGEN Luc LUX

HUNGARY

137 VALTER Attila HUN

UKRAINE

138 NOVAKOVSKYI Vitalii UKR
139 BUTS Vitaliy UKR

ARGENTINA

140 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG

SLOVAKIA

141 SAGAN Juraj SVK
142 ČANECKY Marek SVK
143 ŠTOČEK Matuš SVK
144 SAGAN Peter SVK

MONGOLIA

145 ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal MGL
146 SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts MGL

JAPAN

147 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN

LITHUANIA

148 LAŠINIS Venantas LTU

SWEDEN

149 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE

PANAMA

150 ESPINOSA SERRANO Bolivar PAN
151 JURADO LOPEZ Christofer PAN

GREECE

152 BOUGLAS Georgios GRE

MOROCCO

153 ED DOGHMY Achraf MAR

ISRAEL

154 SAGIV Guy ISR

UZBEKISTAN

155 KHALMURATOV Muradjan UZB

TURKEY

156 SAYAR Mustafa TUR

BRAZIL

157 SESSLER Nicolas BRA

RWANDA

158 MANIZABAYO Eric RWA
159 MUGISHA Moise RWA

THAILAND

160 CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol THA
161 SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut THA

SERBIA

162 ILIĆ Ognjen SRB

HONG KONG, CHINA

163 CHOY Hiu Fung HKG

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

164 NAZAERBIEKE Bieken CHN
165 LYU Xianjing CHN

KOREA

166 JANG Kyunggu KOR

MONACO

167 BERLIN Antoine MON

MALTA

168 BONELLO Daniel Joseph MLT

VATICAN

169 SCHUURHUIS Rien VAT
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Sunday, September 25 2022, 10:15
    • 266.9km
    • 42.575 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: